Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Rankings
School Year:

CLASS AAAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Eden Prairie (8-0)
2 (NR)Minnetonka (7-1)
3 (NR)St. Michael-Albertville (7-1)
4 (NR)Centennial (7-1)
5 (NR)Edina (6-2)
6 (NR)Cretin-Derham Hall (6-2)
7 (NR)Maple Grove (5-3)
8 (NR)Roseville (6-2)
9 (NR)Blaine (5-3)
10 (NR)Prior Lake (5-3)
Others receiving votes: Totino-Grace, Rosemount, Lakeville North
Class AAAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Chaska (8-0)
2 (NR)Robbinsdale Cooper (8-0)
3 (NR)Elk River (7-1)
4 (NR)Northfield (8-0)
5 (NR)Apple Valley (7-1)
6 (NR)Mankato West (7-1)
7 (NR)Mahtomedi (7-1)
8 (NR)Owatonna (7-1)
9 (NR)Brainerd (6-2)
10 (NR)Moorhead (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Andover, Chanhassen, Rogers, Park of Cottage Grove
Class AAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Winona (8-0)
2 (NR)Benilde-St. Margaret's (8-0)
3 (NR)Marshall (8-0)
4 (NR)Rocori (8-0)
5 (NR)Cloquet (8-0)
6 (NR)Zimmerman (8-0)
7 (NR)Kasson-Mantorville (8-0)
8 (NR)Holy Angels (7-1)
9 (NR)Delano (7-1)
10 (NR)Hutchinson (6-2)
Others receiving votes: South St. Paul, Waseca, Mound Westonka, St. Anthony Village
Class AAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)St. Croix Lutheran (8-0)
2 (NR)Pierz (8-0)
3 (NR)Glencoe-Silver Lake (7-1)
4 (NR)Fairmont (7-1)
5 (NR)Esko (7-1)
6 (NR)Two Harbors (7-1)
7 (NR)Spectrum (7-1)
8 (NR)Sibley East (7-1)
9 (NR)Proctor (6-2)
10 (NR)Rochester Lourdes (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Perham, Pequot Lakes, Jackson County Central
Class AAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Caledonia (8-0)
2 (NR)Minneapolis North (8-0)
3 (NR)Hawley (8-0)
4 (NR)Triton (7-1)
5 (NR)Redwood Valley (7-1)
6 (NR)Pipestone Area (7-1)
7 (NR)Maple River (7-1)
8 (NR)Barnesville (7-1)
9 (NR)Royalton (7-1)
10 (NR)Paynesville Area (6-2)
Others receiving votes: ACGC, Warroad
Class AA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS A
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Wabasso (8-0)
2 (NR)Braham (8-0)
3 (NR)Goodhue (8-0)
4 (NR)BOLD (8-0)
5 (NR)Otter Tail Central (8-0)
6 (NR)Minneota (8-0)
7 (NR)Ada-Borup/Norman County West (8-0)
8 (NR)Mahnomen (7-1)
9 (NR)Rushford-Peterson (7-1)
10 (NR)Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Blooming Prairie, Mayer Lutheran
Class A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class A Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS 9-MAN
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Spring Grove (8-0)
2 (NR)Cromwell-Wright (8-0)
3 (NR)Verndale (8-0)
4 (NR)Cleveland (7-1)
5 (NR)Houston (7-1)
6 (NR)Nevis (7-1)
7 (NR)Red Rock Central (9-0)
8 (NR)Stephen-Argyle (7-1)
9 (NR)North Woods (7-1)
10 (NR)NCE/U-H (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Cook County, Brandon-Evansville, Grand Meadow, Rothsay
Class 9-Man Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class 9-Man Historical Rankings:
 

1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |