Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Softball Rankings
School Year:

CLASS AAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Chanhassen (18-1)
2 (NR)Anoka (16-1)
3 (NR)Prior Lake (15-2)
4 (NR)Farmington (15-3)
5 (NR)Forest Lake (14-4)
6 (NR)Park of Cottage Grove (13-4)
7 (NR)Woodbury (16-2)
8 (NR)New Prague (17-1)
9 (NR)Blaine (12-3)
10 (NR)Stillwater Area (10-6)
Others receiving votes: Eagan (S3)-(18), North (S4)-(6),Bloomington Jefferson (S2)-(4), Hopkins (S6)-(2)
Class AAAA Ranking Provided By: Coaches Association
Class AAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Mankato West (15-2)
2 (NR)Faribault (17-0)
3 (NR)Hermantown (12-3)
4 (NR)Chisago Lakes Area (13-4)
5 (NR)Rocori (15-1)
6 (NR)Totino-Grace (15-2)
7 (NR)Holy Angels (10-2)
8 (NR)Mound Westonka (13-3)
9 (NR)Becker (13-6)
10 (NR)Winona (14-3)
Others receiving votes: Detroit Lakes (S8)-(12), Stewartville (S1)-(8),Mankato East (S2)-(7), Visitation (S3)-(6), Alexandria Area (S8)-(4), Benilde St Margarets School (S6)-(1), St Paul Como Park (S4)-(1)
Class AAA Ranking Provided By: Coaches Association
Class AAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Maple Lake (19-0)
2 (NR)Pipestone Area (19-0)
3 (NR)Chatfield (16-0)
4 (NR)Park Rapids Area (17-0)
5 (NR)Rochester Lourdes (17-1)
6 (NR)Albany (13-3)
7 (NR)Winona Cotter (15-4)
8 (NR)Annandale (13-1)
9 (NR)Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (16-1)
10 (NR)Zumbrota-Mazeppa (12-5)
Others receiving votes: Esko (S7)-(14), Pine Island (S1)-(12),Norwood-Young America (S5)-(11), Minnewaska Area (S3)-(11), Fairmont (S2)-(10), Moose Lake/Willow River* (S7)-(1)
Class AA Ranking Provided By: Coaches Association
Class AA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS A
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (NR)Edgerton/SW MN Christian (14-3)
2 (NR)New York Mills (17-1)
3 (NR)Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (15-2)
4 (NR)Maranatha Christian (16-2)
5 (NR)Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (16-1)
6 (NR)New Ulm Cathedral (14-1)
7 (NR)Randolph (14-2)
8 (NR)Blooming Prairie (13-4)
9 (NR)Sebeka (14-4)
10 (NR)Nashwauk-Keewatin (13-2)
Others receiving votes: Red Lake Falls (S8)-(13), Carlton (S7)-(12),Badger/GB-MR* (S8)-(11), Brandon-Evansville (S6)-(9), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (S3)-(8), Mayer Lutheran (S4)-(8), Bethlehem Academy (S1)-(5), Sacred Heart* (S8)-(4), Mankato Loyola (S2)-(3),
Class A Ranking Provided By: Coaches Association
Class A Historical Rankings:
 

1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland