Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri - Nov 25 | 12:15 PM | 3AAA | Simley | W 57-41 F | Hamiline | ||
Fri - Dec 09 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Kenyon-Wanamingo | W 58-43 F | New Richland | ||
Tue - Dec 13 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at LeSueur-Henderson | W 91-32 F | LeSueur | ||
Fri - Dec 16 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | at Triton | W 82-40 F | Dodge Center | ||
Tue - Dec 20 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | W 73-27 F | New Richland | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Tue - Dec 27 | 5:30 PM | 3AA |
vs
Minnesota Valley Lutheran |
W 80-38 F | New Richland | ||
Wed - Dec 28 | 5:30 PM | 2AA |
vs
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial |
L 58-35 F | New Richland | ||
Fri - Jan 06 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at Maple River | W 56-42 F | Mapleton | ||
Tue - Jan 10 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | vs Medford | W 76-39 F | New Richland | ||
Fri - Jan 13 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | vs Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | W 54-46 F | New Richland | ||
Sat - Jan 14 | 10:00 AM | 1AA | Dover-Eyota | L 75-55 F | Kasson-Mantorville | ||
Fri - Jan 20 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Randolph | W 52-48 F | New Richland | ||
Mon - Jan 23 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at Tri-City United | W 48-44 F | Montgomery | ||
Tue - Jan 24 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | W 70-50 F | Janesville | ||
Fri - Jan 27 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Bethlehem Academy | W 79-40 F | Bethlehem Academy | ||
Mon - Jan 30 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at Belle Plaine | W 62-55 F | Belle Plaine | ||
Tue - Jan 31 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | vs Maple River | W 63-59 F | New Richland | ||
Fri - Feb 03 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Hayfield | L 58-56 F | New Richland | ||
Tue - Feb 07 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at Medford | W 79-32 F | Medford | ||
Thu - Feb 09 | 7:30 PM | 1A | vs United South Central | W 79-28 F | New Richland | ||
Fri - Feb 10 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | at Blooming Prairie | W 44-32 F | Blooming Prairie | ||
Mon - Feb 13 | 7:30 PM | 2AA | vs Blue Earth Area | W 69-29 F | New Richland | ||
Fri - Feb 17 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | at Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | L 66-44 F | Waterville | ||
Conference Championship |
|||||||
Sat - Feb 18 | 7:00 PM | 1A |
at
Hayfield |
L 63-55 F | Hayfield | ||
Tue - Feb 21 | 5:45 PM | 2AA | vs St. Clair | PPD | New Richland | ||
Thu - Feb 23 | 7:30 PM | 2AA | at Waseca | PPD | Waseca |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Feb 28 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | vs Maple River | W 75-47 F | New Richland | ||
Thu - Mar 02 | 7:30 PM | 2AA | Waseca | W 45-38 F | Mankato East | ||
Mon - Mar 06 | 6:00 PM | 2AA | Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial | L 68-33 F | MSU-Mankato |