Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Football
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Week 6 Top Matchups

By Ryan Phelps
Anytown, MN

Week 6 Top Matchups

 

Undefeated matchups

Houston (5-0) at Spring Grove (5-0)

Redwood Valley (5-0) at Jackson County Central (5-0)

St Peter (5-0) at Marshall (5-0)

 

Combined for 1 loss

Otter Tail Central (5-0) at Breckenridge (4-1)

Rushford-Peterson (5-0) at Goodhue (4-1)

St Cloud Tech (5-0) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (4-1)

Verndale (5-0) at Hancock (4-1)

Dover-Eyota (4-1) at Caledonia (5-0)

St Agnes (4-1) at Spectrum (5-0)

 

Combined for 2 losses

Albany (4-1) at Zimmerman (4-1)

Hastings (4-1) at Tartan (4-1)

LeSueur-Henderson (4-1) at Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (4-1)

Minnetonka (4-1) at Edina (4-1)

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (4-1) at Osakis (4-1)

Woodbury (4-1) at White Bear Lake (4-1)

Hermantown (5-0) at Hibbing (3-2)

Owatonna (5-0) at Rochester Century (3-2)

Stephen-Argyle (5-0) at Northern Freeze (3-2)

Benilde-St Margaret's (3-2) at Holy Angels (5-0)

Browerville/Eagle Valley (3-2) at Royalton (5-0)

Centennial (3-2) at Blaine (5-0)

Chaska (3-2) at Waconia (5-0)

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (3-2) at Detroit Lakes (5-0)

Kasson-Mantorville (3-2) at Rochester Lourdes (5-0)

New Richland-H-E-G (3-2) at Maple River (5-0)

Red Rock Central (3-2) at Mountain Lake Area (5-0)

St Paul Central (3-2) at SMB (5-0)

St Paul Johnson (3-2) at Providence Academy (5-0)

Springfield (3-2) at Minneota (5-0)

Waseca (3-2) at Jordan (5-0)

 

Combined for 3 losses

Barnum (4-1) at Deer River (3-2)

East Grand Forks (4-1) at Perham (3-2)

East Ridge (4-1) at Mounds View (3-2)

Fertile-Beltrami (5-1) at Polk County West (3-2)

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (5-1) at Eveleth-Gilbert (2-2)

Northfield (4-1) at Rochester Mayo (3-2)

Willmar (4-1) at St Cloud Apollo (3-2)

Bagley (3-2) at Ada-Borup (5-1)

Buffalo (3-2) at Cambridge-Isanti (4-1)

Carlton (3-2) at Kelliher/Northome (3-1)

Coon Rapids (3-2) at Chanhassen (4-1)

Delano (3-2) at Annandale (4-1)

Mabel-Canton (3-2) at Grand Meadow (4-1)

Medford (3-2) at St Clair/Loyola (4-1)

Melrose (3-2) at Maple Lake (4-1)

 

1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |