Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Nov 24 | 7:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
Shakopee |
L 4-1 F | Richfield | ||
Thu - Nov 30 | 7:30 PM | 5AA | vs Spring Lake Park | W 4-3 F | Richfield | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 3:00 PM | 4AA | at Woodbury | W 7-1 F | Bielenberg | ||
Wed - Dec 06 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | at St. Louis Park | W 5-2 F | St. Louis Park Rec Center | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:30 PM | 4A | vs St. Paul Academy | W 7-2 F | Richfield | ||
Tue - Dec 12 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Blaine | W 4-1 F | Blaine | ||
Sat - Dec 16 | 4:00 PM | 2A | at Breck | W 4-1 F | Breck | ||
Tue - Dec 19 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | at Armstrong/Cooper | W 6-3 F | Armstrong/Cooper | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 4:00 PM | 6AA |
vs
Blake |
W 5-1 F | Maple Grove | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 4:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
Chanhassen |
L 3-1 F | St. Louis Park Rec Center | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 6AA |
vs
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
T 3-3 F/OT | St. Louis Park Rec Center | ||
Fri - Jan 05 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at Gentry Academy | L 6-3 F | White Bear Lake | ||
Fri - Jan 12 | 7:30 PM | 8A | at East Grand Forks | L 6-1 F | East Grand Forks Civic Center | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 1:30 PM | 6A | at Alexandria | L 4-3 F | Alexandria - Runestone Community Center | ||
Tue - Jan 16 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | at Holy Family Catholic | L 3-1 F | Victoria Ice Arena | ||
Fri - Jan 19 | 7:30 PM | 7A | vs C-E-C | W 4-0 F | Richfield Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Minneapolis | W 5-2 F | Richfield Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 1:00 PM | 6AA | at Blake | W 9-6 F | Blake School - Hopkins Campus | ||
Wed - Jan 31 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Coon Rapids | L 5-2 F | Coon Rapids | ||
Sat - Feb 03 | 3:00 PM | 6AA | at Benilde-St. Margaret's | L 5-1 F | St. Louis Park Recreation Center | ||
Wed - Feb 07 | 7:00 PM | 4A | at Bloomington Kennedy | W 13-0 F | Bloomington Ice Garden | ||
Thu - Feb 08 | 7:30 PM | 5AA | vs Irondale/St. Anthony | W 6-1 F | Richfield | ||
Sat - Feb 10 | 2:00 PM | 2A | vs Providence Academy | W 8-2 F | Richfield Ice Arena | ||
Wed - Feb 14 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Wayzata | L 6-2 F | Richfield Ice Arena | ||
Fri - Feb 16 | 7:00 PM | 4A | vs St. Paul Highland Park/Central | W 9-0 F | Richfield Ice Arena |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 22 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs St. Louis Park | W 7-1 F | Richfield | ||
Sat - Feb 24 | 12:00 PM | 6AA | Wayzata | L 7-0 F | Bloomington Ice Garden |