Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Thursday, January 5, 2017
Basketball (G)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Weekly Girls Basketball QRF Movement


Week of: 1/2 - 1/8


 

CLASS A

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Minneapolis North 2-0 62.4 84.3 21.9
Maranatha Christian 2-0 81.2 99.4 18.2
New York Mills 2-0 63.5 78.3 14.8
Nova Classical 2-0 40.7 53.8 13.1
Mankato Loyola 2-0 64.5 77.3 12.8
Chesterton Academy 1-1 3.9 16.1 12.2
Goodhue 2-0 81.5 93.3 11.8
United South Central 2-0 29.2 40.1 10.9
Lester Prairie/HT 1-0 53.6 64.0 10.4
Liberty Classical 1-0 4.2 14.5 10.3

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Hendricks 1-1 31.8 21.3 -10.5
Hill City 0-2 26.8 22.9 -3.9
Hope Academy 0-2 16.1 12.9 -3.2
Brandon/Evansville 0-2 49.2 46.6 -2.6
Lake of the Woods 0-2 36.0 34.0 -2.0

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Mountain Iron-Buhl 104.0 9.5 Red Lake  
Maranatha Christian 99.4 18.2 Columb. Hghts, St. Croix Prep  
Heritage Christian 95.7 -0.4 Spectrum Watertown-Mayer 
Goodhue 93.3 11.8 Kenyon-Wanam, Lyle/AP  
Cedar Mt/Com 84.5 6.4 MN Valley Lutheran  
Minneapolis North 84.3 21.9 Washburn, Henry  
Wheaton/H-N 82.7 8.6 Underwood, Henning  
Canby 80.4 0.3 MACCRAY, RCW  
West Lutheran 78.6 4.2 Breck, Legacy   
New York Mills 78.3 14.8 Pillager, Henning  

Moved in to Top 10 - Minneapolis North, New York Mills
Dropped out of Top 10 - Mayer Lutheran, GHEC/T/ML, Stephen-Argyle

 


 

CLASS AA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
St. Croix Lutheran 2-0 74.4 97.7 23.3
St. Peter 3-0 83.0 100.8 17.8
Rochester Lourdes 2-0 50.6 68.2 17.6
Albany 1-1 58.9 75.2 16.3
New Richland-H-E-G 2-1 50.6 66.9 16.3
Providence Academy 2-0 61.8 77.6 15.8
Minnewaska 2-0 38.5 54.0 15.5
Litchfield 1-0 59.1 74.4 15.3
Pequot Lakes 2-0 95.2 108.0 12.8
Glencoe-Silver Lake 2-1 59.4 71.7 12.3

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Southwest Christian 0-2 106.9 92.6 -14.3
St. Croix Prep 1-2 78.5 70.0 -8.5
PACT Charter 0-1 49.5 43.2 -6.3
St. Paul Academy 0-2 47.7 43.3 -4.4
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0-2 49.5 45.1 -4.4

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Watertown-Mayer 134.1 11.5 Heritage, Rockford, St. Louis Park  
Norwood-YA 126.9 8.6 Holy Family, Belle Plaine  
Esko 111.2 10.0 Virginia, Barnum  
Sauk Centre 109.5 6.2 Benson, Montevideo  
Pequot Lakes 108.0 12.8 Perham, Crosby-Ironton  
New London-Spicer 105.1 5.0 Redwood Valley, G-SL  
P-E-M 103.7 8.2 La Crescent, Cotter  
Roseau 103.3 8.8 Cromwell  
Minnehaha Academy 102.9 7.6 New Life, Martin County West  
Hayfield 102.4 10.8 Dover-Eyota, Z-M, NRHEG  

Moved in to Top 10 - Hayfield
Dropped out of Top 10 - Southwest Christian

 

 


 

CLASS AAA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Blake 4-0 31.7 70.9 39.2
Alexandria 2-0 98.6 128.8 30.2
St. Paul Como Park 2-0 78.0 107.0 29.0
Kasson-Mantorville 2-0 97.3 125.0 27.7
Totino-Grace 2-0 75.6 101.5 25.9
Winona 3-0 111.7 136.7 25.0
Sartell-St. Stephen 2-0 80.4 104.5 24.1
Cloquet 2-0 71.5 91.5 20.0
Red Wing 2-0 75.8 95.7 19.9
Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-0 57.0 75.7 18.7

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Chisago Lakes 1-2 102.8 89.1 -13.7
Waconia 0-2 100.4 88.5 -11.9
Willmar 0-2 87.5 80.6 -6.9
Fridley 0-1 99.9 97.5 -2.4
St. Anthony Village 0-1 114.5 112.6 -1.9

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Holy Angels 148.9 12.6 Benilde-SM  
Northfield 146.0 9.0 Austin Mayo
Mahtomedi 144.4 2.1 North St. Paul Como Park
Orono 139.6 7.3 Hutchinson Wayzata
Winona 136.7 25.0 Byron, Albert Lea, Owatonna  
Alexandria 128.8 30.2 Detroit Lakes Brainerd  
Kasson-Mantorville 126.8 29.5 New Prague, Byron  
Grand Rapids 125.8 5.5 North Branch, Chisago Brainerd 
St. Anthony Village 112.6 -1.9   Cooper 
Zimmerman 109.6 1.4 Spring Lake Park Albany 

Moved in to Top 10 - Alexandria, Kasson-Mantorville
Dropped out of Top 10 - Kennedy, Chisago Lakes

 

 


 

CLASS AAAA

Biggest Movers UP:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Eagan 2-0 25.5 67.5 42.0
White Bear Lake 2-0 126.2 159.2 33.0
Hastings 2-1 56.1 88.1 32.0
St. Michael-Albertville 2-0 160.7 189.1 28.4
Robbinsdale Cooper 2-0 129.4 156.6 27.2
Apple Valley 2-0 193.3 220.2 26.9
Moorhead 2-0 105.6 131.6 26.0
Hopkins 2-0 206.5 232.4 25.9
Park of Cottage Grove 2-0 74.1 98.7 24.6
Wayzata 2-0 123.6 146.2 22.6

 Biggest Movers DOWN:

Team Record Last Week This Week Movement
Forest Lake 0-2 161.1 151.0 -10.1
Lakeville South 0-3 102.5 94.1 -8.4
Blaine 0-2 85.2 78.5 -6.7
Woodbury 1-1 184.2 177.6 -6.6
Jefferson 0-1 89.2 85.0 -4.2

 Top 10 Results:

Team QRF Movement Beat Lost
Hopkins 232.4 25.9 SF Lincoln, SF Roosevelt  
Apple Valley 220.2 26.9 Shakopee  
Elk River 216.4 12.0 Anoka  
Centennial 193.7 15.2 Eden Prairie, Andover  
Eastview 190.0 12.0 Farmington STMA
St. Michael-Albertville 189.1 28.4 Big Lake, Eastview  
Cretin-Derham Hall 180.3 19.5 Mounds View, Stillwater  
Woodbury 177.6 -6.6 Mounds View WBL 
Lakeville North 176.9 17.3 Rosemount  
Roseville 172.7 12.1 East Ridge, Duluth East  

Moved in to Top 10 - Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Michael-Albertville
Dropped out of Top 10 - Andover, Robbinsdale Cooper

 

 

1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland