Section 1AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Byron
|
7-0-0 |
25-5-0 |
71 |
25 |
174.7 |
4
|
Won 1
|
2 |
Kasson-Mantorville
|
5-2-0 |
21-5-0 |
61 |
22 |
159.1 |
7
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Red Wing
|
4-3-0 |
12-11-0 |
33 |
39 |
96.5 |
28
|
Lost 3
|
4 |
Stewartville
|
3-3-0 |
12-16-0 |
36 |
46 |
107.6 |
23
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Austin
|
3-2-0 |
12-15-0 |
34 |
42 |
83.6 |
35
|
Lost 3
|
6 |
Faribault
|
3-7-0 |
8-20-0 |
28 |
58 |
79.8 |
41
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Winona
|
2-5-0 |
7-20-0 |
27 |
53 |
76.5 |
42
|
Lost 5
|
8 |
Albert Lea
|
1-6-0 |
6-17-0 |
14 |
48 |
68.2 |
45
|
Lost 4
|
Section 2AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Marshall
|
8-0-0 |
30-5-0 |
83 |
13 |
185.2 |
2
|
Won 7
|
2 |
Mankato West
|
5-3-0 |
16-10-0 |
50 |
35 |
141.1 |
13
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
St. Peter
|
6-3-0 |
17-5-0 |
52 |
19 |
121.9 |
20
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Willmar
|
2-2-0 |
15-14-0 |
48 |
43 |
128.9 |
16
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Hutchinson
|
0-3-0 |
11-19-0 |
34 |
49 |
105.5 |
25
|
Lost 3
|
6 |
Mankato East
|
0-5-0 |
12-15-0 |
38 |
45 |
96.5 |
28
|
Lost 3
|
7 |
Worthington
|
2-4-0 |
13-16-0 |
45 |
42 |
83.4 |
36
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
New Ulm
|
1-4-0 |
11-12-0 |
33 |
40 |
82.8 |
37
|
Lost 3
|
Section 5AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Monticello
|
6-0-0 |
20-13-0 |
59 |
41 |
128.6 |
17
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Zimmerman
|
5-2-0 |
17-5-0 |
52 |
20 |
119.4 |
21
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Big Lake
|
4-3-0 |
10-19-0 |
32 |
59 |
81.3 |
39
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Totino-Grace
|
2-3-0 |
5-24-0 |
19 |
62 |
59.2 |
52
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Robbinsdale Cooper
|
2-1-0 |
4-20-0 |
15 |
55 |
52.0 |
56
|
Lost 4
|
6 |
St. Francis
|
0-5-0 |
1-18-0 |
12 |
52 |
46.4 |
61
|
Lost 12
|
7 |
Fridley
|
1-3-0 |
4-17-0 |
15 |
47 |
48.9 |
59
|
Lost 4
|
8 |
Minneapolis Henry
|
0-3-0 |
3-22-0 |
10 |
54 |
44.6 |
62
|
Lost 5
|
Section 6AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Northfield
|
1-1-0 |
22-8-0 |
64 |
21 |
181.9 |
3
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Delano
|
6-0-0 |
30-3-0 |
80 |
11 |
219.0 |
1
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Holy Angels
|
3-1-0 |
27-3-0 |
69 |
12 |
170.5 |
6
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Benilde-St. Margaret's
|
1-2-0 |
20-9-0 |
54 |
36 |
154.5 |
8
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Mound Westonka
|
4-2-0 |
22-6-0 |
61 |
26 |
144.6 |
12
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Orono
|
1-6-0 |
6-17-0 |
28 |
50 |
91.2 |
32
|
Lost 4
|
7 |
Richfield
|
0-4-0 |
7-14-0 |
23 |
42 |
67.6 |
47
|
Lost 5
|
Section 7AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Cloquet
|
7-2-0 |
25-3-0 |
65 |
10 |
151.8 |
10
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Hermantown
|
4-3-0 |
18-9-0 |
53 |
28 |
136.3 |
14
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Grand Rapids
|
6-2-0 |
24-10-0 |
68 |
31 |
144.7 |
11
|
Won 2
|
4 |
North Branch
|
5-2-0 |
16-10-0 |
47 |
34 |
133.5 |
15
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Princeton
|
2-4-0 |
12-15-0 |
41 |
48 |
72.0 |
44
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Rock Ridge
|
0-5-0 |
8-19-0 |
32 |
54 |
66.1 |
49
|
Lost 5
|
7 |
Duluth Denfeld
|
1-7-0 |
5-22-0 |
16 |
59 |
56.8 |
53
|
Lost 7
|
Section 8AAA Standings
QRF Seeded
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Rocori
|
11-1-0 |
26-4-0 |
72 |
16 |
171.1 |
5
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Detroit Lakes
|
4-1-0 |
26-9-0 |
73 |
29 |
151.9 |
9
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Alexandria
|
6-3-0 |
14-8-0 |
46 |
27 |
123.8 |
19
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Becker
|
3-1-0 |
10-13-0 |
31 |
39 |
80.8 |
40
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
St. Cloud Tech
|
3-5-0 |
6-18-0 |
21 |
49 |
66.8 |
48
|
Lost 2
|
6 |
Fergus Falls
|
2-6-0 |
5-23-0 |
17 |
58 |
54.8 |
54
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
St. Cloud Apollo
|
1-9-0 |
1-17-0 |
4 |
52 |
50.2 |
58
|
Lost 11
|
8 |
Little Falls
|
0-4-0 |
1-22-0 |
8 |
60 |
50.7 |
57
|
Lost 10
|