Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Thursday, March 15, 2018
Basketball (G)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Girls Basketball State Tournament

Class A

Finals - 3/17

Championship - #1 Lyle/Austin Pacelli over Sleepy Eye 57-33
3rd Place - #4 Minneota over #2 Mountain Iron-Buhl 74-56
5th Place - #3 Ada-Borup/NCW over Heritage Christian 63-47

Semifinals - 3/16

#1 Lyle/Austin Pacelli over #4 Minneota 53-41
Sleepy Eye over #2 Mountain Iron-Buhl 63-48

Consolation Semifinals - 3/16

Heritage Christian over #5 Menahga 66-59
#3 Ada-Borup/NCW over Stephen-Argyle 74-56

Quarterfinals - 3/15

#2 Mountain Iron-Buhl vs Stephen-Argyle 59-47
Sleepy Eye over #3 Ada-Borup/NCW 53-51
#1 Lyle/Austin Pacelli over Heritage Christian 59-43
#4 Minneota over #5 Menahga 74-69

QRF Rankings

#2  Mountain Iron-Buhl (28-2)                   170.0
#3  Lyle/Austin Pacelli (29-1)                     152.9
#4  Ada-Borup/NCW (27-2)                        146.4
#6  Heritage Christian (19-10)                   138.3
#7  Menahga (30-0)                                   138.1
#8  Minneota (25-4)                                   135.1
#10 Sleepy Eye (26-4)                               131.6
#12 Stephen-Argyle (27-3)                        130.7



Class AA

Finals - 3/17

Championship - #1 Sauk Centre over #3 Roseau 63-52
3rd Place - #5 Norwood-Young America over #2 Maranatha 64-54
5th Place - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton over Byron 64-32

Semifinals - 3/16

#3 Roseau over #2 Maranatha Christian 78-66
#1 Sauk Centre over #5 Norwood-Young America 54-45

Consolation Semifinals - 3/15

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton over Mesabi East 65-48
Byron over #4 Minnehaha Academy 54-47

Quarterfinals - 3/14

#2 Maranatha Christian over Mesabi East 85-49
#3 Roseau over Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 62-56
#1 Sauk Centre over Byron 67-61
#5 Norwood-Yound America over #4 Minnehaha Academy 67-58

QRF Rankings

#1  Minnehaha Academy (21-7)                  202.7
#2  Sauk Centre (30-0)                               194.9
#4  Norwood-Young America (27-3)             185.9
#5  Maranatha Christian (26-4)                   182.3
#12 Roseau (24-5)                                      164.4
#16 Byron (19-10)                                       159.4
#23 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (29-2)                  145.7
#31 Mesabi East (24-6)                               136.5

 


Class AAA

Finals - 3/17

Championship - #1 Robbinsdale Cooper over #2 Northfield 49-37
3rd Place - Grand Rapids over #5 Willmar 51-42
5th Place - #3 Holy Angels over Alexandria 56-46

Semifinals - 3/15

#1 Robbinsdale Cooper over #5 Willmar 65-54
#2 Northfield over Grand Rapids 64-54

Consolation Semifinals - 3/15

Alexandria over #4 DeLaSalle 69-42
#3 Holy Angels over Mankato West 66-43

Quarterfinals - 3/14

#2 Northfield over Mankato West 49-44
Grand Rapids over #3 Holy Angels 75-60
#1 Robbinsdale Cooper over Alexandria 58-51
#5 Willmar over #4 DeLaSalle 52-47 in OT

QRF Rankings

#1  Robbinsdale Cooper (26-2)                  316.1
#2  Northfield (25-3)                                  278.8
#4  Willmar (25-2)                                      258.7
#5  DeLaSalle (19-8)                                  245.0
#6   Alexandria (23-5)                                232.0
#7  Holy Angels (25-4)                               230.2
#8  Grand Rapids (21-7)                            226.9
#10 Mankato West (21-7)                          223.7


Class AAAA

Finals - 3/17

Championship - #1 Eastview over #2 Hopkins 68-63
3rd Place - #4 Lakeville North over Roseville 51-46
5th Place - #3 Cretin-Derham Hall over #5 Maple Grove 64-57

Semifinals - 3/15

#1 Eastview over #4 Lakeville North 57-47
#2 Hopkins over Roseville 61-34

Consolation Semifinals - 3/15

#5 Maple Grove over Prior Lake 61-58
#3 Cretin-Derham Hall over Forest Lake 72-61

Quarterfinals - 3/14

#2 Hopkins over Forest Lake 74-38
Roseville over #3 Cretin-Derham Hall 56-48
#1 Eastview over Prior Lake 78-44
#4 Lakeville North over #5 Maple Grove 68-66 in OT

QRF Rankings

#1  Eastview (29-0)                                   389.3
#3  Hopkins (26-3)                                     364.2
#5  Cretin-Derham Hall (21-6)                    329.2
#6  Lakeville North (24-5)                           315.9
#8  Maple Grove (24-5)                               301.9
#10 Roseville (22-7)                                   296.2
#14 Forest Lake (19-10)                             252.6
#23 Prior Lake (16-13)                                229.6

 


 

1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |