Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Aug 25 | 9:00 AM | 3AA |
vs
Litchfield |
W 2-1 F | Rush City | ||
Fri - Aug 25 | 11:00 AM | 4AAA |
vs
Hill-Murray |
L 2-0 F | Rush City | ||
Fri - Aug 25 | 1:00 PM | 7AA |
at
Rush City |
L 2-0 F | Rush City | ||
Fri - Aug 25 | 3:00 PM | 7AAAA |
vs
Cambridge-Isanti |
W 2-0 F | Rush City | ||
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Two Harbors | W 3-1 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Thu - Aug 31 | 5:00 PM | 7AAA | at Duluth Denfeld | L 3-2 F | Duluth Denfeld | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Esko | L 3-0 F | Esko | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Chisholm | L 3-2 F | Chisholm | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Proctor | L 3-2 F | Proctor | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | vs International Falls | L 3-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | vs Cloquet | L 3-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Hibbing | L 3-2 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 9:00 AM | 7A |
vs
Mountain Iron-Buhl |
W 2-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 10:00 AM | 7A |
vs
Cromwell-Wright |
L 2-1 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 12:30 PM | 7A |
vs
Bigfork |
L 2-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 1:30 PM | 7A |
vs
Nashwauk-Keewatin |
L 2-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | at Hermantown | L 3-1 F | Hermantown | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Deer River | W 3-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Mesabi East | L 3-1 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 9:00 AM | 7AA |
vs
Moose Lake-Willow River |
W 2-1 F | Moose Lake-Willow River | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 10:00 AM | 7A |
vs
Silver Bay |
W 2-0 F | Moose Lake-Willow River | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 12:00 PM | 7A |
vs
Lakeview Christian |
W 2-0 F | Moose Lake-Willow River | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 2:00 PM | 6AA |
vs
Milaca |
L 2-0 F | Moose Lake-Willow River | ||
Mon - Oct 09 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Greenway | L 3-2 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | vs Grand Rapids | L 3-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Duluth Marshall | L 3-1 F | Duluth Marshall |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 6:00 PM | 7AAA | at Grand Rapids | L 3-0 F | Grand Rapids |