Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Monday, January 30, 2017
Basketball (G)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Weekly Girls Basketball QRF Movement


Week of: 1/23 - 1/29


 

CLASS A

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Maranatha 2-0 103.0 117.8 14.8
Henning 3-0 55.2 69.7 14.5
Goodhue 2-0 114.1 127.8 13.7
Randolph 3-0 63.6 76.3 12.7
CHOF 3-0 79.7 92.3 12.6
Rushford-Peterson 2-1 63.4 75.9 12.5
Blooming Prairie 2-0 53.7 65.5 11.8
Lester Prairie/HT 3-0 81.8 93.5 11.7
Springfield 2-0 59.8 71.5 11.7
Mountain Iron-Buhl 3-0 126.4 137.9 11.5

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
West Lutheran 0-2 72.3 68.7 -3.6
Kittson Cty Central 0-2 61.3 58.0 -3.3
Wabasso 1-2 65.0 62.6 -2.4
Nicollet 0-2 45.4 43.4 -2.0
Fillmore Central 0-3 61.1 59.6 -1.5

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Mountain Iron-Buhl 137.9 11.5 NYM, DR, Braham  
Goodhue 127.8 13.7 Caledonia, Stewartville  
Maranatha Christian 117.8 14.8 Trinity, New Life  
Heritage Christian 109.4 1.0 West Luth, Cent MN Christ LP/HT
Minneapolis North 106.3 0.9   South, Kennedy
Cromwell-Wright 101.5 9.4 Cook County  
Wheaton/H-N 100.5 8.5 Breck, Richland, CGB  
Bigfork 99.3 7.5 Ely, Greenway  
GHEC/T/ML 94.7 9.4 Cleveland, MCW  
Mankato Loyola 94.6 2.5 J-W-P St. Peter

Moved in to Top 10 - GHEC/T/ML
Dropped out of Top 10 - Mayer Lutheran

 


 

CLASS AA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Columbia Heights 3-0 72.1 93.6 21.5
St. Peter 3-0 108.1 125.3 17.2
Glencoe-Silver Lake 3-0 92.0 108.6 16.6
Sauk Centre 2-0 127.5 144.0 16.5
St. Croix Lutheran 2-0 122.1 138.6 16.5
Litchfield 2-1 92.7 108.7 16.0
Esko 2-0 116.4 132.2 15.8
Staples-Motley 2-0 103.3 118.6 15.3
Hayfield 2-1 109.7 124.9 15.2
Duluth Marshall 3-0 73.9 87.8 13.9

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Two Harbors 1-2 88.9 84.5 -4.4
Hawley 0-3 43.0 42.1 -0.9
St. Charles 1-2 59.4 58.7 -0.7
Waterville-E-M 0-2 59.8 59.2 -0.6
Lake City 0-2 73.5 73.4 -0.1

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Watertown-Mayer 163.8 11.5 Belle Plaine, D-C, NLS  
Norwood-YA 162.0 9.7 Sibley East  
Sauk Centre 144.0 16.5 Osakis, Minnewaska  
St. Croix Lutheran 138.6 16.5 St. Agnes, St. Anthony  
Esko 132.2 15.8 I-Falls, FLodwood  
Pequot Lakes 131.3 3.8 Park Rapids Staples-Motley 
New London-Spicer 130.3 7.3 Litchfield Watertown-M 
Plainview-E-M 126.5 10.8 Lyle/AP, Dover-Eyota  
St. Peter 125.3 17.2 Jordan, Loyola, Fairmont  
Hayfield 124.9 15.2 Byron, Lourdes Kasson-Mantor 

Moved in to Top 10 - St. Peter, Hayfield
Dropped out of Top 10 - Eden Valley-Watkins, Roseau

 

 


 

CLASS AAA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Mankato East 3-0 61.0 85.9 24.9
Hutchinson 3-0 131.3 153.1 21.8
Winona 2-0 151.8 170.8 19.0
Holy Angels 1-0 172.8 190.8 18.0
DeLaSalle 2-1 99.0 117.0 18.0
Orono 2-0 187.8 204.0 16.2
Zimmerman 3-0 124.9 140.4 15.5
Mahtomedi 1-0 182.0 196.5 14.5
Faribault 2-1 96.2 110.0 13.8
Grand Rapids 2-0 150.8 164.4 13.6

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Chisago Lakes 0-2 102.6 100.3 -2.3
Visitation 0-2 70.4 68.6 -1.8
Austin 0-2 94.6 92.9 -1.7
Dassel-Cokato 0-3 73.2 72.0 -1.2
Benilde-St. Marg 0-2 96.2 95.8 -0.4

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Orono 204.0 16.2 Waconia, Delano  
Mahtomedi 196.5 14.5 Hastings  
Holy Angels 190.8 18.0 Fridley  
Winona 170.8 19.0 Red Wing, Austin  
Northfield 165.5 11.5 Albert Lea, Faribault  
Grand Rapids 164.4 13.6 Bemidji, Crosby-Ironton  
Alexandria 161.3 8.1 Little Falls, Apollo, Bemidji  
Kasson-Mantorville 153.9 8.0 Hayfield, Triton  
Hutchinson 153.1 21.8 Apollo, Holy Family, Buffalo  
Bloomington Kennedy 146.2 10.4 Richfield, SLP, Mpls North  

Moved in to Top 10 - Hutchinson
Dropped out of Top 10 - St. Anthony Village

 

 


 

CLASS AAAA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Anoka 2-0 133.8 162.9 29.1
Park Center 2-0 184.9 213.3 28.4
Chaska 2-0 98.2 123.5 25.3
Wayzata 1-0 194.6 219.2 24.6
Shakopee 2-0 148.9 171.1 22.2
Owatonna 3-0 143.1 164.2 21.1
Elk River 3-0 279.9 300.2 20.1
East Ridge 2-0 221.2 240.7 19.5
Tartan 2-0 117.0 136.5 19.5
Apple Valley 2-0 248.3 267.5 19.2

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Prior Lake 0-2 153.1 150.0 -3.1
Chanhassen 0-2 137.5 138.0 0.5
Rochester JM 0-2 64.1 65.0 0.9
North St. Paul 0-2 70.0 71.0 1.0
Park of CG 0-2 125.7 127.1 1.4

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Elk River 300.0 20.1 Osseo, Andover, Moorhead  
Hopkins 284.4 10.2 DeLaSalle   
Apple Valley 267.5 19.2 Eagan, Eastview  
Lakeville North 243.0 7.9 Burnsville, Eagan  
East Ridge 240.7 19.5 Stillwater, Cretin-DH  
Roseville 240.6 17.4 Cretin-DH, Mounds View  
Centennial 231.3 14.9 Spring Lake Park, Blaine  
Eastview 226.7 8.5 Rosemount Apple Valley 
Woodbury 225.8 14.7 Forest Lake Edina 
Wayzata 219.2 24.6 Minnetonka  

Moved in to Top 10 - Wayzata
Dropped out of Top 10 - Minnetonka

 

 

1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland