Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:30 PM | 6A | at Park Christian | W 3-1 F | Park Christian | ||
Thu - Aug 31 | 7:30 PM | 6A | vs Hillcrest Lutheran Academy | W 3-1 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:30 PM | 6A | vs Rothsay | W 3-0 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | L 3-1 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 09 | 9:00 AM | 6A |
vs
Lake Park-Audubon |
W 2-0 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 9:45 AM | 6A |
vs
Rothsay |
W 2-0 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 10:30 AM | 6A |
vs
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy |
L 1-1 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 11:15 AM | 6A |
vs
Battle Lake |
W 2-0 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 12:00 PM | 6A |
vs
Breckenridge |
W 2-0 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Menahga | W 3-1 F | Menahga | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:30 PM | 6A | vs Breckenridge | L 3-2 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:30 PM | 6A | vs Battle Lake | W 3-0 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 12:30 PM | 6A |
vs
Benson |
W 3-0 F | Evansville | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 2:00 PM | 6A |
at
Brandon/Evansville |
L 3-1 F | Evansville | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:30 PM | 6A | at New York Mills | L 3-1 F | New York Mills | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Perham | L 3-0 F | Perham | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Frazee | W 3-0 F | Frazee | ||
Mon - Oct 09 | 7:30 PM | 6A | vs Lake Park-Audubon | W 3-1 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:30 PM | 6AA | at Staples-Motley | L 3-0 F | Staples-Motley | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Barnesville | W 3-2 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Tue - Oct 17 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Hawley | L 3-0 F | Hawley | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 9:00 AM | 6A |
vs
West Central Area |
L 2-0 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 10:00 AM | 8AAA |
vs
Detroit Lakes |
L 2-1 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 11:00 AM | 8A |
vs
Win-E-Mac |
W 2-0 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 1:30 PM | 6A |
vs
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy |
W 2-0 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 2:30 PM | 8A |
vs
Lake of the Woods |
W 2-1 F | Fergus Falls |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | vs Barnesville | W 3-1 F | Pelican Rapids | ||
Fri - Oct 27 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | at East Grand Forks | L 3-1 F | East Grand Forks |