Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Scoreboard
School Year:
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!

 

Football Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl
Rocori28
Fergus Falls6
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
South Ridge28
Northeast Range14
at  BabbittFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Southwest6
Minneapolis North44
at  Minneapolis NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chisholm6
North Woods50
at  CookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Roosevelt12
St. Paul Humboldt15
at  HumboldtFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ogilvie0
Duluth Marshall34
at  Duluth MarshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Agnes40
Spectrum16
at  SpectrumFINAL
  > Game Recap
SMB0
Park Center47
at  Brooklyn ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Highland Park23
St. Paul Harding8
at  BakkenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Providence Academy26
Minnehaha Academy0
at  HamlineFINAL
  > Game Recap
Grand Rapids13
St. Cloud Tech56
at  St. John's UniversityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hawley46
Breckenridge7
at  BreckenridgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Brandon/Evansville41
Ashby6
at  AshbyFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Life Academy12
Breck44
at  BreckFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pillager14
Fertile-Beltrami12
at  FertileFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bagley14
Fosston22
at  FosstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Crosby-Ironton40
Hibbing28
at  HibbingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley14
Lake Park-Audubon33
at  Lake ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Frazee42
Warroad8
at  WarroadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dawson-Boyd39
MACCRAY7
at  MaynardFINAL
  > Game Recap
Madelia28
Renville County West26
at  DanubeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg8
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle24
at  Long PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneota56
Lac qui Parle Valley13
at  MadisonFINAL
  > Game Recap
NCE/U-H25
Norman County West18
at  HalstadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Murray County Central14
Canby21
at  CanbyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Deer River21
Mesabi East12
at  AuroraFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton12
Adrian14
at  AdrianF/OT
  > Game Recap
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton0
Lakeview6
at  CottonwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Staples-Motley14
Pelican Rapids27
at  Pelican RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eden Valley-Watkins41
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa7
at  BelgradeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kimball Area6
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted45
at  Howard LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Detroit Lakes27
Roseau6
at  RoseauFINAL
  > Game Recap
Maple Lake21
Pierz28
at  PierzFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holdingford14
Rockford13
at  RockfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stephen-Argyle29
Goodridge/Grygla8
at  GryglaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park Christian7
Win-E-Mac22
at  Win-E-MacFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kittson County Central36
Polk County West0
at  ClimaxFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Clair0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton40
at  JanesvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pequot Lakes41
Park Rapids Area25
at  Park RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Alden-Conger/G-E22
Westbrook-Walnut Grove34
at  WestbrookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Perham26
East Grand Forks0
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton37
Thief River Falls19
at  Northland CTCFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hills-Beaver Creek6
Mountain Lake Area36
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Forest Lake20
Park of Cottage Grove45
at  Cottage GroveFINAL
  > Game Recap
White Bear Lake0
Mounds View49
at  Mounds ViewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Northern Freeze14
Clearbrook-Gonvick43
at  ClearbrookFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Central15
Stillwater Area56
at  StillwaterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Woodbury14
Roseville25
at  RosevilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rushford-Peterson6
Caledonia7
at  CaledoniaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dover-Eyota48
Winona Cotter35
at  Winona StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fulda28
Nicollet65
at  NicolletFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fillmore Central7
Wabasha-Kellogg26
at  WabashaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cleveland50
Heron Lake-Okabena0
at  Heron LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Osseo17
Minnetonka28
at  MinnetonkaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Spring Lake Park26
Irondale12
at  IrondaleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Edgerton68
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman25
at  TrumanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Champlin Park21
Centennial22
at  CentennialFINAL
  > Game Recap
Robbinsdale Armstrong13
Maple Grove47
at  Maple GroveFINAL
  > Game Recap
Anoka21
Blaine22
at  BlaineFINAL
  > Game Recap
Andover34
Elk River55
at  Elk RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hopkins27
Totino-Grace28
at  Totino-GraceFINAL
  > Game Recap
Robbinsdale Cooper51
Bloomington Kennedy7
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley48
Hancock0
at  HancockFINAL
  > Game Recap
Benilde-St. Margaret's27
Chaska26
at  ChaskaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bloomington Jefferson18
Coon Rapids6
at  Coon RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Louis Park36
Fridley39
at  FridleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blackduck30
Red Lake County28
at  Red Lake FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chanhassen49
Richfield7
at  RichfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ortonville0
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross42
at  WheatonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sauk Centre34
Benson23
at  BensonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Red Lake0
Mahnomen54
at  MahnomenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sleepy Eye14
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's38
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Ulm Cathedral61
Red Rock Central0
at  LambertonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rothsay33
Cass Lake-Bena30
at  Cass LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnesota Valley Lutheran21
Wabasso28
at  WabassoFINAL
  > Game Recap
West Lutheran12
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop6
at  WinthropFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Edison8
Minneapolis Washburn60
at  Minneapolis WashburnFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cedar Mountain0
Martin County West34
at  SherburnFINAL
  > Game Recap
West Central Area/Ashby28
Osakis20
at  OsakisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart7
Springfield37
at  SpringfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis South20
Minneapolis Henry33
at  Minneapolis HenryFINAL
  > Game Recap
Virginia14
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin34
at  ColeraineFINAL
  > Game Recap
Browerville/Eagle Valley28
Parkers Prairie7
at  Eagle BendFINAL
  > Game Recap
Marshall28
Henry Sibley7
at  Henry SibleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City28
Paynesville Area56
at  PaynesvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
South St. Paul23
Mahtomedi20
at  MahtomediF/OT
  > Game Recap
Hill-Murray36
North St. Paul18
at  North St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Simley35
Hastings14
at  HastingsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tartan8
St. Thomas Academy42
at  St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta6
Montevideo26
at  MontevideoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy41
Bertha-Hewitt14
at  BerthaFINAL
  > Game Recap
BOLD42
Minnewaska Area6
at  GlenwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Melrose33
Yellow Medicine East26
at  Granite FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Otter Tail Central42
New York Mills6
at  New York MillsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Duluth East0
Cambridge-Isanti44
at  CambridgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Aitkin6
Braham32
at  BrahamFINAL
  > Game Recap
United North Central26
Royalton48
at  RoyaltonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rogers34
Buffalo7
at  BuffaloFINAL
  > Game Recap
Spring Grove18
Grand Meadow20
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
  > Game Recap
Nevis38
Isle16
at  IsleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Glenville-Emmons0
Lyle-Pacelli81
at  LyleFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Michael-Albertville35
St. Francis27
at  St. FrancisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mabel-Canton39
Houston8
at  HoustonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lanesboro16
Randolph49
at  RandolphFINAL
  > Game Recap
Monticello35
North Branch18
at  North BranchFINAL
  > Game Recap
Duluth Denfeld8
Chisago Lakes Area35
at  LindstromFINAL
  > Game Recap
Jordan23
Norwood-Young America28
at  NorwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Watertown-Mayer41
LeSueur-Henderson14
at  LeSueurFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sibley East6
Belle Plaine42
at  Belle PlaineFINAL
  > Game Recap
Verndale14
Underwood13
at  UnderwoodF/OT
  > Game Recap
Mayer Lutheran13
Tri-City United22
at  MontgomeryFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pipestone Area14
Fairmont21
at  FairmontFINAL
  > Game Recap
Luverne13
Jackson County Central0
at  JacksonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blue Earth Area26
Redwood Valley8
at  Redwood FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Peter9
Waseca44
at  WasecaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wadena-Deer Creek8
Upsala/Swanville Area42
at  SwanvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. James Area7
Windom Area26
at  WindomFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Ulm16
Worthington34
at  WorthingtonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Big Lake27
Princeton35
at  PrincetonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bigfork26
Littlefork-Big Falls8
at  LittleforkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Esko28
Moose Lake-Willow River38
at  Willow RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
East Central21
Barnum14
at  BarnumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Two Harbors35
Eveleth-Gilbert14
at  EvelethFINAL
  > Game Recap
Maple River17
Medford0
at  MedfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cook County8
Hinckley-Finlayson37
at  HinckleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blooming Prairie33
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown14
at  WatervilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Onamia64
Carlton/Wrenshall44
at  CarltonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Austin42
Albert Lea41
at  Albert LeaFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Richland-H-E-G8
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial14
at  Lake CrystalFINAL
  > Game Recap
Northland8
McGregor30
at  McGregorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato East20
Faribault30
at  FaribaultFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ely41
Silver Bay15
at  Silver BayFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato West62
Northfield28
at  NorthfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hill City16
Floodwood47
at  FloodwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Winona7
Red Wing21
at  Red WingFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Central14
Cromwell-Wright Area34
at  CromwellFINAL
  > Game Recap
Owatonna40
Rochester Century37
at  Rochester CenturyF/OT
  > Game Recap
Lake of the Woods11
Wrenshall56
at  WrenshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pine River-Backus27
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River8
at  GreenbushFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Mayo23
Rochester John Marshall22
at  Rochester John MarshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cloquet45
International Falls0
at  International FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hermantown34
Proctor7
at  ProctorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mound Westonka7
Hutchinson49
at  HutchinsonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Waconia37
Litchfield14
at  LitchfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Delano21
New London-Spicer28
at  New LondonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holy Family Catholic34
Dassel-Cokato20
at  CokatoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Glencoe-Silver Lake14
New Prague0
at  New PragueFINAL
  > Game Recap
Annandale12
Orono31
at  OronoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato Loyola14
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity28
at  Lester PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Albany28
Little Falls10
at  Little FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Foley27
Milaca28
at  MilacaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Zimmerman16
Becker44
at  BeckerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mora14
St. Cloud Cathedral35
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eden Prairie19
Eastview15
at  EastviewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Brooklyn Center6
Columbia Heights42
at  Columbia HeightsFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Anthony Village35
Concordia Academy7
at  Concordia AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holy Angels35
St. Croix Lutheran34
at  St. Croix LutheranF/OT
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Apollo20
Moorhead42
at  MoorheadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eagan17
Wayzata16
at  WayzataFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bemidji52
Sauk Rapids-Rice19
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Farmington10
Burnsville28
at  BurnsvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Prior Lake0
Rosemount21
at  RosemountFINAL
  > Game Recap
Edina29
DeLaSalle33
at  DeLaSalleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville South28
Apple Valley12
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Willmar39
Brainerd20
at  BrainerdFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville North24
Shakopee7
at  ShakopeeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Southland7
Goodhue30
at  GoodhueFINAL
  > Game Recap
Alexandria13
Sartell-St. Stephen40
at  SartellFINAL
  > Game Recap
Triton28
Pine Island14
at  Pine IslandFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Lourdes51
La Crescent-Hokah20
at  La CrescentFINAL
  > Game Recap
Byron21
Lake City24
at  Lake CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Plainview-Elgin-Millville33
Cannon Falls10
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Barnesville34
Crookston21
at  CrookstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hayfield15
Chatfield49
at  ChatfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Como Park7
St. Paul Johnson26
at  GriffinFINAL
  > Game Recap
Zumbrota-Mazeppa0
Lewiston-Altura28
at  LewistonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Waubun36
Ada-Borup-West0
at  AdaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kenyon-Wanamingo29
St. Charles13
at  St. CharlesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stewartville55
Kasson-Mantorville13
at  KassonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pine City26
Rush City8
at  Rush CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
East Ridge23
Cretin-Derham Hall7
at  University of NorthwesternFINAL
  > Game Recap
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!
Copyright © 1998-2021 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets