Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Wednesday, September 19, 2018
Football
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Top performers into Week 4

By Ryan Phelps
Anytown, MN

Points for (per game)

Elk River (58.0)

Spectrum (57.7)

Spring Grove (57.3)

BOLD (54.3)

Cook County (52.7)

Mountain Lake Area (52.3)

Marshall (51.0)

Cromwell-Wright (50.7)

Otter Tail Central (48.7)

Owatonna (47.0)

Waseca (46.3)

Rushford-Peterson (45.7)

Caledonia (45.7)

St Charles (45.7)

Minneapolis North (45.3)

Jackson County Central (45.3)

Buffalo (45.3)

 

Points against (per game)

Caledonia (2.0)

Minneapolis North (2.0)

Providence Academy (2.0)

St Thomas Academy (2.3)

Tartan (2.3)

Goodhue (2.7)

Stephen-Argyle (3.3)

Cook County (4.3)

Chatfield (4.3)

Pipestone Area (4.3)

Park Rapids Area (4.3)

Aitkin (4.7)

Jackson County Central (4.7)

Goodridge/Grygla (5.3)

Verndale (6.7)

Polk County West (6.7)

Holy Angels (6.7)

 

Point differential (per game)

Cook County (48.3)

Spring Grove (44.0)

Caledonia (43.7)

BOLD (43.3)

Minneapolis North (43.3)

Marshall (43.3)

St Thomas Academy (42.7)

Mountain Lake Area (42.3)

Jackson County Central (40.7)

Spectrum (38.3)

Goodridge/Grygla (38.0)

Tartan (38.0)

Providence Academy (37.7)

Rochester Lourdes (37.0)

St Charles (36.3)

 

Still unbeaten, 79 teams are undefeated into Week 4

14 teams in 9-man are undefeated

12 in Class 1A

16 in Class 2A

11 in Class 3A

11 in Class 4A

13 in Class 5A

2 in Class 6A

 

1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |