Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Saturday, March 3, 2018
Hockey (B)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Boys Hockey State Tournament

Class A

Finals - 3/10

Championship - #3 Orono over #4 Alexandria 2-1
3rd Place - #1 Hermantown over #2 Mahtomedi 4-0
5th Place - #5 Thief River Falls over Mankato East/Loyola 5-1

Semifinals - 3/9

#3 Orono over #2 Mahtomedi 5-4 in OT
#4 Alexandria over #1 Hermantown 6-1

Consolation Semifinals - 3/8

Mankato East/Loyola over Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato 3-2 in 3 OT
#5 Thief River Falls over Monticello 3-0

Quarterfinals - 3/7

#2 Mahtomedi over Mankato East/Loyola 4-2
#3 Orono over Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6-1
#1 Hermantown over Monticello 4-2
#4 Alexandria over #5 Thief River Falls 1-0

QRF Rankings

#1    Mahtomedi (21-6-1)                          114.6
#2    Hermantown (20-6-2)                       112.8
#3    Orono (20-7-1)                                  103.3
#8    Monticello (19-7-2)                              93.1
#15  Alexandria (17-10-1)                           82.7
#18  Thief River Falls (16-10-2)                    78.6
#20  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (16-11-1)      77.1
#21  Mankato East/Loyola (16-10-2)           76.5

 


Class AA

Finals - 3/10

Championship - #1 Minnetonka over #3 Duluth East 5-2
3rd Place - #2 Edina over #5 Centennial 11-0
5th Place - #4 St. Thomas Acadey over St. Michael-Albertville 6-2

Semifinals - 3/9

#3 Duluth East over #2 Edina 4-2
#1 Minnetonka over #5 Centennial 6-3

Consolation Semifinals - 3/9

St. Michael-Albertville over Lakeville North 2-1
#4 St. Thomas Academy over Hill-Murray 6-4

Quarterfinals - 3/8

#2 Edina over Lakeville North 7-1
#3 Duluth East over St. Michael-Albertville 5-0
#1 Minnetonka over Hill-Murray 6-2
#5 Centennial over #4 St. Thomas Academy 3-2

QRF Rankings

#1    Edina (26-2)                                       183.9
#2    Minnetonka (24-4-2)                          178.6
#3    St. Thomas Academy (25-2-1)            171.6
#4    Duluth East (23-2-3)                          167.3
#7    St. Michael-Albertville (23-5-0)           140.9
#13  Centennial (19-6-3)                           129.6
#14  Lakeville North (16-10-2)                   126.4
#20  Hill-Murray (13-11-4)                          114.8

 


 

1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |