Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Nov 29 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Fillmore Central | W 65-39 F | Hayfield | ||
Fri - Dec 02 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Bethlehem Academy | W 64-24 F | Bethlehem Academy | ||
Sat - Dec 03 | 5:00 PM | 7A | Mountain Iron-Buhl | L 79-33 F | Hopkins | ||
Fri - Dec 09 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at Medford | W 75-20 F | Medford | ||
Tue - Dec 13 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Houston | W 67-35 F | Houston | ||
Sat - Dec 17 | 7:30 PM | 1A | at Kingsland | W 71-53 F | Spring Valley | ||
Mon - Dec 19 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Southland | W 86-28 F | Southland | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Wed - Dec 28 | 5:15 PM | 1AA |
vs
Blooming Prairie |
W 56-22 F | Hayfield | ||
Thu - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 1A |
vs
Grand Meadow |
W 49-46 F | Hayfield | ||
Thu - Jan 05 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | vs Triton | W 66-39 F | Hayfield | ||
Sat - Jan 07 | 6:00 PM | 2A | vs Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | L 82-57 F | Hayfield | ||
Tue - Jan 10 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Kenyon-Wanamingo | W 49-35 F | Kenyon | ||
Thu - Jan 12 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Randolph | W 47-42 F | Randolph | ||
Sat - Jan 14 | 4:45 PM | 3A | Minneota | W 64-40 F | Kasson-Mantorville | ||
Tue - Jan 17 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Bethlehem Academy | W 53-32 F | Hayfield | ||
Fri - Jan 20 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at Maple River | W 60-34 F | Mapleton | ||
Sat - Jan 21 | 6:00 PM | 1A | at Rushford-Peterson | W 56-52 F | Rushford | ||
Tue - Jan 24 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | at Blooming Prairie | W 50-48 F | Blooming Prairie | ||
Fri - Jan 27 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | vs Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | L 59-54 F | Hayfield | ||
Tue - Jan 31 | 6:00 PM | 1AA | at Triton | W 69-49 F | Dodge Center | ||
Fri - Feb 03 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at New Richland-H-E-G | W 58-56 F | New Richland | ||
Tue - Feb 07 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Kenyon-Wanamingo | W 51-45 F | Hayfield | ||
Fri - Feb 10 | 7:15 PM | 4A | vs United Christian Academy | W 61-16 F | Hayfield | ||
Sat - Feb 11 | 3:30 PM | 1A | vs Lanesboro | W 59-44 F | Hayfield | ||
Mon - Feb 13 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | W 62-36 F | Hayfield | ||
Fri - Feb 17 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Randolph | W 57-55 F | Hayfield | ||
Conference Championship |
|||||||
Sat - Feb 18 | 7:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
New Richland-H-E-G |
W 63-55 F | Hayfield |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 23 | 7:00 PM | 1A | vs LeRoy-Ostrander | W 93-39 F | Hayfield | ||
Tue - Feb 28 | 6:00 PM | 1A | Fillmore Central | W 54-46 F | Rochester Civic Center | ||
Sat - Mar 04 | 11:00 AM | 1A | Lanesboro | W 63-35 F | Rochester Civic Center | ||
Fri - Mar 10 | 5:00 PM | 1A | Grand Meadow | W 51-32 F | Rochester Civic Center |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Mar 16 | 3:00 PM | 8A | Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | W 63-58 F/OT | Maturi Pavilion | ||
Fri - Mar 17 | 2:00 PM | 2A | BOLD | L 58-46 F | Williams Arena | ||
Sat - Mar 18 | 10:00 AM | 5A | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa | L 65-54 F | Concordia-St. Paul |