Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Rankings
School Year:

CLASS AAAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Eden Prairie (1-0)
2 (NR)Minnetonka (1-0)
3 (NR)Cretin-Derham Hall (1-0)
4 (NR)Lakeville North (1-0)
5 (NR)Prior Lake (1-0)
6 (NR)Edina (1-0)
7 (NR)Maple Grove (1-0)
8 (NR)Blaine (1-0)
9 (NR)Champlin Park (1-0)
10 (NR)Wayzata (1-0)
Others receiving votes: Roseville, Mounds View, Buffalo, Totino-Grace
Class AAAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Owatonna (1-0)
2 (NR)Elk River (1-0)
3 (NR)Mahtomedi (1-0)
4 (NR)Andover (1-0)
5 (NR)Mankato West (1-0)
6 (NR)St. Thomas Academy (1-0)
7 (NR)Robbinsdale Cooper (1-0)
8 (NR)Chanhassen (1-0)
9 (NR)Bemidji (1-0)
10 (NR)Spring Lake Park (1-0)
Others receiving votes: Tartan, Waconia, Bloomington Jefferson, Chisago Lakes, St. Louis Park, Rochester Mayo
Class AAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Holy Angels (1-0)
2 (NR)Cloquet (1-0)
3 (NR)Winona (1-0)
4 (NR)Detroit Lakes (1-0)
5 (NR)Waseca (1-0)
6 (NR)Hutchinson (1-0)
7 (NR)Zimmerman (1-0)
8 (NR)Fridley (1-0)
9 (NR)SMB (1-0)
10 (NR)DeLaSalle (1-0)
Others receiving votes: Marshall, WIllmar, Becker, Richfield, Rocori, Big Lake, Mound Westonka, Mankato East, Delano, SSP, Albert Lea, Denfeld, Hermantown, BSM, Hibbing, Foley
Class AAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Pierz (1-0)
2 (NR)Rochester Lourdes (1-0)
3 (NR)Jordan (1-0)
4 (NR)Fairmont (1-0)
5 (NR)Pequot Lakes (1-0)
6 (NR)Perham (1-0)
7 (NR)Breck (1-0)
8 (NR)Proctor (1-0)
9 (NR)Glencoe-Silver Lake (1-0)
10 (NR)Jackson County Central (1-0)
Others receiving votes: EGF, Annandale, Mora, GNK, Providence Academy, Stewartville, Worthington, St Peter, Rockford, Park Rapids, Spectrum, Brooklyn Center, Cannon Falls, International Falls, ZM, St Croix Lutheran
Class AAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Minneapolis North (1-0)
2 (NR)Caledonia (1-0)
3 (NR)Pipestone Area (1-0)
4 (NR)Barnesville (1-0)
5 (NR)Maple River (1-0)
6 (NR)Maple Lake (1-0)
7 (NR)Chatfield (1-0)
8 (NR)Redwood Valley (1-0)
9 (NR)Breckenridge (1-0)
10 (NR)Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (1-0)
Others receiving votes: Roseau, Royalton, Warroad, LeSueur-Henderson, EVW, Sauk Centre, Frazee, Morris/CA, Pillager, Hawley, Lewiston-Altura, Bagley, Paynesville, Concordia Academy, Aitkin
Class AA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS A
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Minneota (1-0)
2 (NR)BOLD (1-0)
3 (NR)Wabasso (1-0)
4 (NR)Mayer Lutheran (1-0)
5 (NR)Mahnomen
6 (NR)Goodhue (1-0)
7 (NR)Ada-Borup (1-1)
8 (NR)Blooming Prairie (1-0)
9 (NR)Rushford-Peterson (1-0)
10 (NR)Otter Tail Central (1-0)
Others receiving votes: United South Central, Dawson-Boyd, Adrian, Deer River, Fertile-Beltrami, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Lakeview, Polk County West, Red Lake County
Class A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class A Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS 9-MAN
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Spring Grove (1-0)
2 (NR)Stephen-Argyle (1-0)
3 (NR)Verndale (1-0)
4 (NR)Nevis (1-0)
5 (NR)Grand Meadow (1-0)
6 (NR)Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (1-0)
7 (NR)Underwood (1-0)
8 (NR)Cromwell-Wright (1-0)
9 (NR)Cook County (1-0)
10 (NR)Houston (1-0)
Others receiving votes: Bertha-Hewitt, Lake of the Woods, Westbrook-Walnut Grove, Cleveland, NCE-UH, Lanesboro, Ely, Mountain Lake, GGG, SESM, South Ridge, EE, Hill City/Northland, Hills-Beaver Creek, RRC, Silver Bay, MIB, Bigfork, Laporte, Wheaton
Class 9-Man Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class 9-Man Historical Rankings:
 

1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |