Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Scoreboard
School Year:
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!

 

Football Scores for Saturday, August 22, 2015
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXIV
Blue Earth Area0
Fairmont27
at  FairmontFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pine River-Backus26
Red Lake County6
at  OkleeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cleveland70
Nicollet0
at  NicolletFINAL
  > Game Recap
Benson20
Eden Valley-Watkins56
at  Eden ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
LeSueur-Henderson14
St. Peter30
at  St. PeterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rushford-Peterson6
Blooming Prairie8
at  Blooming PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Owatonna6
Mankato West28
at  Mankato WestFINAL
  > Game Recap
New York Mills0
Royalton19
at  RoyaltonFINAL
  > Game Recap
White Bear Lake13
Rosemount16
at  RosemountFINAL
  > Game Recap
Princeton20
Sauk Rapids-Rice33
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato East33
New Prague12
at  New PragueFINAL
  > Game Recap
Annandale12
Pierz38
at  PierzFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sartell-St. Stephen7
Rogers14
at  RogersFINAL
  > Game Recap
Elk River51
Brainerd28
at  BrainerdFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Mayo50
Faribault20
at  FaribaultFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fillmore Central25
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton13
at  JanesvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Foley7
Dassel-Cokato0
at  CokatoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stewartville33
Chatfield6
at  ChatfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fulda8
Mountain Lake Area36
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park of Cottage Grove28
Simley20
at  SimleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Plainview-Elgin-Millville36
Winona Cotter6
at  Winona StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Central8
South Ridge0
at  CulverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Woodbury23
Eastview21
at  EastviewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Austin7
Rochester John Marshall32
at  Rochester John MarshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Spring Lake Park28
Chaska21
at  ChaskaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Andover15
Edina28
at  EdinaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Duluth Denfeld13
Duluth East33
at  Duluth EastFINAL
  > Game Recap
Benilde-St. Margaret's14
Orono47
at  OronoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hill-Murray13
Tartan22
at  TartanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Anoka21
Shakopee7
at  ShakopeeFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Harding48
St. Paul Humboldt0
at  HumboldtFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hutchinson14
Becker41
at  BeckerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Glencoe-Silver Lake20
New London-Spicer6
at  New LondonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holy Family Catholic30
St. Cloud Cathedral6
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Henry27
Minneapolis Southwest20
at  Minneapolis SouthwestFINAL
  > Game Recap
Onamia0
Floodwood54
at  FloodwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Montevideo27
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted21
at  Howard LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis South38
Minneapolis Roosevelt27
at  Minneapolis RooseveltFINAL
  > Game Recap
Columbia Heights40
Minneapolis Edison0
at  Minneapolis EdisonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Washburn8
Minneapolis North42
at  Minneapolis NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blaine23
Wayzata42
at  WayzataFINAL
  > Game Recap
Triton20
Kasson-Mantorville6
at  KassonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rush City27
Pine City0
at  Pine CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Coon Rapids14
Hopkins42
at  HopkinsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Jackson County Central15
Maple River17
at  MapletonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mountain Iron-Buhl28
Isle44
at  IsleFINAL
  > Game Recap
East Ridge7
Lakeville North21
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kenyon-Wanamingo7
Goodhue27
at  GoodhueFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mound Westonka29
St. Anthony Village0
at  St. Anthony VillageFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lewiston-Altura61
Medford7
at  MedfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnetonka8
Champlin Park6
at  Champlin ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
MACCRAY48
Park Christian0
at  MoorheadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sibley East6
Tri-City United55
at  MontgomeryFINAL
  > Game Recap
Waseca34
Albert Lea0
at  Albert LeaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Maple Lake35
Kimball Area6
at  KimballFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fergus Falls7
Albany14
at  AlbanyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blackduck6
Polk County West7
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mesabi East14
Eveleth-Gilbert41
at  EvelethFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rocori34
Big Lake6
at  Big LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
North St. Paul14
South St. Paul35
at  South St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Lourdes38
St. Charles25
at  St. CharlesFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. James Area0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown50
at  WatervilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Northeast Range36
Mesabi Academy6
at  Mesabi AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lake of the Woods0
Ely59
at  ElyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Crosby-Ironton32
East Central15
at  FinlaysonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Moorhead26
St. Michael-Albertville16
at  St. Michael-AlbertvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Highland Park45
St. Paul Como Park7
at  GriffinFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park Center21
Bloomington Kennedy9
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Concordia Academy21
Spectrum14
at  SpectrumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chanhassen10
Robbinsdale Armstrong38
at  Robbinsdale ArmstrongFINAL
  > Game Recap
Zumbrota-Mazeppa6
Cannon Falls24
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Maple Grove15
Osseo22
at  OsseoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bemidji14
St. Francis24
at  St. FrancisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holy Angels41
DeLaSalle12
at  DeLaSalleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Apple Valley31
Forest Lake14
at  Forest LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rockford15
Watertown-Mayer8
at  WatertownFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Woods28
Cook County7
at  Grand MaraisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Red Wing20
Northfield15
at  NorthfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Clair7
Southland28
at  AdamsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial28
Martin County West33
at  SherburnFINAL
  > Game Recap
United South Central20
Kingsland10
at  Spring ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Century14
Winona20
at  WinonaF/OT
  > Game Recap
Aitkin0
Hinckley-Finlayson21
at  HinckleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eagan30
Stillwater Area13
at  StillwaterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Braham42
Chisholm6
at  ChisholmFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Branch21
Grand Rapids20
at  Grand RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Farmington7
Mounds View28
at  Mounds ViewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Prior Lake34
Centennial13
at  CentennialFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dover-Eyota20
Byron28
at  ByronFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bloomington Jefferson0
Robbinsdale Cooper40
at  Robbinsdale CooperFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mabel-Canton48
Glenville-Emmons0
at  GlenvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hayfield7
Mankato Loyola34
at  Mankato LoyolaFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Richland-H-E-G14
Mayer Lutheran7
at  Mayer LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Windom Area26
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity24
at  Lester PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wrenshall0
Ogilvie2
at  OgilvieForfeit
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Tech16
Chisago Lakes Area19
at  LindstromFINAL
  > Game Recap
Roseville0
Burnsville28
at  BurnsvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Spring Grove72
Lyle-Pacelli8
at  LyleFINAL
  > Game Recap
La Crescent-Hokah7
Caledonia55
at  CaledoniaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pine Island13
Lake City21
at  Lake CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bethlehem Academy36
Wabasha-Kellogg6
at  WabashaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Randolph10
Houston8
at  HoustonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin8
Proctor26
at  ProctorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Zimmerman42
Delano28
at  DelanoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cloquet6
Esko48
at  EskoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rothsay26
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross46
at  HermanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Laporte0
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart68
at  HectorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pillager0
Mahnomen53
at  MahnomenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Jordan0
Marshall68
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville South12
Cretin-Derham Hall21
at  University of NorthwesternFINAL
  > Game Recap
Two Harbors0
Hermantown29
at  HermantownFINAL
  > Game Recap
Little Falls14
Detroit Lakes21
at  Detroit LakesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kittson County Central20
Waubun40
at  WaubunFINAL
  > Game Recap
West Central Area/Ashby6
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta41
at  UM-MorrisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wabasso21
Minneota37
at  MinneotaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Melrose36
Sauk Centre15
at  Sauk CentreFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Ulm Cathedral13
Adrian25
at  AdrianFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnesota Valley Lutheran43
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton0
at  TylerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mahtomedi0
St. Thomas Academy19
at  St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stephen-Argyle40
NCE/U-H6
at  UlenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Red Lake6
Fosston40
at  FosstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eden Prairie38
Totino-Grace20
at  Totino-GraceFINAL
  > Game Recap
Upsala/Swanville Area39
Lake Park-Audubon12
at  Lake ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
United North Central6
Park Rapids Area0
at  Park RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Nevis42
Bigfork8
at  BigforkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Richfield12
St. Louis Park7
at  St. Louis ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hills-Beaver Creek56
Westbrook-Walnut Grove14
at  WestbrookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton15
Thief River Falls2
at  Northland CTCFINAL
  > Game Recap
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle6
Browerville/Eagle Valley35
at  BrowervilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Madelia20
Edgerton26
at  EdgertonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman33
Heron Lake-Okabena12
at  Heron LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hancock6
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy30
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Renville County West6
Underwood41
at  UnderwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
SMB7
St. Agnes0
at  SeaFoam StadiumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wadena-Deer Creek6
Parkers Prairie30
at  Parkers PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Duluth Marshall0
Mora32
at  MoraFINAL
  > Game Recap
Staples-Motley30
Pequot Lakes38
at  Pequot LakesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City28
at  Grove CityF/OT
  > Game Recap
Paynesville Area26
BOLD13
at  OliviaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Buffalo19
Willmar20
at  WillmarFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnewaska Area14
Holdingford19
at  HoldingfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
Norman County West12
Clearbrook-Gonvick36
at  ClearbrookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pelican Rapids14
Osakis26
at  OsakisFINAL
  > Game Recap
East Grand Forks32
Crookston8
at  CrookstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Verndale22
Brandon/Evansville20
at  BrandonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Irondale21
Waconia19
at  WaconiaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Worthington0
Luverne34
at  LuverneFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lac qui Parle Valley6
Canby12
at  CanbyF/OT
  > Game Recap
Springfield20
Murray County Central13
at  SlaytonFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Ulm12
Pipestone Area54
at  PipestoneFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg0
Yellow Medicine East18
at  Granite FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop14
Redwood Valley34
at  Redwood FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Perham36
Hawley14
at  HawleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ortonville7
Red Rock Central14
at  LambertonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Littlefork-Big Falls6
Silver Bay67
at  Silver BayFINAL
  > Game Recap
Frazee12
Breckenridge28
at  BreckenridgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Grand Meadow49
Lanesboro14
at  LanesboroFINAL
  > Game Recap
Monticello44
Alexandria38
at  AlexandriaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Northland8
McGregor31
at  McGregorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cass Lake-Bena0
Goodridge/Grygla38
at  GryglaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cambridge-Isanti21
St. Cloud Apollo32
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley20
Fertile-Beltrami0
at  FertileFINAL
  > Game Recap
Deer River42
International Falls13
at  International FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton43
Sleepy Eye12
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dawson-Boyd12
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's0
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley30
Bertha-Hewitt0
at  BerthaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Win-E-Mac26
Northern Freeze6
at  NewfoldenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Milaca7
Litchfield20
at  LitchfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Barnesville14
Otter Tail Central35
at  Battle LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeview6
Cedar Mountain0
at  MorganFINAL
  > Game Recap
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!
Copyright © 1998-2021 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets