Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM | 2A | Westfield | W 45-30 F | St. Charles | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM | 1A | at St. Charles | W 40-33 F | St. Charles | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | Caledonia | L 45-24 F | St. Charles | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | 6A | Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie | L 38-37 F | Grand Forks Central | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | Fargo Davies ND | W 43-24 F | Grand Forks Central | |||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | Thief River Falls | L 42-27 F | Grand Forks Central | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | West Fargo ND | W 46-21 F | Grand Forks Central | |||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 1A | vs Goodhue | W 36-34 F | Stewartville | ||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 1A | vs Triton | W 60-15 F | Stewartville | ||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 1A | vs GMLOS | W 41-30 F | Stewartville | ||
Sat - Dec 16 | 7:00 PM |
Rogers
381
Stewartville 378 ½ New Richmond WI 369 Ogilvie 347 Rosemount 279 ½ St. Charles 279 St. Paul Highland Park 259 St. Paul Humboldt 239 Bloomington Kennedy 236 Roseville 228 ½ Buffalo 214 St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 205 Benilde-St. Margaret's 191 East Ridge 188 Trinity School 170 St. Paul Johnson 125 McDonnell Central Catholic WI 92 Minneapolis Washburn 88 |
Trinity School | ||||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Zumbrota-Mazeppa | L 68-6 F | Zumbrota | ||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | W 39-33 F | Zumbrota | ||
Thu - Jan 04 | 7:00 PM | 1AAA | Rochester Century | W 50-15 F | Stewartville | ||
Thu - Jan 11 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Lake City | W 52-12 F | Stewartville | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 7:00 PM |
Stewartville
228
Maple River/United South Central 195 ½ Rochester Mayo 192 ½ Cannon Falls 155 GMLOS 129 Byron 80 ½ Triton 70 New Richland-H-E-G 56 ½ Trinity School 51 Rochester John Marshall 38 |
F | Stewartville | |||
Fri - Jan 19 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Cannon Falls | W 71-12 F | Cannon Falls | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 7:00 PM |
Chaska/Chanhassen
205
Stewartville 178 Waconia 153 Prior Lake 140 Ellsworth WI 101 Lakeville North 90 St. Francis 88 Lakeville South 86 ½ St. Paul Humboldt 45 Wabasha-Kellogg 43 ½ Osseo 28 East Ridge 27 Cretin-Derham Hall 19 Rochester John Marshall 17 St. Paul Johnson 13 St. Paul Washington 6 Robbinsdale Cooper |
F | East Ridge | |||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Byron | W 56-16 F | Byron | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 7:00 PM |
Simley
262 ½
Forest Lake 197 Stewartville 124 ½ Rochester Century 80 Mount Horeb/Baneveld WI 79 ½ Ellsworth WI 71 ½ FCLMC 56 Mahtomedi 47 Holmen WI 34 ½ Burnsville 31 |
F | Rochester Century | |||
Tue - Jan 30 | 7:00 PM | 1A | at FCLMC | W 59-7 F | Fillmore Central | ||
Tue - Jan 30 | 7:00 PM | Riceville IA | W 78-0 F | Fillmore Central | |||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Pine Island | W 48-20 F | Stewartville | ||
Thu - Feb 08 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Kasson-Mantorville | L 49-9 F | Kasson |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 15 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Plainview-Elgin-Millville | W 39-27 F | Stewartville | ||
Sat - Feb 17 | 12:00 PM | 1AA | Kasson-Mantorville | L 40-21 F | Rochester Civic Center |