Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Nov 24 | 8:00 PM | 1A |
vs
Northfield |
L 5-4 F | TRIA Rink | ||
Sat - Nov 25 | 5:45 PM | 3AA |
vs
Two Rivers |
L 4-3 F | TRIA Rink | ||
Tue - Nov 28 | 7:00 PM | 5A | at St. Cloud Cathedral | L 4-3 F | St. Cloud MAC | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 3:00 PM | 7AA | at Rock Ridge | L 7-0 F | Virginia | ||
Tue - Dec 05 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Armstrong/Cooper | W 7-6 F | Wayzata | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Hutchinson | W 9-1 F | Wayzata | ||
Tue - Dec 12 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Minneapolis | L 4-1 F | Minneapolis | ||
Sat - Dec 16 | 3:00 PM | 1A | vs Albert Lea | W 3-2 F | Providence Academy | ||
Tue - Dec 19 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Delano | L 4-2 F | Providence Academy | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 5:30 PM | East Region - A |
vs
Grand Forks Red River |
L 7-5 F | Gardens Arena | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 4:00 PM | East Region - A |
vs
Grand Forks Central |
L 5-0 F | Gardens Arena | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 8A |
vs
Warroad |
L 6-2 F | Gardens Arena | ||
Tue - Jan 02 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Blake | W 8-7 F/OT | Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness | ||
Thu - Jan 04 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Orono | L 5-3 F | Orono Ice Arena | ||
Tue - Jan 09 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Breck | L 4-3 F | Breck School Anderson Ice Arena | ||
Fri - Jan 12 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | at Blake | W 5-4 F/OT | Blake School - Hopkins Campus | ||
Tue - Jan 16 | 7:00 PM | 4A | vs St. Paul Academy | L 4-3 F | Providence Academy | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Breck | W 7-4 F | Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness | ||
Tue - Jan 23 | 7:00 PM | 5A | vs Monticello | L 7-0 F | Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 4A | vs Southwest Christian | W 3-2 F | Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness | ||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | vs Gentry Academy | L 9-1 F | Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness | ||
Sat - Feb 03 | 3:00 PM | 1A | vs Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota | W 10-5 F | Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness | ||
Tue - Feb 06 | 7:00 PM | 4A | at Bloomington Kennedy | W 6-1 F | Bloomington Ice Garden | ||
Sat - Feb 10 | 2:00 PM | 6AA | at Holy Angels | L 8-2 F | Richfield Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Feb 15 | 7:00 PM | 4A | vs Chisago Lakes Area | W 7-4 F | Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Feb 21 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Breck | W 5-4 F | Wayzata | ||
Sat - Feb 24 | 5:00 PM | 2A | Orono | L 4-1 F | St. Louis Park Rec Center |