Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Monday, February 6, 2017
Basketball (B)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Weekly Boys Basketball QRF Movement


Week of: 1/30 - 2/5


 

CLASS A

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Minneapolis North 2-0 175.4 194.6 19.2
Heritage Christian 2-0 111.3 128.0 16.7
Mayer Lutheran 2-0 77.0 93.5 16.5
Goodhue 2-0 104.1 118.5 14.4
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 4-0 71.9 85.6 13.7
Stephen-Argyle 1-0 82.1 93.8 11.7
CHOF 2-0 59.4 71.0 11.6
North Woods 2-0 80.4 91.7 11.3
Bethlehem Academy 3-0 59.7 70.4 10.7
MACCRAY 2-0 38.1 48.8 10.7

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Deer River 0-2 65.5 64.2 -1.3
Lakeview Christian 1-1 58.7 57.9 -0.8
Schaeffer Academy 2-1 73.8 73.0 -0.8
Calvin Christian 0-2 39.7 39.3 -0.4
Ortonville 1-1 76.9 76.5 -0.4

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Minneapolis North 194.6 19.2 Washburn, CMC  
Heritage Christian 128.0 16.7 New Life, Legacy  
Goodhue 118.5 14.4 Kasson-Mant, Hayfield  
Prairie Seeds 109.8 6.4    
Springfield 104.9 6.3 SESM, GFW  
Cristo Rey Jesuit 103.5 5.1 Hope Acad, MSAD  
Nevis 100.2 3.2 Laporte, PR-B, WHA  
Cent MN Christian 99.6 5.4   Mpls North
Rushford-Peterson 97.3 3.6 Fillmore Central Caledonia 
Stephen-Argyle 93.8 11.7 Thief River Falls  

Moved in to Top 10 - Ada-Borup
Dropped out of Top 10 - Stephen-Argyle

 


 

CLASS AA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Brooklyn Center 2-0 106.8 131.8 25.0
Montevideo 3-0 65.1 85.3 20.2
St. Charles 2-0 88.5 106.8 18.3
Pine Island 2-0 112.1 128.5 16.4
Jackson County Central 2-0 96.8 112.2 15.4
Morris Area/C-A 2-0 77.8 92.9 15.1
Sibley East 2-0 100.5 115.4 14.9
Staples-Motley 2-0 56.9 71.4 14.8
Waterville-E-M 2-0 104.4 119.0 14.6
Hinckley-Finlayson 2-0 82.6 96.9 14.3
Watertown-Mayer 2-0 120.7 135.0 14.3

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
St. Paul Washington 0-2 77.9 75.6 -2.3
International School of MN 0-2 54.2 52.4 -1.8
Norwood-Young America 0-3 84.3 83.2 -1.1
BGMR 0-3 38.1 37.6 -0.5
Mounds Park Academy 0-2 32.2 32.0 -0.2

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Minnehaha Academy 153.8 8.2 Blake, SPA  
Melrose 148.7 7.1 LPGE, ACGC, Albany  
St. Cloud Cathedral 139.9 6.4 Zimmerman, Mora Rocori
Esko 138.8 10.5 Cloquet, South Ridge  
Watertown-Mayer 135.0 14.3 Rockford, MoundW  
Lake City 134.1 5.8 Cannon Falls, Kasson-M St. Charles
Brooklyn Center 131.8 25.0 Fridley, St Anthony  
Jordan 129.1 9.5 NYA, New Ulm Mayer Luth 
Pine Island 128.5 16.4 Randolph, Byron  
Minneapolis Roosevelt 127.5 9.8 Mpls SW, FAIR, Humboldt  

Moved in to Top 10 - Crosby-Ironton, Virginia
Dropped out of Top 10 - Brooklyn Center, Pine Island

 

 


 

CLASS AAA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Austin 3-0 159.9 187.6 27.7
Detroit Lakes 2-0 72.4 94.7 22.3
Cloquet 2-1 45.9 64.9 19.0
St. Paul Johnson 1-0 82.6 101.2 18.6
Zimmerman 2-1 110.4 128.3 17.9
Fergus Falls 2-0 153.5 171.2 17.7
Mahtomedi 2-0 194.3 210.8 16.5
Duluth Denfeld 3-0 76.1 91.4 15.3
Benilde-St Margarets 1-1 112.0 127.3 15.3
Grand Rapids 2-1 150.5 165.4 14.9

 

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Fridley 0-2 117.1 115.6 -1.5
Thief River Falls 0-3 81.7 80.8 -0.9
Mound Westonka 0-3 60.3 59.5 -0.8
Little Falls 0-3 81.9 81.2 -0.7
Minneapolis Henry 2-0 128.0 128.9 0.9

 

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
DeLaSalle 211.1 11.7 St. Croix Luth, Sioux City East  
Mahtomedi 210.8 16.5 Henry Sibley, North St Paul  
Austin 187.6 27.7 Mankato West, Owatonna, Faribault  
Delano 186.7 11.8 Waconia, Monticello  
Orono 186.5 13.2 Hutchinson  
Marshall 174.5 6.3 Windom, Worthington  
Fergus Falls 171.2 17.7 Brainerd, Sauk Rapids-Rice  
Alexandria 166.9 13.5 St. Cloud Apollo  
Grand Rapids 165.4 14.9 Virginia, Bemidji Zimmerman
Big Lake 161.2 13.8 North Branch, Chisago Lakes  

Moved in to Top 10 - Big Lake
Dropped out of Top 10 - Columbia Heights

 

 


 

CLASS AAAA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Edina 2-0 159.2 203.0 43.8
Elk River 3-0 133.5 170.3 36.8
East Ridge 2-0 171.8 202.5 30.7
Cambridge-Isanti 2-0 60.9 85.4 24.5
Osseo 2-0 165.4 188.2 22.8
Hopkins 2-0 183.3 205.2 21.9
Robbinsdale Armstrong 2-0 189.3 211.1 21.8
Robbinsdale Cooper 2-0 146.3 167.1 20.8
Chaska 2-0 177.0 196.6 19.6
Lakeville South 2-0 142.6 161.8 19.2

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
North St Paul 1-2 146.6 143.2 -3.4
Park Center 0-2 206.0 203.3 -2.7
St Louis Park 1-2 129.5 130.4 0.9
Buffalo 0-3 66.8 68.3 1.5
Stillwater 0-2 68.7 70.2 1.5
Anoka 0-2 116.8 118.3 1.5

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Champlin Park 300.8 12.2 Anoka, Andover  
Maple Grove 267.8 11.9 Spring Lake Pk, Centennial  
Wayzata 264.3 4.1 SF Lincoln, SF Roosevelt Edina 
Lakeville North 261.5 17.0 Shakopee, Rosemount  
Apple Valley 248.8 11.4 Burnsville, Shakopee  
New Prague 216.6 14.9 Holy Family Catholic  
Woodbury 211.7 17.8 White Bear Lake, Roseville  
Cretin-Derham Hall 211.3 8.5 Mounds View East Ridge 
Robbinsdale Armstrong 211.1 21.8 Totino-Grace, Park Center  
Blooming. Jefferson 210.3 16.1 Chanhassen, Richfield  

Moved in to Top 10 - Woodbury, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Dropped out of Top 10 - Tartan, Park Center

 

 

1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland