Section 2AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Waconia
|
5-3-0 |
14-9-0 |
46 |
33 |
161.6 |
14
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Minnetonka
|
8-2-0 |
16-16-0 |
51 |
50 |
141.1 |
24
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Prior Lake
|
3-4-0 |
15-14-0 |
43 |
41 |
156.2 |
16
|
Lost 2
|
4 |
Shakopee
|
3-3-0 |
12-15-0 |
37 |
46 |
130.0 |
31
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Chanhassen
|
2-5-0 |
16-12-0 |
45 |
39 |
144.5 |
21
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Chaska
|
4-4-0 |
13-16-0 |
40 |
48 |
126.9 |
33
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Eden Prairie
|
0-4-0 |
4-23-0 |
15 |
60 |
77.8 |
59
|
Lost 2
|
Section 3AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
East Ridge
|
5-2-0 |
24-6-0 |
65 |
22 |
209.7 |
4
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Eagan
|
5-1-0 |
23-10-0 |
68 |
34 |
195.3 |
8
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Rosemount
|
5-3-0 |
21-8-0 |
60 |
31 |
181.9 |
10
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Park of Cottage Grove
|
5-2-0 |
18-10-0 |
50 |
32 |
136.4 |
28
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Eastview
|
1-4-0 |
14-16-0 |
44 |
48 |
136.6 |
27
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Two Rivers
|
1-2-0 |
11-12-1 |
35 |
37 |
100.4 |
49
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Woodbury
|
0-6-0 |
5-23-0 |
18 |
65 |
87.4 |
55
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Hastings
|
0-2-0 |
6-20-0 |
20 |
53 |
68.5 |
61
|
Lost 3
|
Section 4AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Stillwater Area
|
8-0-0 |
20-11-0 |
57 |
38 |
162.5 |
13
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
Roseville
|
6-2-0 |
19-10-0 |
56 |
32 |
140.6 |
25
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Mounds View
|
6-3-0 |
17-12-0 |
48 |
39 |
130.4 |
30
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
White Bear Lake
|
5-4-0 |
13-16-1 |
38 |
46 |
112.0 |
41
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Tartan
|
4-4-0 |
16-12-0 |
48 |
37 |
114.1 |
39
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
St. Paul Central
|
2-5-0 |
17-9-0 |
52 |
34 |
99.2 |
50
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Irondale
|
1-7-0 |
10-17-0 |
27 |
50 |
78.2 |
58
|
Lost 5
|
8 |
North St. Paul
|
0-7-0 |
1-20-0 |
7 |
52 |
57.5 |
63
|
Lost 12
|
Section 5AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Wayzata
|
8-0-0 |
34-0-0 |
88 |
4 |
256.3 |
1
|
Won 34
|
2 |
Champlin Park
|
3-4-0 |
23-8-0 |
67 |
24 |
218.9 |
2
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Maple Grove
|
3-3-0 |
22-9-0 |
58 |
32 |
184.5 |
9
|
Won 3
|
4 |
Osseo
|
3-2-0 |
16-10-0 |
48 |
33 |
130.0 |
31
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Hopkins
|
4-3-0 |
18-11-0 |
51 |
36 |
146.3 |
20
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Robbinsdale Armstrong
|
1-3-0 |
12-11-0 |
32 |
37 |
123.4 |
34
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Spring Lake Park
|
1-5-0 |
12-16-0 |
35 |
49 |
103.1 |
47
|
Lost 3
|
8 |
Park Center
|
0-3-0 |
4-19-0 |
16 |
53 |
55.5 |
64
|
Lost 5
|
Section 7AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Anoka
|
10-0-0 |
27-4-0 |
74 |
16 |
163.1 |
12
|
Won 1
|
2 |
Forest Lake
|
5-2-0 |
17-12-0 |
53 |
35 |
139.1 |
26
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Andover
|
4-3-0 |
10-17-0 |
34 |
52 |
105.7 |
45
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Cambridge-Isanti
|
4-4-0 |
10-18-0 |
36 |
54 |
86.8 |
56
|
Lost 5
|
5 |
Blaine
|
4-7-0 |
10-19-0 |
34 |
54 |
91.4 |
53
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Centennial
|
3-4-0 |
10-14-0 |
29 |
41 |
105.8 |
44
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Duluth East
|
0-2-0 |
14-13-0 |
44 |
40 |
105.7 |
45
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Coon Rapids
|
0-8-0 |
6-21-0 |
23 |
57 |
63.6 |
62
|
Lost 1
|
Section 8AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Rogers
|
7-1-0 |
30-4-0 |
81 |
20 |
201.0 |
6
|
Won 2
|
2 |
St. Michael-Albertville
|
5-2-0 |
18-11-0 |
50 |
40 |
170.0 |
11
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Sartell-St. Stephen
|
6-3-0 |
23-6-0 |
63 |
23 |
160.7 |
15
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Moorhead
|
6-3-0 |
17-12-0 |
48 |
37 |
143.7 |
23
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Buffalo
|
1-5-0 |
15-9-0 |
46 |
30 |
153.2 |
18
|
Lost 3
|
6 |
Sauk Rapids-Rice
|
2-4-0 |
15-10-0 |
46 |
35 |
122.5 |
35
|
Lost 3
|
7 |
Bemidji
|
5-3-0 |
15-15-0 |
45 |
44 |
132.2 |
29
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Elk River
|
1-7-0 |
11-19-0 |
37 |
49 |
102.0 |
48
|
Lost 1
|
9 |
Brainerd
|
0-5-0 |
8-18-0 |
23 |
52 |
79.1 |
57
|
Lost 4
|