Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Thursday, January 5, 2017
Basketball (B)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Weekly Boys Basketball QRF Movement


Week of: 1/2 - 1/8


 

CLASS A

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Minneapolis North 2-0 118.4 138.5 20.1
Maranatha Christian 2-0 26.7 46.1 19.4
Ely 2-0 46.6 59.8 13.2
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 2-0 55.8 68.1 12.3
Bethlehem Academy 2-0 37.2 49.0 11.8
Swanville 1-1 10.3 21.5 11.2
Battle Lake 2-0 39.7 50.7 11.0
CHOF 2-1 37.4 48.2 10.8
Grand Meadow 2-0 22.9 33.4 10.5
Nova Classical 2-1 38.6 49.0 10.4
Rushford-Peterson 2-1 56.0 66.4 10.4

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Learning for Leadership 0-2 55.5 48.2 -7.3
Kimball Area 0-2 67.5 60.4 -7.1
Sacred Heart 0-2 34.1 28.6 -5.5
Waubun 0-2 39.1 34.0 -5.1
Janesville-W-P 0-3 41.0 36.0 -5.0

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Minneapolis North 138.5 20.1 Washburn, Henry  
Prairie Seeds 84.2 2.1 St. Paul Prep  
Goodhue 81.8 5.2 Kenyon-Wanamingo, Southland  
Heritage Christian 80.4 9.1 Spectrum, Providence  
Hillcrest Lutheran 74.6 6.6 Brandon/Evansville, Park Christian  
Red Lake 73.0 6.7 W-H-A, Cass Lake  
Carlton 71.9 8.9 North Branch, Wrenshall  
Red Rock Central 71.2 3.8 SE St Marys, Mt Lake, Wabasso  
Central MN Christian 70.9 9.1 Minneota, YME  
Springfield 69.2 4.3 G-F-W, Buffalo Lake-H-S  

Moved in to Top 10 - Carlton, Central MN Christian
Dropped out of Top 10 - Legacy Christian, Kimball Area

 


 

CLASS AA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Proctor 3-0 49.2 73.2 24.0
Caledonia 1-0 72.0 91.4 19.4
Montevideo 2-0 29.7 49.1 19.4
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3-0 23.8 42.3 18.5
Glencoe-Silver Lake 3-0 67.4 85.5 18.1
Milaca 2-0 57.7 75.3 17.6
Fairmont 2-0 36.4 53.4 17.0
Breck 1-1 33.9 49.8 15.9
Pine Island 1-1 69.5 85.1 15.6
Melrose 1-0 92.5 107.2 14.7
Holy Family Catholic 2-0 58.0 72.7 14.7

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
St. Paul Prep 0-1 53.6 45.5 -8.1
St. Peter 0-3 69.5 62.5 -7.0
Pine City 2-1 67.4 61.7 -5.7
Pipestone Area 0-3 62.5 57.7 -4.8
Rochester Lourdes 1-1 88.5 84.0 -4.5

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Minnehaha Academy 137.2 14.6 New Life Academy  
Lake City 112.5 8.3 Rochester Lourdes  
St. Cloud Cathedral 111.3 11.0 Maple Lake, Foley  
Melrose 107.2 14.7 Sauk Centre  
Annandale 101.6 13.5 New London-Spicer  
Esko 97.3 6.8 Denfeld, Barnum  
Crosby-Ironton 96.8 14.1 Pequot Lakes, I-Falls  
Virginia 95.2 14.3 Cloquet, Eveleth-Gilbert  
Jordan 92.1 7.0 Mayer Lutheran, Kennedy Glencoe-SL 
Caledonia 91.4 19.4 St. Charles  

Moved in to Top 10 - Virginia, Caledonia
Dropped out of Top 10 - Rochester Lourdes, New Life Academy

 

 


 

CLASS AAA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
DeLaSalle 1-0 105.7 142.0 36.3
Faribault 2-0 99.6 123.5 23.9
Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-0 61.3 81.3 20.0
Austin 2-0 112.1 131.3 19.2
Totino-Grace 1-0 129.9 148.6 18.7
Little Falls 1-1 42.9 60.2 17.3
St. Thomas Academy 2-0 110.5 125.9 15.4
Bemidji 1-0 97.3 111.4 14.1
Orono 3-0 137.7 151.7 14.0
Northfield 1-1 79.7 93.7 14.0
Rocori 1-0 48.6 62.6 14.0

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Mahtomedi 2-1 148.7 136.8 -11.9
Duluth Denfeld 0-3 79.7 69.4 -10.3
Big Lake 0-2 126.5 118.1 -8.4
Mankato East 0-2 101.6 95.3 -6.3
Cloquet 0-3 43.3 37.7 -5.6

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Orono 151.7 14.0 Chisago, Benilde, SP Central  
Totino-Grace 148.6 18.7 Irondale  
Delano 144.6 11.0 Benilde, Richfield  
DeLaSalle 142.0 36.3 Osseo  
Mahtomedi 136.8 -11.9 Simley, South St Paul Columb Hghts 
Austin 131.3 19.2 Century, Northfield  
Marshall 127.2 5.0 Luverne, Pipestone, Mank West  
St. Thomas Academy 125.9 15.4 Hill-Murray, Hastings  
Alexandria 125.1 11.8 Fergus Falls Sauk Rapids 
Faribault 123.5 23.9 Mankato East, Red Wing  

Moved in to Top 10 - DeLaSalle, Faribault
Dropped out of Top 10 - Big Lake, St. Anthony Village

 

 


 

CLASS AAAA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Armstrong 2-0 75.6 130.3 54.7
St. Francis 3-0 47.5 96.0 48.5
Cretin-Derham Hall 3-0 75.6 121.2 45.6
Minnetonka 2-0 73.1 103.4 30.3
Elk River 2-0 70.7 101.0 30.3
Lakeville North 1-0 145.0 174.9 29.9
Wayzata 2-0 165.3 195.2 29.9
Andover 2-1 65.3 93.5 28.2
Champlin Park 1-0 185.8 213.5 27.7
Rochester JM 2-0 100.6 127.3 26.7

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Farmington 0-2 101.8 84.7 -17.1
Prior Lake 1-1 145.0 131.1 -13.9
Coon Rapids 0-2 125.4 117.9 -7.5
St. Michael-Albertville 0-2 82.2 78.5 -3.7
Rosemount 0-1 135.2 132.1 -3.1

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Champlin Park 213.5 27.7 Coon Rapids  
Wayzata 195.2 29.9 Jefferson, St. Michael-Alb  
Maple Grove 180.1 19.3 Blaine  
New Prague 178.6 8.6 Farmington, Buffalo  
Lakeville North 174.9 29.9 Rosemount  
Park Center 165.6 0.1 Brooklyn Center Armstrong 
St. Cloud Tech 158.4 25.1 Rogers, Big Lake  
Tartan 158.0 6.0 South St Paul, Henry Sibley  
Apple Valley 156.4 25.8 Shakopee  
Jefferson 142.3 1.0   Wayzata

Moved in to Top 10 - St. Cloud Tech, Apple Valley
Dropped out of Top 10 - Rosemount, Prior Lake

 

 

1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland