PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Scoreboard
School Year:
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!

 

Football Scores for Week 2
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect. QTR | Sect. SEMI | Sect. FINALS
Friday, September 9, 2011
Minneapolis North30
Minneapolis Edison53
at Minneapolis EdisonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Washburn45
Minneapolis South6
at Minneapolis SouthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cherry0
Northeast Range24
at Northeast RangeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pine City19
Duluth Marshall7
at Duluth MarshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Duluth Denfeld28
St. Paul Humboldt18
at St. Paul HumboldtFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park Center0
Osseo55
at OsseoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ulen-Hitterdal42
Park Christian6
at Park ChristianFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Johnson28
Duluth East40
at Duluth EastFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton14
Adrian41
at AdrianFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnewaska Area21
Albany28
at AlbanyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Owatonna49
Albert Lea6
at Albert LeaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Westbrook-Walnut Grove42
Alden-Conger6
at Alden-CongerFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Tech14
Alexandria9
at AlexandriaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hutchinson35
Annandale28
at AnnandaleF/OT
  > Game Recap
Andover7
Anoka24
at AnokaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville North45
Apple Valley19
at Apple ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cook County14
Barnum12
at BarnumFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Michael-Albertville28
Becker14
at BeckerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Totino-Grace41
Benilde-St. Margaret's10
at Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ashby35
Bertha-Hewitt28
at BerthaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pillager35
Blackduck0
at BlackduckFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Croix Lutheran38
Blake14
at BlakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Randolph0
Blooming Prairie49
at Blooming PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Prior Lake43
Bloomington Jefferson7
at Bloomington JeffersonFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Highland Park40
Blue Earth Area57
at Blue Earth AreaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City12
BOLD21
at BOLDFINAL
  > Game Recap
Willmar7
Brainerd31
at BrainerdFINAL
  > Game Recap
Breck49
Brooklyn Center6
at Brooklyn CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Big Lake20
Buffalo58
at BuffaloFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Ulm Cathedral14
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart8
at Buffalo Lake-Hector-StewartFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Lourdes28
Byron13
at ByronFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chatfield6
Caledonia26
at CaledoniaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Elk River44
Cambridge-Isanti36
at Cambridge-IsantiFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fulda18
Canby23
at CanbyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Goodhue30
Cannon Falls29
at Cannon FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wabasso51
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey0
at Cedar Mountain/ComfreyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Maple Grove3
Champlin Park24
at Champlin ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Shakopee17
Chanhassen15
at ChanhassenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Northfield26
Chaska35
at ChaskaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Edgerton/Ellsworth62
Cleveland26
at ClevelandFINAL
  > Game Recap
Irondale36
Columbia Heights6
at Columbia HeightsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnehaha Academy21
Concordia Academy-Roseville34
at Concordia Academy-RosevilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Centennial28
Coon Rapids6
at Coon RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kelliher/Northome20
Cromwell6
at CromwellFINAL
  > Game Recap
Grand Rapids14
Dassel-Cokato13
at Dassel-CokatoFINAL
  > Game Recap
MACCRAY7
Dawson-Boyd25
at Dawson-BoydFINAL
  > Game Recap
Crosby-Ironton16
Deer River40
at Deer RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Litchfield8
Delano21
at DelanoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wabasha-Kellogg28
Dover-Eyota38
at Dover-EyotaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Verndale60
E.C.H.O. Charter0
at E.C.H.O. CharterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wayzata28
Eagan7
at EaganFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mesabi East14
East Central30
at East CentralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Forest Lake10
East Ridge28
at East RidgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville South28
Eastview14
at EastviewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bloomington Kennedy0
Eden Prairie35
at Eden PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Southwest0
Edina38
at EdinaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Braham48
Esko26
at EskoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cloquet47
Eveleth-Gilbert0
at Eveleth-GilbertFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato East30
Faribault44
at FaribaultFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bemidji42
Fergus Falls13
at Fergus FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
United South Central28
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop14
at Gibbon-Fairfax-WinthropFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lyle-Pacelli2
Glenville-Emmons68
at Glenville-EmmonsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Nicollet37
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman12
at Granada-Huntley-EC/M.L.FINAL
  > Game Recap
LeRoy-Ostrander0
Grand Meadow51
at Grand MeadowFINAL
  > Game Recap
Brandon/Evansville48
Hancock12
at HancockFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hill-Murray27
Henry Sibley25
at Henry SibleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin28
Hibbing18
at HibbingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eagle Valley20
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy14
at Fergus FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa23
Holdingford14
at HoldingfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blaine26
Hopkins20
at HopkinsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pierz20
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6
at Howard Lake-Waverly-WinstedFINAL
  > Game Recap
Virginia34
International Falls8
at International FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Truman6
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton57
at Janesville-Waldorf-PembertonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pine Island6
Kasson-Mantorville48
at Kasson-MantorvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Triton14
Kenyon-Wanamingo28
at Kenyon-WanamingoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Barnesville41
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg0
at Kerkhoven-Murdock-SunburgFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rockford18
Kimball Area19
at Kimball AreaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stewartville32
La Crescent29
at La CrescentFINAL
  > Game Recap
Yellow Medicine East0
Lac qui Parle Valley33
at Lac qui Parle ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hayfield6
Lake City48
at Lake CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fertile-Beltrami27
Lake Park-Audubon14
at Lake Park-AudubonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Spring Grove28
Lanesboro0
at LanesboroFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato Loyola0
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity21
at Lester Prairie/Holy TrinityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sibley East16
LeSueur-Henderson33
at LeSueur-HendersonFINAL
  > Game Recap
West Central Area14
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle21
at Long PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Redwood Valley6
Luverne33
at LuverneFINAL
  > Game Recap
Houston34
Mabel-Canton20
at Mabel-CantonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hills-Beaver Creek36
Madelia6
at MadeliaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Frazee8
Mahnomen38
at MahnomenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Simley0
Mahtomedi28
at MahtomediFINAL
  > Game Recap
Austin21
Mankato West49
at Mankato WestFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eden Valley-Watkins37
Maple Lake29
at Maple LakeF/OT
  > Game Recap
Fairmont21
Marshall40
at MarshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Maple River17
Martin County West6
at Martin County WestFINAL
  > Game Recap
Watertown-Mayer13
Mayer Lutheran14
at Mayer LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Le Center22
Medford6
at MedfordFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Cathedral18
Milaca13
at MilacaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton6
Minneota34
at MinneotaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Jordan7
Montgomery-Lonsdale10
at Montgomery-LonsdaleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rogers29
Monticello8
at MonticelloFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cretin-Derham Hall21
Mounds View9
at Mounds ViewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Orono20
Mound Westonka0
at Mound-WestonkaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Holy Angels49
New Prague20
at New PragueFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Peter20
New Ulm27
at New UlmFINAL
  > Game Recap
Osakis32
New York Mills7
at New York MillsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Ada-Borup48
NCE/U-H6
at Norman County EastFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rothsay30
Norman County West32
at Norman County WestFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tartan38
North Branch14
at North BranchFINAL
  > Game Recap
South St. Paul51
North St. Paul0
at North St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chisholm0
Ogilvie35
at OgilvieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross50
Ortonville0
at OrtonvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wadena-Deer Creek6
Otter Tail Central35
at HenningFINAL
  > Game Recap
Perham34
Park Rapids Area14
at Park RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Benson40
Paynesville Area46
at Paynesville AreaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Breckenridge20
Pelican Rapids14
at Pelican RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Detroit Lakes7
Pequot Lakes8
at Pequot LakesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley6
Pine River-Backus36
at Pine RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Melrose13
Plainview-Elgin-Millville56
at Plainview-Elgin-MillvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mora20
Princeton6
at PrincetonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hermantown28
Proctor14
at ProctorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Farmington19
Red Wing27
at Red WingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeview7
Renville County West20
at Renville County WestFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minnetonka24
Robbinsdale Armstrong0
at Robbinsdale ArmstrongFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Mayo28
Rochester Century14
at Rochester CenturyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Winona0
Rochester John Marshall55
at Rochester John MarshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Moorhead28
Rocori35
at RocoriFINAL
  > Game Recap
Burnsville7
Rosemount38
at RosemountFINAL
  > Game Recap
Park of Cottage Grove23
Roseville48
at RosevilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fillmore Central34
Rushford-Peterson0
at Rushford-PetersonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Montevideo48
Sauk Centre46
at Sauk CentreFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sartell-St. Stephen22
Sauk Rapids-Rice25
at Sauk Rapids-RiceFINAL
  > Game Recap
South Ridge20
Silver Bay28
at Silver BayFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's20
Sleepy Eye22
at Sleepy EyeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kingsland6
Southland28
at SouthlandFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chisago Lakes Area7
Spring Lake Park34
at Spring Lake ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Red Rock Central21
Springfield34
at SpringfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
DeLaSalle26
St. Anthony Village5
at St. Anthony VillageFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lewiston-Altura41
St. Charles27
at St. CharlesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Foley56
St. Cloud Apollo21
at St. Cloud ApolloFINAL
  > Game Recap
Robbinsdale Cooper28
St. Francis35
at St. FrancisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fridley7
St. Louis Park20
at St. Louis ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Aitkin7
St. Paul Harding33
at St. Paul - BakkenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Richfield0
St. Thomas Academy45
at St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hawley26
Staples-Motley14
at StaplesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Warroad48
Thief River Falls26
at Thief River FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hinckley-Finlayson6
Two Harbors7
at Two HarborsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Prairie Valley3
Underwood30
at UnderwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Royalton19
United North Central20
at SebekaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Browerville19
Upsala/Swanville Area7
at SwanvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Glencoe-Silver Lake16
Waconia0
at WaconiaFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. James Area6
Waseca64
at WasecaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown32
at Waterville-Elysian-MorristownFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stillwater Area17
White Bear Lake14
at White Bear LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pipestone Area0
Windom Area2
at Windom AreaForfeit
  > Game Recap
Zumbrota-Mazeppa38
Winona Cotter6
at Winona CotterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hastings23
Woodbury29
at WoodburyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Jackson County Central31
Worthington6
at WorthingtonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Little Falls13
Zimmerman33
at ZimmermanFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Acad./Mounds Park Aca0
New Life Academy28
at Park of Cottage GroveFINAL
  > Game Recap
Norwood-Young America47
Belle Plaine28
at Belle PlaineFINAL
  > Game Recap
New London-Spicer23
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta20
at Morris Area/Chokio-AlbertaF/OT
  > Game Recap
Providence Academy41
St. Agnes0
at Concordia-St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Metro Deaf School0
West Lutheran2
at Holy AngelsForfeit
  > Game Recap
Roseau0
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton22
at Dilworth-Glyndon-FeltonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Cass Lake-Bena0
Bagley43
at BagleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Red Lake County36
Fosston20
at FosstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Onamia41
McGregor26
at McGregorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Waubun0
Win-E-Mac12
at Win-E-MacFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hill City6
Floodwood42
at FloodwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Northland6
Isle53
at IsleFINAL
  > Game Recap
East Grand Forks14
Crookston3
at CrookstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Southwestern United0
Mountain Lake Area8
at Mt. Lake/Butterfield-OdinFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rush City6
Moose Lake-Willow River59
at Moose Lake-Willow RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Woods52
Littlefork-Big Falls18
at Littlefork-Big FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo38
Lake of the Woods0
at Lake of the WoodsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Stephen-Argyle25
Northern Freeze14
at Northern FreezeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kittson County Central28
Goodridge/Grygla18
at GryglaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Clearbrook-Gonvick12
Climax/Fisher13
at Climax/FisherFINAL
  > Game Recap
Nevis48
Wrenshall0
at WrenshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Saturday, September 10, 2011
Escanaba (MI)14
Holy Family Catholic50
at Holy Family CatholicFINAL
  > Game Recap
New Richland-H-E-G26
Minnesota Valley Lutheran0
at Minnesota Valley LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bigfork34
Mountain Iron-Buhl29
at Mountain Iron-BuhlFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Paul Como Park8
St. Paul Central37
at St. Paul - GriffinFINAL
  > Game Recap
MN Academy for the Deaf52
at MN Academy for the DeafFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bethlehem Academy6
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley30
at Sibley EastFINAL
  > Game Recap
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River46
Polk County West12
at Sacred HeartFINAL
  > Game Recap
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com