Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Wednesday, October 11, 2017
Football
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Top performers into Week 7

By Ryan Phelps
Anytown, MN

Points for (per game)

Minneapolis North (55.7)

Marshall (54.7)

Minneota (53.5)

Verndale (52.7)

Owatonna (52.2)

Spring Grove (51.8)

Spectrum (51.8)

Cleveland (51.7)

Hawley (51.3)

Wrenshall (49.5)

Triton (49.2)

North Branch (47.8)

Cromwell-Wright (47.7)

Cook County (47.3)

BOLD (46.5)

 

Points against (per game)

Marshall (3.3)

Ada-Borup/Norman County West (3.8)

Bethlehem Academy (5.7)

Otter Tail Central (5.7)

Wrenshall (6.3)

Pierz (6.7)

Eden Prairie (6.7)

Goodhue (6.8)

BOLD (7.0)

Wabasso (7.2)

Cromwell-Wright (7.3)

Fillmore Central (7.5)

Stephen-Argyle (7.7)

Two Harbors (7.7)

Robbinsdale Cooper (8.2)

 

Point differential (per game)

Marshall (51.3)

Minneapolis North (45.2)

Minneota (44.3)

Wrenshall (43.2)

Owatonna (42.8)

Cromwell-Wright (40.3)

BOLD (39.5)

Cook County (38.5)

Verndale (38.3)

Spectrum (38.2)

Hawley (38.0)

Cleveland (37.5)

Wabasso (36.2)

Pierz (36.2)

Ada-Borup/Norman County West (35.8)

 

Still unbeaten, 36 teams are undefeated into Week 7 (47 into Week 6)

5 teams in 9-man are undefeated

8 in Class 1A

4 in Class 2A

4 in Class 3A

9 in Class 4A

4 in Class 5A

2 in Class 6A

 

The unbeaten list

Ada-Borup/Norman County West, Barnesville, Benilde-St. Margaret's, BOLD, Braham, Caledonia, Chaska, Cloquet, Cromwell-Wright, Eden Prairie, Goodhue, Hawley, Hutchinson, Kasson-Mantorville, Marshall, Mayer Lutheran, Minneapolis North, Minneota, Minnetonka, Mound Westonka, Northfield, Otter Tail Central, Owatonna, Pierz, Red Rock Central, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rocori, St Croix Lutheran, Sibley East, Spectrum, Spring Grove, Stephen-Argyle, Verndale, Wabasso, Winona, Zimmerman

 

1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |