Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Stewartville (83.5)8-0-011-0-0335Won 11
No. 25Lake City (53.7)5-4-08-5-02722Lost 2
No. 36Plainview-Elgin-Millville (47.5)3-1-08-2-0259Won 7
No. 86Dover-Eyota (24.1)2-1-03-4-01016Won 2
No. 95Lewiston-Altura (21.4)1-1-01-4-0813Lost 4
No. 98St. Charles (19.7)0-2-02-4-01014Lost 1
No. 120La Crescent-Hokah (13.0)0-2-00-4-0012Lost 4
No. 123Rochester Lourdes (10.3)0-6-00-8-0024Lost 8
Section 1AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 14Kasson-Mantorville (63.4)7-1-09-3-0299Won 1
No. 24Byron (54.9)5-3-08-3-02713Won 5
No. 49Red Wing (40.8)0-0-05-6-02118Won 1
No. 53Cannon Falls (38.2)5-4-06-6-02222Lost 5
No. 77Zumbrota-Mazeppa (28.4)2-4-02-4-0812Lost 2
No. 89Triton (22.8)1-6-02-9-0628Lost 1
No. 99New Richland-H-E-G (19.4)0-0-03-9-01131Lost 3
No. 103Pine Island (18.5)2-6-02-9-0827Lost 8
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 13Southwest Christian (63.8)9-1-010-1-0307Won 10
No. 20Belle Plaine (57.8)7-1-07-2-0216Won 2
No. 39Glencoe-Silver Lake (44.0)0-0-06-6-02324Won 1
No. 45Jordan (42.3)2-0-07-7-02127Lost 1
No. 68Norwood-Young America (32.4)5-4-05-7-01725Lost 2
No. 73Richfield (31.2)0-0-05-6-02022Won 1
No. 85Bloomington Kennedy (24.4)0-0-01-11-0535Lost 7
No. 100Holy Family Catholic (18.8)0-2-01-10-0530Lost 6
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 34St. Peter (48.9)5-1-08-2-02514Lost 1
No. 75Waseca (29.8)4-2-05-8-02126Lost 1
No. 87Sibley East (23.5)2-7-02-9-01128Lost 5
No. 92Tri-City United (21.7)3-8-03-10-01136Won 1
No. 93LeSueur-Henderson (21.6)1-6-01-8-0724Won 1
No. 97Fairmont (20.2)1-4-01-8-0924Lost 3
No. 106Blue Earth Area (17.8)1-4-02-7-0821Won 1
No. 117Maple River (13.7)0-0-01-9-0529Lost 8
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 15New London-Spicer (62.8)2-0-09-3-03111Won 5
No. 27Redwood Valley (52.5)8-3-08-5-02821Lost 2
No. 33Litchfield (49.4)0-2-09-5-03022Lost 3
No. 48Minnewaska Area (41.0)2-0-06-5-02218Won 2
No. 55Paynesville Area (36.8)1-1-06-5-02218Won 1
No. 63Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (33.5)0-2-05-7-02424Lost 2
No. 67Eden Valley-Watkins (32.6)1-1-07-6-02424Won 1
No. 71Montevideo (31.7)0-0-02-4-0714Lost 1
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Marshall (83.9)10-0-011-0-0330Won 11
No. 17New Ulm (60.7)2-2-08-2-02511Lost 1
No. 28Jackson County Central (51.9)7-4-07-4-02518Won 1
No. 57Pipestone Area (36.3)5-6-06-6-02522Won 1
No. 61Luverne (35.9)5-6-05-6-01924Lost 1
No. 76St. James Area (29.7)0-3-04-6-01823Won 1
No. 91Windom Area (21.8)2-6-02-6-0921Lost 3
No. 102Worthington (18.7)1-10-01-11-0835Lost 10
Section 4AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 6Hill-Murray (70.2)1-0-08-4-03016Won 3
No. 7Holy Angels (69.5)3-1-09-1-0283Won 4
No. 7St. Croix Lutheran (69.5)3-1-09-1-0275Lost 1
No. 9Concordia Academy (67.5)5-0-09-2-0296Won 1
No. 35Nova Classical Academy (48.6)3-2-08-3-02712Won 1
No. 37St. Croix Prep (46.0)2-3-07-3-02315Won 1
No. 41St. Paul Johnson (43.8)1-1-05-3-01714Lost 1
No. 46Twin Cities Academy/Great River (42.2)2-0-03-1-096Lost 1
No. 62Visitation (35.5)0-4-04-6-01520Lost 3
No. 66Minnehaha Academy (32.9)2-1-05-6-01718Lost 4
No. 82St. Paul Harding (25.6)1-1-03-7-01122Lost 1
No. 83Minneapolis Roosevelt (24.8)0-0-03-4-01312Lost 1
No. 103Math and Science Academy (18.5)0-2-04-4-01413Won 2
No. 107St. Paul Academy (17.7)0-1-01-6-0320Lost 5
No. 112South St. Paul (15.5)0-1-00-8-0424Lost 8
No. 113St. Agnes (14.4)0-5-01-9-0427Lost 4
Section 5AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Watertown-Mayer (80.6)1-0-012-0-0364Won 12
No. 18Breck (59.8)4-0-011-0-0332Won 11
No. 19DeLaSalle (58.0)5-0-07-2-0218Won 2
No. 38Delano (44.1)2-0-04-6-01621Lost 4
No. 42St. Anthony Village (43.4)3-2-05-4-01615Lost 2
No. 52Totino-Grace (38.7)1-0-04-10-01634Won 1
No. 79Rockford (27.1)0-0-03-7-01422Lost 1
No. 80Providence Academy (26.8)1-3-04-9-01827Lost 5
No. 88Fridley (22.9)3-2-03-9-01528Lost 4
No. 90Columbia Heights (22.5)2-4-03-8-01129Won 2
No. 103Mound Westonka (18.5)0-3-01-12-01336Lost 10
No. 114Blake (14.3)0-3-00-6-0218Lost 6
No. 118Minneapolis North (13.2)0-0-00-3-009Lost 3
No. 122Brooklyn Center (11.7)0-5-00-10-0330Lost 10
No. 125Minneapolis Edison (8.3)0-0-00-4-0312Lost 4
No. 126Cristo Rey Jesuit (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
Section 6AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Maple Lake (73.4)3-0-011-1-0357Won 4
No. 10Albany (67.3)5-0-08-0-0240Won 8
No. 16Foley (61.5)0-1-04-1-0127Won 2
No. 22Sauk Centre (56.4)1-0-04-2-0148Won 2
No. 28Holdingford (51.9)2-1-07-2-0239Won 5
No. 30Melrose (50.7)0-2-08-4-02719Won 2
No. 31Annandale (50.1)3-0-07-4-02418Won 1
No. 39Spectrum (44.0)0-0-07-2-02311Won 2
No. 50St. Cloud Cathedral (39.5)3-2-05-2-0159Lost 1
No. 59Rocori (36.1)0-0-04-7-01523Won 1
No. 72Maranatha Christian (31.5)0-0-04-4-01613Lost 1
No. 96Dassel-Cokato (20.4)2-2-02-11-0937Lost 2
No. 100Royalton (18.8)0-4-02-10-01130Lost 1
No. 110Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (15.8)0-3-00-11-0733Lost 11
No. 114Milaca (14.3)1-1-02-7-01122Lost 2
No. 124Zimmerman (9.0)0-4-00-7-0121Lost 7
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 12Esko (64.5)4-0-09-1-0279Won 1
No. 23North Branch (55.9)0-0-09-4-02919Won 1
No. 32Cloquet (49.8)3-2-08-4-02616Won 2
No. 53Aitkin (38.2)0-0-06-5-01815Lost 1
No. 59Pine City (36.1)0-0-07-2-0229Lost 1
No. 77Duluth Denfeld (28.4)2-5-03-7-01324Lost 2
No. 83Mora (24.8)0-0-02-4-0712Lost 1
No. 109Duluth Marshall (16.6)0-2-00-5-0015Lost 5
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Hermantown (66.2)4-1-06-3-02112Won 3
No. 43Proctor (42.8)3-2-06-4-01914Lost 3
No. 44Virginia (42.5)5-2-05-4-01813Lost 1
No. 65Mesabi East (33.4)2-1-06-5-02219Won 1
No. 69Hibbing (32.0)2-4-03-6-01220Lost 1
No. 108International Falls (16.7)0-3-01-8-0326Lost 3
No. 121Two Harbors (12.1)0-3-00-8-0024Lost 8
Section 8AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 26Roseau (53.3)5-0-011-1-0337Lost 1
No. 51Thief River Falls (39.3)3-1-04-4-01313Won 1
No. 58Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (36.2)1-1-07-5-02517Won 3
No. 63East Grand Forks (33.5)2-3-06-5-02416Won 1
No. 74Hawley (30.2)0-3-05-5-01819Won 1
No. 110Warroad (15.8)0-3-01-6-0320Lost 6
No. 116Park Rapids Area (14.0)0-7-00-10-0430Lost 10
Section 8AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Pequot Lakes (71.0)4-1-011-1-0336Lost 1
No. 21Perham (57.1)4-0-09-3-02914Won 1
No. 46Staples-Motley (42.2)3-1-05-3-01612Lost 1
No. 56Little Falls (36.7)1-1-05-4-01915Won 1
No. 70Fergus Falls (31.9)0-0-02-5-0917Lost 3
No. 81Pierz (25.8)0-1-03-6-01321Lost 2
No. 93Crosby-Ironton (21.6)3-3-04-9-01631Won 1
No. 119Pillager (13.1)0-1-01-10-0932Lost 4
Copyright © 1998-2021 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets