PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Aitkin Gobblers
Wrestling
Overall Record13-6 Section Record4-2
Last 10 Games0-0 Conference Record5-0
Away Record5-3 QRF

Rank
78.0

20
Home Record3-1
SCORING SUMMARY:
Big Bear Tournament
Cass Lake-Bena High School
Friday-Saturday, December 16-17, 2011

Final Team Standings:
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 204.5, 2. Thief River Falls 152.0, 3. Staples-Motley 138.5, 4. Willmar 136.5, 5. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 135.5, 6. Hutchinson 133.5, 7. Aitkin 125.5, 8. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 125, 9. Crookston 109.5, 10. Detroit Lakes 109.0, 11. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 104.0, 12. Fergus Falls 96.0, 13. Barnesville 94.0, 14. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio 88.5, 15. United Clay Becker 83.0, 16. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 78.0, t17. Mahnomen-Waubun 77.0, t17. Big Lake 77.0, t19. United North Central 75.0, t19. New York Mills 75.0, 21. Fosston/Bagley 73.0, 22. Roseau 67.0, 23. Park Rapids Area 61.5, 24. Wadena-Deer Creek 52.0, 25. Hibbing 47.0, 26. West Central Area 43.0, 27. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 41.0, 28. Robbinsdale Cooper 40.0, 29. Crosby-Ironton 24.5, 30. Deer River 13.0, t31. Red Lake County Central 11.0, t31. West Marshall 11.0

Individual results

106 lbs.

1. Gabe Foltz (DL) fall 3:04
2. Anthony Philipson (PPB)
3. Wyatt Becker (BGM) 12-4
4. Logan Wlkow (WIL)
5. Andrew Nissen (BCI) 7-6 OT3
6. Brett Jerome (ROS)
7. Colton Laplante (AIT) fall :31
8. Stephen Holececk (TRF)

113 lbs.

1. Shane Novak (NYM) 3-2 OT
2. Abbot Aho (FF)
3. Mitch Steffens (WDC) 7-4
4. Nate Mittag (WIL)
5. Stuart Brandt (BAR) 5-3
6. Devin Dostal (BGM)
7. Tommy Tellers (UNC) 7-5
8. Gage Brown (SM)

120 lbs.

1. Isaac Novacek (BGM) 5-3
2. Ben Baumgartner (PR)
3. Kole Lefebvre (MW) 8-4
4. Noah Bernier (TRF)
5. Austin Miles (WIL) 5-3 OT
6. Sam Waln (WDC)
7. Aaron Trunt (NKG) N/A
8. Lexus Lustila (HIB)

126 lbs.

1. Brandon Waage (BGM) 10-2
2. Cody Weiland (CRO)
3. Blake Miller (SM) 5-1
4. Jake Malone (UNC)
5. Mason Swegarder (UCB) 5-0
6. Austin Hjelle (TRF)
7. Nate Francis (DL) 4-2
8. Nick Bruss (NKG)

132 lbs.

1. Eric Madson (HUT) 6-3
2. Alex Johannes (WIL)
3. Deven Donais (BL) 5-1
4. Maison Roberts (NYM)
5. Zack Baker (DL) 9-4
6. Jesse Eastman (ROS)
7. Nate Mertens (CRO) 2-0
8. Mikel Christensen (RC)

138 lbs.

1. Parker Jackson (DL) 4-2
2. Ryan Hamernik (DGF)
3. Chris Schmidt (HUT) 4-2
4. Brian Wold (AIT)
5. Colton Carlson (WIL) 4:24
6. Kyle McCourt (ROS)
7. Max Pajari (UNC) 12-2
8. Kody Lefebve (MW)

145 lbs.

1. Garrett Hoffner (MW) 10-8
2. Matt Laugen (Ff)
3. Seth Pollack (WIL) 7-2 OT
4. Bobby Rasmussen (HUT)
5. Drey Loge (PPB) inj. def.
6. Blake Wiemann (WAL)
7. Chad Johnson (DGF) 12-6
8. Hunter Olson (BAR)

152 lbs.

1. Jordan Chouanard (AIT) 4-1
2. Tim Ostby (MAH)
3. Holden Nelson (TRF) 4-2
4. Devin Wicks (WAL)
5. Wyatt Wixo (UCB) inj. def.
6. Jonathon Hoffner (WM)
7. Kyle Martineau (WCA) 8-0
8. Zachary Steffen (PR)

160 lbs.

1. Peter Harrison (PPB) 10-0
2. Blake Bergeron (CRO)
3. Joe Anderson (WAL) 6-0
4. Jordan Heldman (SM)
5. Tomm Ingle (BGM) inj. def.
6. Isaac Novak (AIT)
7. Isaac Geodtke (BAR) 3-2
8. Mike Meyer (NYM)

170 lbs.

1. Tejay Wojchowski (BGM) 4-3
2. Colin Huckbody (WAL)
3. Darian Rubner (PPB) 8-4
4. Brent Lisson (SM)
5. Forrest Drury (PR) inj. def.
6. Justin Polejewski (FF)
7. Logan Alten (TRF) 1-0
8. Gannon Jordahl (HUT)

182 lbs.

1. Blake Petrich (SM) fall 1:17
2. Craig Williams (TRF)
3. Blake Olson (FB) 4-3
4. Josh Harris (BAR)
5. John Westman (BGM) 14-6
6. Justin Mackenthun (PPB)
7. Hayden Zenner (FF) N/A
8. Josh Sinnott (HIB)

195 lbs.

1. Christopher Zimmer (WAL) fall 3:55
2. Josh Edlund (CRO)
3. Paxton Jordahl (HUT) 3-2
4. Tyler Patron (NYM)
5. Mason Remund (DGF) 9-5
6. Taylor Carlson (UNC)
7. Devin Hagen (FB) 7-5 OT
8. Craig Brouder (BCI)

220 lbs.

1. Mat Pepper (UCB) 7-3
2. David Deyonge (SM)
3. Jake Hanson (DGF) 10-7
4. Jon Erickson (TRF)
5. Alex Goodwin (BCI) inj. def.
6. Dobby Kyles (RC)
7. Joel Harrison (MAH) 5-3
8. Ethan Supler (WCA)

285 lbs.

1. Alex Yeager (BGM) fall 3:42
2. Zach Gibson (MAH)
3. David Erickson (TRF) fall :37
4. Cooper Blau (AIT)
5. Josh Albright (FB) fall 1:34
6. Alec Wheelright (BAR)
7. Skyler Huckbody (WAL) fall 1:53
8. Keith Lilly (DGF)

 

1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com