Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Scoreboard
School Year:
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!

 

Football Scores for Friday, August 28, 2015
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXIV
Bigfork42
Hill City8
at  Hill CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ely46
Northeast Range0
at  BabbittFINAL
  > Game Recap
Laporte0
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross2
at  WheatonForfeit
  > Game Recap
Brooklyn Center0
Minneapolis North48
at  Minneapolis NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Life Academy7
Minneapolis South20
at  Minneapolis SouthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Moose Lake-Willow River58
Duluth Marshall20
at  Duluth MarshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Humboldt8
Spectrum34
at  SpectrumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blackduck53
Red Lake20
at  Red LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Louis Park8
Robbinsdale Armstrong52
at  Robbinsdale ArmstrongFINAL
  > Game Recap
Detroit Lakes48
Roseau6
at  RoseauFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chisholm8
Eveleth-Gilbert31
at  EvelethFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Michael-Albertville41
Big Lake0
at  Big LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Grand Rapids33
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin8
at  ColeraineFINAL
  > Game Recap
New York Mills12
Pine River-Backus20
at  Pine RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Delano31
Dassel-Cokato15
at  CokatoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chatfield30
Dover-Eyota19
at  EyotaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bagley6
Pillager16
at  PillagerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato West35
Mankato East10
at  Mankato EastFINAL
  > Game Recap
Heron Lake-Okabena22
Fulda26
at  FuldaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Red Lake County6
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley24
at  WalkerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Jordan26
Fairmont42
at  FairmontFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hayfield0
Lewiston-Altura50
at  LewistonFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Peter32
Worthington31
at  WorthingtonF/2OT
  > Game Recap
Minnewaska Area26
Montevideo21
at  MontevideoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rushford-Peterson0
Fillmore Central33
at  HarmonyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Browerville/Eagle Valley28
West Central Area/Ashby0
at  BarrettFINAL
  > Game Recap
Adrian20
Lakeview14
at  CottonwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton0
Lac qui Parle Valley38
at  MadisonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hastings10
Simley13
at  SimleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Southland32
Kingsland14
at  Spring ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Caledonia57
St. Charles20
at  St. CharlesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneota62
Ortonville0
at  OrtonvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity6
New Richland-H-E-G34
at  New RichlandFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cromwell-Wright Area39
Ogilvie6
at  OgilvieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Osseo42
Andover28
at  AndoverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mesabi Academy44
Lake of the Woods20
at  BaudetteFINAL
  > Game Recap
Clearbrook-Gonvick44
NCE/U-H52
at  UlenF/4OT
  > Game Recap
McGregor16
Onamia8
at  OnamiaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tartan0
Mahtomedi21
at  MahtomediFINAL
  > Game Recap
Goodridge/Grygla27
Win-E-Mac22
at  Win-E-MacFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Mayo27
Rochester Century20
at  Rochester CenturyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Henry Sibley28
Hill-Murray6
at  Hill-MurrayFINAL
  > Game Recap
Albert Lea14
Belle Plaine48
at  Belle PlaineFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mountain Iron-Buhl50
Littlefork-Big Falls20
at  LittleforkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Northern Freeze6
Ada-Borup42
at  AdaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Zumbrota-Mazeppa6
Triton34
at  Dodge CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kittson County Central38
Norman County West7
at  HalstadFINAL
  > Game Recap
South Ridge26
North Woods25
at  CookFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Francis42
North Branch0
at  North BranchFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lake Park-Audubon22
Fosston28
at  FosstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mayer Lutheran55
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop14
at  WinthropFINAL
  > Game Recap
Floodwood50
Northland28
at  RemerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato Loyola18
United South Central16
at  WellsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chaska37
Richfield0
at  RichfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pelican Rapids0
United North Central40
at  SebekaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Owatonna27
Rochester John Marshall21
at  Rochester John MarshallF/2OT
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Tech32
Sartell-St. Stephen31
at  SartellF/OT
  > Game Recap
Luverne21
Windom Area15
at  WindomFINAL
  > Game Recap
Edina7
Eden Prairie41
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mound Westonka28
Columbia Heights7
at  Columbia HeightsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Redwood Valley47
Martin County West0
at  SherburnFINAL
  > Game Recap
Frazee14
Staples-Motley24
at  StaplesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Orono44
Bloomington Jefferson20
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Glenville-Emmons24
West Lutheran20
at Crown CollegeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Willmar20
Rocori41
at  Cold SpringFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy39
Verndale8
at  VerndaleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rosemount20
Apple Valley7
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Robbinsdale Cooper34
Benilde-St. Margaret's27
at  Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's34
Springfield30
at  SpringfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park Rapids Area6
Thief River Falls32
at  Northland CTCFINAL
  > Game Recap
Crookston8
Barnesville38
at  BarnesvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cleveland20
Hills-Beaver Creek46
at  HillsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Glencoe-Silver Lake6
Hutchinson0
at  HutchinsonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wabasso28
Minnesota Valley Lutheran27
at  Minnesota Valley LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wadena-Deer Creek46
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle12
at  Long PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pequot Lakes14
Fergus Falls28
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Watertown-Mayer0
Litchfield31
at  LitchfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mountain Lake Area50
Nicollet0
at  NicolletFINAL
  > Game Recap
Prior Lake38
Minnetonka0
at  MinnetonkaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Duluth East17
Cambridge-Isanti28
at  CambridgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Barnum8
Deer River49
at  Deer RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park Christian6
Underwood56
at  UnderwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Breck21
Concordia Academy27
at  Concordia AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
South St. Paul27
Park of Cottage Grove28
at  Cottage GroveFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cretin-Derham Hall14
Woodbury19
at  WoodburyFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Johnson0
SMB35
at  BlakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kimball Area7
Parkers Prairie22
at  Parkers PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hinckley-Finlayson50
Mesabi East6
at  AuroraFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Thomas Academy35
North St. Paul14
at  North St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Osakis0
Otter Tail Central57
at  HenningFINAL
  > Game Recap
DeLaSalle15
Irondale12
at  IrondaleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holy Family Catholic15
Annandale26
at  AnnandaleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Virginia8
Cloquet41
at  CloquetFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stillwater Area17
Roseville7
at  RosevilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta42
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City21
at  Grove CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Como Park14
St. Paul Harding30
at  BakkenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Champlin Park25
Centennial21
at  CentennialFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rogers38
Princeton13
at  PrincetonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Becker54
New London-Spicer7
at  New LondonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted24
Melrose43
at  MelroseFINAL
  > Game Recap
Forest Lake23
White Bear Lake43
at  White Bear LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Winona Cotter13
Pine Island73
at  Pine IslandFINAL
  > Game Recap
Randolph6
Grand Meadow36
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sauk Centre15
BOLD41
at  OliviaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Albany38
St. Cloud Cathedral7
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Anthony Village14
St. Paul Central44
at  GriffinFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fridley33
Minneapolis Southwest3
at  Minneapolis SouthwestFINAL
  > Game Recap
Isle48
Cherry12
at  CherryFINAL
  > Game Recap
Alden-Conger/G-E0
Spring Grove73
at  Spring GroveFINAL
  > Game Recap
Upsala/Swanville Area44
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg14
at  MurdockFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Edison0
Minneapolis Henry25
at  Minneapolis HenryFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Highland Park6
Minneapolis Washburn19
at  Minneapolis WashburnFINAL
  > Game Recap
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart20
MACCRAY55
at  MaynardFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lake City14
Rochester Lourdes28
at  Rochester LourdesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Red Rock Central7
Cedar Mountain28
at  MorganFINAL
  > Game Recap
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown32
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial14
at  Lake CrystalFINAL
  > Game Recap
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley30
Renville County West22
at  DanubeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kasson-Mantorville13
La Crescent-Hokah21
at  La CrescentFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Croix Lutheran28
Providence Academy21
at  Providence AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Foley12
Zimmerman41
at  ZimmermanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Yellow Medicine East0
Benson35
at  BensonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Crosby-Ironton28
Braham52
at  BrahamFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cannon Falls12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville28
at  PlainviewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eden Valley-Watkins34
Holdingford14
at  HoldingfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Agnes36
Minneapolis Roosevelt12
at  Minneapolis RooseveltFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville North41
Eagan17
at  EaganFINAL
  > Game Recap
East Central0
Rush City22
at  Rush CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Spring Lake Park28
Park Center7
at  Brooklyn ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pierz35
Maple Lake0
at  Maple LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. James Area16
Blue Earth Area34
at  Blue EarthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Royalton26
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa27
at  BelgradeF/OT
  > Game Recap
Perham26
East Grand Forks34
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
  > Game Recap
Shakopee0
Wayzata47
at  WayzataFINAL
  > Game Recap
Byron0
Stewartville20
at  StewartvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Polk County West28
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River13
at  BadgerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Canby8
Dawson-Boyd12
at  DawsonFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Central30
Nevis28
at  NevisF/OT
  > Game Recap
Murray County Central13
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton41
at  TracyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bloomington Kennedy3
Waconia19
at  WaconiaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Monticello36
Buffalo28
at  BuffaloF/OT
  > Game Recap
Sibley East14
Maple River21
at  MapletonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Goodhue34
Wabasha-Kellogg14
at  WabashaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hopkins36
Maple Grove44
at  Maple GroveFINAL
  > Game Recap
Norwood-Young America14
LeSueur-Henderson17
at  LeSueurFINAL
  > Game Recap
Waubun41
Stephen-Argyle40
at  ArgyleF/OT
  > Game Recap
Totino-Grace27
Anoka0
at  AnokaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Burnsville24
Lakeville South6
at  Lakeville SouthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Breckenridge28
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton20
at  GlyndonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chisago Lakes Area14
Elk River41
at  Elk RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lyle-Pacelli12
Houston20
at  HoustonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Warroad30
Hawley42
at  HawleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Two Harbors20
Esko34
at  EskoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Westbrook-Walnut Grove6
Madelia58
at  MadeliaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Alexandria8
Moorhead39
at  MoorheadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blaine39
Coon Rapids13
at  Coon RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Silver Bay2
Wrenshall0
at  WrenshallForfeit
  > Game Recap
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton41
Medford28
at  MedfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sauk Rapids-Rice26
Bemidji46
at  BemidjiFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bertha-Hewitt36
Rothsay10
at  RothsayFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cook County30
Carlton/Wrenshall0
at  CarltonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lanesboro16
Mabel-Canton42
at  MabelFINAL
  > Game Recap
Paynesville Area12
Rockford28
at  RockfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Apollo6
Brainerd35
at  BrainerdFINAL
  > Game Recap
Marshall35
Waseca0
at  WasecaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holy Angels27
Chanhassen9
at  ChanhassenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blooming Prairie12
Bethlehem Academy28
at  FaribaultFINAL
  > Game Recap
Winona28
Austin19
at  AustinFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mounds View21
East Ridge28
at  East RidgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mora23
Proctor32
at  ProctorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Faribault28
Red Wing33
at  Red WingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo49
Cass Lake-Bena6
at  Cass LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Edgerton40
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman0
at  GranadaFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Prague12
Northfield41
at  NorthfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pipestone Area15
Jackson County Central14
at  JacksonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hibbing32
International Falls13
at  International FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Ulm Cathedral48
Sleepy Eye0
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Duluth Denfeld21
Aitkin35
at  AitkinFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fertile-Beltrami0
Mahnomen50
at  MahnomenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Milaca13
Little Falls20
at  Little FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kenyon-Wanamingo27
St. Clair0
at  St. ClairFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pine City0
Hermantown55
at  HermantownFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eastview27
Farmington56
at  FarmingtonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!
Copyright © 1998-2021 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets