Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Rankings
School Year:

CLASS AAAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Lakeville North (8-0)
2 (NR)Blaine (8-0)
3 (NR)Eden Prairie (7-1)
4 (NR)Woodbury (7-1)
5 (NR)Champlin Park (6-2)
6 (NR)Edina (6-2)
7 (NR)Rosemount (6-2)
8 (NR)East Ridge (5-3)
9 (NR)Cretin-Derham Hall (5-3)
10 (NR)Buffalo (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Mounds View, St. Michael-Albertville
Class AAAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Owatonna (8-0)
2 (NR)St. Thomas Academy (8-0)
3 (NR)Waconia (7-1)
4 (NR)Elk River (7-1)
5 (NR)Bemidji (7-1)
6 (NR)Hastings (7-1)
7 (NR)Robbinsdale Cooper (7-1)
8 (NR)Mankato West (8-1)
9 (NR)Spring Lake Park (6-2)
10 (NR)Chanhassen (6-2)
11 (NR)Irondale (7-2)
Others receiving votes: Sauk Rapids-Rice, Mahtomedi
Class AAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Hutchinson (8-0)
2 (NR)Winona (8-0)
3 (NR)Detroit Lakes (8-0)
4 (NR)SMB (8-0)
5 (NR)Providence Academy (9-0)
6 (NR)Cloquet (7-1)
7 (NR)Holy Angels (7-2)
8 (NR)Hermantown (7-1)
9 (NR)Willmar (7-1)
10 (NR)Dassel-Cokato (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Marshall, Orono, BSM, St. Anthony
Class AAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Pierz (8-0)
2 (NR)Rochester Lourdes (9-0)
3 (NR)Mora (9-0)
4 (NR)Breck (7-1)
5 (NR)Fairmont (7-1)
6 (NR)Annandale (7-1)
7 (NR)New London-Spicer (8-1)
8 (NR)Jordan (7-1)
9 (NR)Jackson County Central (8-1)
10 (NR)Spectrum (8-1)
Others receiving votes: St. Croix Lutheran, Dover-Eyota, Albany, Perham
Class AAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Caledonia (8-0)
2 (NR)Minneapolis North (8-0)
3 (NR)Redwood Valley (8-0)
4 (NR)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (8-1)
5 (NR)Hawley (8-1)
6 (NR)Royalton (8-1)
7 (NR)Pillager (8-1)
8 (NR)Chatfield (7-2)
9 (NR)Pipestone Area (7-2)
10 (NR)New Richland-H-E-G (7-2)
11 (NR)Paynesville Area (6-2)
Others receiving votes: St. Charles, Barnesville, Moose Lake Willow River
Class AA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS A
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Minneota (9-0)
2 (NR)BOLD (9-0)
3 (NR)Mahnomen/Waubun (8-0)
4 (NR)Blooming Prairie (9-0)
5 (NR)Otter Tail Central (8-0)
6 (NR)United South Central (8-0)
7 (NR)Goodhue (8-1)
8 (NR)Dawson-Boyd (8-1)
9 (NR)Ada-Borup-West (7-1)
10 (NR)Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (8-1)
Others receiving votes: Red Lake County, Polk County West
Class A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class A Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS 9-MAN
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Spring Grove (9-0)
2 (NR)Stephen-Argyle (9-0)
3 (NR)Verndale (9-0)
4 (NR)Cromwell-Wright (9-0)
5 (NR)Mountain Lake Area (8-0)
6 (NR)South Ridge (8-0)
7 (NR)Houston (8-1)
8 (NR)NCE/U-H (8-0)
9 (NR)Hills-Beaver Creek (8-1)
10 (NR)Cook County (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Underwood
Class 9-Man Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class 9-Man Historical Rankings:
 

1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |