Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri - Aug 25 | 1:00 PM | 7A | at Littlefork-Big Falls | W 3-0 F | Littlefork-Big Falls | ||
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Nashwauk-Keewatin | W 3-0 F | Nashwauk-Keewatin | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Cherry | W 3-1 F | Chisholm | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | vs Rock Ridge | W 3-2 F | Chisholm | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 09 | 9:30 AM | 7A |
vs
Cherry |
W 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 12:00 PM | 7A |
vs
Ely |
L 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 1:30 PM | 7AA |
vs
Mesabi East |
L 2-1 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 2:45 PM | 7A |
vs
Northeast Range |
W 2-1 F | Greenway | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:00 PM | 5A | vs Hill City | W 3-0 F | Chisholm | ||
Mon - Sep 18 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Greenway | L 3-2 F | Greenway | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Mountain Iron-Buhl | L 3-1 F | Mountain Iron-Buhl | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Bigfork | W 3-2 F | Chisholm | ||
Mon - Sep 25 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Northeast Range | W 3-0 F | Chisholm | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Mesabi East | L 3-1 F | Chisholm | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Deer River | W 3-2 F | Deer River | ||
Mon - Oct 02 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | vs International Falls | L 3-0 F | Chisholm | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Hibbing | W 3-0 F | Hibbing | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 9:30 AM | 7AA |
vs
Two Harbors |
L 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 10:45 AM | 7A |
vs
North Woods |
L 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 2:45 PM | 7AA |
vs
Barnum |
W 2-1 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 4:00 PM | 7A |
vs
Northeast Range |
W 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:00 PM | 5A | vs Northland | W 3-0 F | Chisholm | ||
Mon - Oct 16 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs North Woods | L 3-0 F | Chisholm |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Bigfork | W 3-0 F | Chisholm | ||
Fri - Oct 27 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Ely | L 3-0 F | Ely |