Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Scoreboard
School Year:
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!

 

Football Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect Semi | Sect Final | State QTR | State Semi | Prep Bowl XXXVII
Brandon/Evansville26
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley32
at  GracevilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Edison20
St. Paul Humboldt30
at  HumboldtFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton16
Springfield26
at  SpringfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Roosevelt17
Brooklyn Center24
at  Brooklyn CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Columbia Heights6
Minneapolis North38
at  Minneapolis NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Harding28
Spectrum68
at  SpectrumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Robbinsdale Cooper42
Robbinsdale Armstrong34
at  Robbinsdale ArmstrongFINAL
  > Game Recap
Thief River Falls7
East Grand Forks55
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
  > Game Recap
Perham32
Fergus Falls42
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Detroit Lakes47
Pequot Lakes0
at  Pequot LakesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Princeton16
Rocori51
at  Cold SpringFINAL
  > Game Recap
Polk County West61
Warroad6
at  WarroadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Moorhead32
Willmar35
at  WillmarFINAL
  > Game Recap
Goodridge/Grygla8
Stephen-Argyle26
at  ArgyleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Montevideo20
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City41
at  Grove CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Cathedral7
Albany44
at  AlbanyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fairmont29
Albert Lea22
at  Albert LeaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Madelia28
Alden-Conger/G-E38
at  AldenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cambridge-Isanti29
Andover30
at  AndoverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Benson8
BOLD78
at  OliviaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hinckley-Finlayson12
Barnum28
at  BarnumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Big Lake21
Becker18
at  BeckerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Worthington31
Belle Plaine28
at  Belle PlaineFINAL
  > Game Recap
Brainerd7
Bemidji12
at  BemidjiFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Louis Park13
Benilde-St. Margaret's35
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park Christian6
Bertha-Hewitt36
at  BerthaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hayfield20
Bethlehem Academy34
at  FaribaultFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kelliher/Northome22
Bigfork0
at  BigforkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Goodhue14
Blooming Prairie20
at  Blooming PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bloomington Jefferson24
Bloomington Kennedy6
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Deer River22
Braham16
at  BrahamFINAL
  > Game Recap
Upsala/Swanville Area28
Browerville/Eagle Valley30
at  BrowervilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Monticello7
Buffalo21
at  BuffaloFINAL
  > Game Recap
Zumbrota-Mazeppa19
Cannon Falls53
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cromwell-Wright51
Carlton14
at  CarltonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ada-Borup-West52
Cass Lake-Bena0
at  Cass LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Osseo10
Centennial42
at  CentennialFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blaine31
Champlin Park14
at  Champlin ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Apple Valley0
Chaska64
at  ChaskaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Caledonia20
Chatfield0
at  ChatfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Spring Lake Park21
Coon Rapids14
at  Coon RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Frazee6
Crookston14
at  CrookstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Aitkin16
Crosby-Ironton20
at  CrosbyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dassel-Cokato35
Delano20
at  DelanoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park Rapids Area12
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton14
at  GlyndonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Triton17
Dover-Eyota30
at  EyotaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hermantown21
Duluth East14
at  Duluth EastFINAL
  > Game Recap
Farmington41
Eagan28
at  TCO Performance CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cretin-Derham Hall29
East Ridge33
at  East RidgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rosemount13
Eastview9
at  EastviewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Maple Grove14
Eden Prairie38
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pierz46
Eden Valley-Watkins0
at  Eden ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Westbrook-Walnut Grove36
Edgerton/Ellsworth6
at  EdgertonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Red Lake County14
Fertile-Beltrami46
at  FertileFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cook County52
Floodwood6
at  FloodwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River0
Fosston34
at  FosstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cleveland48
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman8
at  GranadaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holy Family Catholic28
Glencoe-Silver Lake0
at  GlencoeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cloquet50
Grand Rapids7
at  Grand RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Two Harbors27
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin12
at  ColeraineFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Thomas Academy24
Hastings6
at  HastingsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Breckenridge27
Hawley56
at  HawleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park of Cottage Grove37
Henry Sibley0
at  Henry SibleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda8
Hills-Beaver Creek62
at  HillsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Maple Lake25
Holdingford15
at  HoldingfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chanhassen28
Hopkins20
at  HopkinsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Randolph46
Houston54
at  HoustonF/2OT
  > Game Recap
Paynesville Area76
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted21
at  Howard LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park Center0
Irondale65
at  IrondaleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Onamia0
Isle78
at  IsleFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Clair/Loyola24
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton21
at  JanesvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tri-City United20
Jordan49
at  JordanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stewartville14
Kasson-Mantorville42
at  KassonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Royalton34
Kimball Area13
at  KimballFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wabasha-Kellogg46
Kingsland26
at  Spring ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pine Island52
La Crescent-Hokah0
at  La CrescentFINAL
  > Game Recap
Canby35
Lac qui Parle Valley44
at  MadisonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Plainview-Elgin-Millville56
Lake City20
at  Lake CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Yellow Medicine East34
Lakeview20
at  CottonwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wayzata13
Lakeville North42
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Spring Grove49
Lanesboro16
at  LanesboroFINAL
  > Game Recap
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop14
LeSueur-Henderson33
at  LeSueurFINAL
  > Game Recap
Grand Meadow19
LeRoy-Ostrander12
at  LeRoyFINAL
  > Game Recap
New London-Spicer50
Litchfield13
at  LitchfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Zimmerman52
Little Falls6
at  Little FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Otter Tail Central46
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle14
at  Long PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. James Area6
Luverne35
at  LuverneFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lyle-Pacelli26
Mabel-Canton36
at  MabelFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lake Park-Audubon0
Mahnomen/Waubun53
at  MahnomenFINAL
  > Game Recap
South St. Paul0
Mahtomedi29
at  MahtomediFINAL
  > Game Recap
Owatonna71
Mankato East12
at  Mankato EastFINAL
  > Game Recap
Norwood-Young America22
Maple River35
at  MapletonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Jackson County Central61
Martin County West21
at  SherburnFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kenyon-Wanamingo12
Mayer Lutheran38
at  Mayer LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dawson-Boyd44
Murray County Central14
at  SlaytonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ogilvie50
McGregor18
at  McGregorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity46
Medford44
at  MedfordF/OT
  > Game Recap
Rockford6
Melrose34
at  MelroseFINAL
  > Game Recap
Foley20
Milaca14
at  MilacaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ortonville27
Minneota53
at  MinneotaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville South3
Minnetonka16
at  MinnetonkaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mora51
Moose Lake-Willow River30
at  Willow RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnewaska Area7
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta6
at  UM-MorrisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Providence Academy27
Mound Westonka0
at  MoundFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kittson County Central12
NCE/U-H29
at  UlenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Clearbrook-Gonvick44
Nevis14
at  NevisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato West41
New Prague14
at  New PragueFINAL
  > Game Recap
Adrian7
New Ulm Cathedral43
at  New UlmFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg22
New York Mills0
at  New York MillsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's46
Nicollet16
at  NicolletFINAL
  > Game Recap
Forest Lake40
North St. Paul7
at  North St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hibbing0
North Branch47
at  North BranchFINAL
  > Game Recap
International Falls20
North Woods6
at  CookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Austin20
Northfield36
at  NorthfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lake of the Woods28
Hill City/Northland32
at  RemerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown48
New Richland-H-E-G6
at  New RichlandFINAL
  > Game Recap
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa0
Parkers Prairie36
at  Parkers PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
West Central Area/Ashby8
Pillager28
at  PillagerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Esko12
Pine City6
at  Pine CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Burnsville0
Prior Lake21
at  Prior LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Duluth Denfeld36
Proctor11
at  ProctorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey24
Red Rock Central28
at  LambertonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester John Marshall72
Red Wing0
at  Red WingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pipestone Area14
Redwood Valley16
at  Redwood FallsF/OT
  > Game Recap
Mountain Lake Area52
Renville County West12
at  DanubeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Byron7
Rochester Lourdes28
at  Rochester LourdesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Faribault0
Rochester Mayo34
at  Rochester MayoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chisago Lakes Area9
Rogers10
at  RogersFINAL
  > Game Recap
Barnesville32
Roseau6
at  RoseauFINAL
  > Game Recap
Verndale60
Rothsay14
at  RothsayFINAL
  > Game Recap
East Central12
Rush City28
at  Rush CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Winona Cotter12
Rushford-Peterson56
at  RushfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
MACCRAY0
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton34
at  TylerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lewiston-Altura12
St. Charles26
at  St. CharlesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Osakis33
Sauk Centre32
at  Sauk CentreFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sartell-St. Stephen13
Sauk Rapids-Rice42
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Edina14
Shakopee7
at  ShakopeeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial33
Sibley East12
at  ArlingtonFINAL
  > Game Recap
South Ridge30
Silver Bay0
at  Silver BayFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tartan0
Simley13
at  SimleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wabasso7
Sleepy Eye27
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fillmore Central18
Southland28
at  AdamsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hutchinson40
St. Cloud Apollo14
at  St. Cloud ApolloFINAL
  > Game Recap
Alexandria14
St. Cloud Tech21
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Elk River35
St. Francis22
at  St. FrancisFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Ulm0
St. Peter28
at  St. PeterFINAL
  > Game Recap
United North Central14
Staples-Motley34
at  StaplesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mounds View17
Stillwater Area9
at  StillwaterFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Michael-Albertville43
Totino-Grace22
at  Totino-GraceFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy7
Underwood60
at  UnderwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnesota Valley Lutheran6
United South Central47
at  WellsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eveleth-Gilbert8
Virginia6
at  VirginiaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Orono0
Waconia26
at  WaconiaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pelican Rapids12
Wadena-Deer Creek6
at  WadenaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Marshall19
Waseca18
at  WasecaFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Croix Lutheran28
Minneapolis Washburn14
at  Minneapolis WashburnFINAL
  > Game Recap
Annandale42
Watertown-Mayer18
at  WatertownFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blackduck0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley26
at  WalkerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hancock20
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross7
at  WheatonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Roseville20
White Bear Lake24
at  White Bear LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blue Earth Area35
Windom Area8
at  WindomFINAL
  > Game Recap
Laporte14
Win-E-Mac50
at  Win-E-MacFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Century28
Winona44
at  WinonaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Anoka18
Woodbury28
at  WoodburyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Littlefork-Big Falls32
Wrenshall30
at  WrenshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bagley1
Pine River-Backus0
at  Pine RiverForfeit
  > Game Recap
Mesabi East1
Chisholm0
at  ChisholmForfeit
  > Game Recap
Concordia Academy6
St. Agnes35
at  SeaFoam StadiumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!
1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |