Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blooming Prairie | 4-0 | 13-3 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 62.7 | 3 | Won 2 | |
Wabasha-Kellogg | 5-1 | 9-7 | 7.6 | 6.2 | 52.2 | 15 | Won 1 | |
Bethlehem Academy | 3-2 | 8-6 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 49.4 | 16 | Lost 4 | |
Hayfield | 2-2 | 9-6 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 30 | Won 1 | |
Kenyon-Wanamingo | 2-2 | 6-6 | 5.1 | 5.6 | 44.4 | 31 | Lost 1 | |
Southland | 10-2 | 14-2 | 12.8 | 1.7 | 44.2 | 32 | Lost 1 | |
Lewiston-Altura | 4-0 | 6-9 | 6.0 | 6.6 | 41.0 | 42 | Lost 3 | |
Mabel-Canton | 5-7 | 6-7 | 6.8 | 5.6 | 39.2 | 47 | Lost 4 | |
Rushford-Peterson | 3-2 | 4-12 | 4.9 | 10.1 | 36.1 | 54 | Lost 6 | |
Houston | 5-5 | 9-6 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 34.5 | 56 | Won 3 | |
Goodhue | 4-5 | 5-12 | 4.0 | 7.9 | 30.4 | 65 | Lost 2 | |
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro | 3-4 | 4-11 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 25.2 | 79 | Lost 3 | |
Lyle/Austin Pacelli | 1-6 | 1-11 | 2.2 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 96 | Lost 8 | |
Schaeffer Academy | 2-8 | 3-11 | 4.7 | 15.6 | 17.5 | 98 | Lost 3 | |
Spring Grove | 2-9 | 2-11 | 4.2 | 8.9 | 15.7 | 101 | Lost 1 |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Ulm Cathedral | 10-0 | 17-1 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 65.5 | 2 | Won 3 | |
United South Central | 6-0 | 14-1 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 62.7 | 3 | Won 8 | |
Martin County West | 6-1 | 10-4 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 52.4 | 14 | Lost 1 | |
Springfield | 6-4 | 11-7 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 46.0 | 28 | Lost 1 | |
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | 3-1 | 9-9 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 42.0 | 38 | Lost 1 | |
Sleepy Eye | 8-3 | 13-6 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 41.8 | 40 | Won 7 | |
RRC/WWG | 3-2 | 6-8 | 6.1 | 7.6 | 40.1 | 44 | Lost 3 | |
Cleveland | 4-5 | 8-8 | 8.9 | 8.0 | 37.8 | 50 | Won 1 | |
Nicollet | 5-8 | 7-12 | 6.9 | 7.6 | 29.1 | 70 | Won 1 | |
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's | 3-7 | 5-9 | 7.8 | 9.4 | 28.8 | 72 | Lost 3 | |
Madelia | 5-5 | 7-10 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 26.3 | 77 | Lost 1 | |
Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey | 5-4 | 5-10 | 6.2 | 7.7 | 26.3 | 77 | Lost 2 | |
Minnesota Valley Lutheran | 1-9 | 2-12 | 4.5 | 14.1 | 20.4 | 87 | Lost 11 | |
Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger | 1-4 | 2-10 | 5.1 | 13.7 | 14.6 | 104 | Won 1 | |
Martin Luther/G-H-EC/Truman | 0-9 | 1-14 | 3.2 | 16.4 | 10.5 | 111 | Lost 1 | |
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda | 1-5 | 1-11 | 3.7 | 14.3 | 10.0 | 112 | Lost 4 |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lac qui Parle Valley | 9-2 | 11-3 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 33.9 | 57 | Won 4 | |
Benson | 2-3 | 5-11 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 33.1 | 60 | Won 2 | |
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa | 1-0 | 7-7 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 30.4 | 65 | Lost 2 | |
Renville County West | 4-3 | 6-7 | 6.1 | 6.9 | 29.4 | 68 | Lost 1 | |
Dawson-Boyd | 3-6 | 3-8 | 5.7 | 7.5 | 20.2 | 89 | Lost 5 | |
Ortonville | 2-3 | 4-9 | 3.6 | 10.7 | 18.0 | 96 | Lost 2 | |
Yellow Medicine East | 3-8 | 5-11 | 5.1 | 7.0 | 16.7 | 100 | Lost 3 | |
MACCRAY | 0-13 | 0-13 | 3.5 | 9.9 | 7.1 | 115 | Lost 13 |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | 8-1 | 13-2 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 56.1 | 8 | Won 3 | |
Edgerton/SW MN Christian | 4-1 | 8-4 | 8.5 | 5.4 | 48.4 | 18 | Won 2 | |
Murray County Central | 3-1 | 9-1 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 48.0 | 19 | Won 7 | |
Wabasso | 0-1 | 11-4 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 47.8 | 21 | Won 5 | |
BOLD | 4-0 | 9-4 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 47.2 | 23 | Lost 2 | |
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton | 3-3 | 5-5 | 6.1 | 6.7 | 33.8 | 58 | Won 3 | |
Adrian Area | 3-4 | 6-8 | 6.9 | 8.2 | 29.0 | 71 | Won 1 | |
Lakeview | 5-5 | 5-7 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 24.4 | 81 | Won 3 |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Braham | 1-2 | 12-4 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 59.6 | 6 | Lost 2 | |
West Lutheran | 9-0 | 12-3 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 46.3 | 26 | Won 4 | |
New Life Academy | 2-1 | 8-6 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 43.4 | 35 | Won 1 | |
PACT Charter | 3-1 | 5-4 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 39.7 | 45 | Won 3 | |
Mayer Lutheran | 6-1 | 6-10 | 5.3 | 9.3 | 35.3 | 55 | Lost 1 | |
Heritage Christian | 2-2 | 4-6 | 6.8 | 9.5 | 30.2 | 67 | Won 1 | |
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City | 2-2 | 6-12 | 6.7 | 9.9 | 29.4 | 68 | Won 1 | |
Lester Prairie | 2-4 | 3-12 | 4.4 | 8.4 | 23.0 | 83 | Won 1 | |
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | 1-2 | 2-12 | 3.4 | 10.1 | 22.1 | 84 | Lost 9 | |
Ogilvie | 0-4 | 1-13 | 2.7 | 13.4 | 19.6 | 92 | Lost 12 | |
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop | 0-1 | 0-14 | 2.8 | 15.4 | 15.6 | 102 | Lost 14 | |
Legacy Christian | 0-8 | 1-13 | 3.8 | 15.5 | 11.6 | 108 | Won 1 | |
Academy for Sciences & Ag | 0-0 | 0-3 | 2.3 | 12.3 | 9.8 | 114 | Lost 3 | |
United Christian Academy | 0-0 | 0-0 | TBD | TBD | 0.0 | 117 | None |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale | 3-1 | 10-6 | 9.8 | 8.1 | 49.1 | 17 | Won 2 | |
Blackduck | 6-0 | 11-1 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 47.2 | 23 | Won 7 | |
Mille Lacs | 3-0 | 7-7 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 43.9 | 33 | Lost 1 | |
Kelliher/Northome | 5-0 | 9-1 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 43.2 | 36 | Won 5 | |
Nevis | 4-4 | 7-5 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 39.6 | 46 | Lost 1 | |
Hill City/Northland | 5-0 | 10-4 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 38.3 | 49 | Won 2 | |
Sebeka | 3-1 | 7-8 | 6.8 | 8.6 | 37.2 | 52 | Won 2 | |
Pine River-Backus | 3-7 | 5-11 | 7.4 | 9.6 | 25.0 | 80 | Lost 2 | |
East Central | 1-2 | 5-13 | 5.5 | 12.0 | 21.2 | 86 | Won 3 | |
Laporte | 4-6 | 6-6 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 20.4 | 87 | Lost 2 | |
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley | 3-7 | 4-8 | 6.5 | 11.1 | 20.0 | 90 | Lost 1 | |
McGregor | 0-3 | 2-10 | 4.1 | 16.2 | 15.4 | 103 | Won 1 | |
Deer River | 0-3 | 2-12 | 4.7 | 13.3 | 10.9 | 110 | Lost 2 | |
Cass Lake-Bena | 0-6 | 0-8 | 2.9 | 19.0 | 6.9 | 116 | Lost 8 |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swanville | 9-2 | 14-3 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 55.4 | 9 | Lost 2 | |
Browerville-Eagle Valley | 5-3 | 12-4 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 53.6 | 11 | Won 4 | |
Parkers Prairie | 2-3 | 8-9 | 7.9 | 7.4 | 52.7 | 13 | Won 2 | |
New York Mills | 2-0 | 7-6 | 9.7 | 6.9 | 48.0 | 19 | Lost 2 | |
Upsala | 4-3 | 10-4 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 47.2 | 23 | Won 8 | |
Frazee | 0-1 | 3-8 | 4.5 | 9.6 | 27.9 | 74 | Lost 6 | |
Brandon/Evansville | 8-6 | 8-6 | 10.4 | 7.9 | 26.8 | 76 | Won 1 | |
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle | 3-6 | 3-9 | 6.2 | 10.0 | 18.3 | 95 | Lost 1 |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Central Area | 1-0 | 10-3 | 9.0 | 4.8 | 60.3 | 5 | Won 4 | |
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley | 9-3 | 11-3 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 53.5 | 12 | Won 3 | |
Pelican Rapids | 0-0 | 7-5 | 8.6 | 9.7 | 43.2 | 36 | Lost 1 | |
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross | 8-2 | 11-4 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 40.9 | 43 | Won 1 | |
Rothsay | 5-5 | 6-10 | 6.5 | 8.6 | 30.6 | 64 | Lost 2 | |
Ashby | 1-10 | 2-12 | 4.2 | 12.6 | 19.4 | 93 | Lost 6 | |
Hancock | 4-8 | 5-11 | 8.1 | 9.1 | 14.0 | 105 | Won 1 | |
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy | 0-9 | 0-9 | 1.0 | 23.3 | 11.0 | 109 | Lost 9 |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silver Bay | 7-1 | 11-2 | 10.5 | 3.4 | 57.9 | 7 | Won 1 | |
Carlton/Wrenshall | 3-1 | 7-7 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 47.7 | 22 | Lost 2 | |
Moose Lake-Willow River | 2-1 | 8-7 | 7.9 | 7.1 | 46.3 | 26 | Won 6 | |
South Ridge | 7-2 | 11-4 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 29 | Won 7 | |
Cherry | 6-3 | 8-9 | 6.3 | 8.4 | 39.1 | 48 | Lost 3 | |
Cromwell-Wright | 4-4 | 12-6 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 37.6 | 51 | Lost 1 | |
Mountain Iron-Buhl | 3-7 | 7-8 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 36.8 | 53 | Won 1 | |
North Woods | 5-3 | 6-5 | 8.8 | 9.6 | 33.2 | 59 | Won 2 | |
Ely | 2-5 | 6-5 | 9.3 | 6.8 | 32.9 | 61 | Lost 1 | |
Littlefork-Big Falls | 1-4 | 3-10 | 6.5 | 11.9 | 28.0 | 73 | Lost 3 | |
Cook County | 1-3 | 4-5 | 10.1 | 14.3 | 27.4 | 75 | Lost 1 | |
Chisholm | 2-6 | 2-13 | 3.9 | 9.9 | 21.6 | 85 | Lost 1 | |
Floodwood | 1-4 | 3-8 | 8.7 | 12.8 | 17.5 | 98 | Lost 3 | |
Northeast Range | 0-0 | 0-0 | TBD | TBD | 0.0 | 117 | None |
Seed | Team | Section | Overall | For | Agst | QRF Value | QRF Rank | Streak |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Lake Falls | 10-0 | 14-0 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 73.1 | 1 | Won 14 | |
East Polk | 7-1 | 12-4 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 53.7 | 10 | Won 2 | |
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | 4-2 | 13-3 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 43.5 | 34 | Won 7 | |
Sacred Heart | 5-4 | 9-5 | 8.9 | 7.1 | 41.9 | 39 | Won 1 | |
Lake Park-Audubon | 6-2 | 8-4 | 10.2 | 5.5 | 41.4 | 41 | Lost 2 | |
Northern Freeze | 3-5 | 4-7 | 6.7 | 8.9 | 32.6 | 62 | Lost 1 | |
NCE/U-H | 3-3 | 6-6 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 32.4 | 63 | Won 2 | |
Ada-Borup-West | 3-6 | 6-6 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 24.1 | 82 | Lost 2 | |
Mahnomen/Waubun | 4-3 | 5-9 | 5.3 | 6.8 | 20.0 | 90 | Won 2 | |
Bagley | 2-5 | 4-7 | 8.3 | 10.2 | 18.6 | 94 | Lost 1 | |
Lake of the Woods | 1-1 | 2-9 | 5.5 | 14.6 | 13.0 | 106 | Lost 3 | |
West Marshall | 0-8 | 0-10 | 3.0 | 14.9 | 12.5 | 107 | Lost 10 | |
Fertile-Beltrami | 2-8 | 2-9 | 3.8 | 9.5 | 10.0 | 112 | Lost 1 | |
Red Lake | 0-2 | 0-4 | 1.6 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 117 | Lost 2 | |
Red Lake County Central | 0-0 | 0-0 | TBD | TBD | 0.0 | 117 | None |