Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Nov 24 | 3:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
Chanhassen |
W 3-2 F | Minnetonka | ||
Sat - Nov 25 | 7:00 PM | 2AA |
at
Minnetonka |
L 8-0 | Minnetonka | ||
Thu - Nov 30 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Armstrong/Cooper | W 9-4 F | Andover | ||
Tue - Dec 05 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | at Benilde-St. Margaret's | L 4-2 F | St. Louis Park Rec Center | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Rogers | L 3-1 F | Rogers | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 2:30 PM | 6AA | at Wayzata | L 6-2 F | Wayzata | ||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | vs Champlin Park | W 4-2 F | Andover | ||
Fri - Dec 15 | 6:00 PM | 8AA | at Moorhead | W 3-1 F | Moorhead | ||
Tue - Dec 19 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Duluth East | W 3-2 F | Andover | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 4:00 PM | 3AA |
vs
Rosemount |
L 4-3 F | Maple Grove | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 4:00 PM | 4AA |
vs
Hill-Murray |
W 4-2 F | Maple Grove | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 6AA |
vs
Blake |
W 7-0 F | Maple Grove | ||
Thu - Jan 04 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Maple Grove | W 1-0 F | Maple Grove Community Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 12:00 PM | 5AA | vs Osseo | W 2-1 F/OT | Andover Arena | ||
Thu - Jan 11 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Centennial | T 2-2 F | Centennial Sports Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 2:00 PM | 5AA | vs Totino-Grace | W 6-1 F | Andover Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 2:30 PM | 7AA | at Anoka | W 4-1 F | Anoka Ice Arena | ||
Tue - Jan 23 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | vs Blaine | W 7-1 F | Andover Arena | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Spring Lake Park | W 8-2 F | Fogerty Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 2:00 PM | 5AA | vs Coon Rapids | W 6-3 F | Andover Arena | ||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | vs Elk River/Zimmerman | L 4-1 F | Andover Arena | ||
Fri - Feb 02 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Grand Rapids | L 1-0 F | Grand Rapids Ira Civic Center | ||
Thu - Feb 08 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Blaine | W 6-1 F | Fogerty Arena | ||
Sat - Feb 10 | 2:30 PM | 5AA | vs Centennial | W 3-1 F | Andover Arena | ||
Fri - Feb 16 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | vs Maple Grove | L 4-2 F | Andover Arena |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Feb 20 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Duluth Marshall | W 6-1 F | Andover | ||
Sat - Feb 24 | 2:00 PM | 7AA | Duluth East | W 4-1 F | Amsoil Arena | ||
Thu - Feb 29 | 7:05 PM | 7AA | Grand Rapids | L 3-2 F/2OT | Amsoil Arena |