Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 10Mabel-Canton (60.3)13-0-014-0-0422Won 14
No. 21Fillmore Central (51.2)3-1-09-1-0284Won 7
No. 38Lanesboro (46.4)8-2-08-2-0268Lost 1
No. 39Chatfield (46.0)3-1-07-2-02116Won 3
No. 64Spring Grove (35.2)7-4-07-4-02315Won 1
No. 74Winona Cotter (32.6)2-0-04-2-0148Won 1
No. 92Kingsland (26.4)3-1-03-2-0116Lost 1
No. 103Rushford-Peterson (24.3)1-3-02-5-0917Lost 4
No. 138Houston (17.9)3-9-03-9-01227Lost 2
No. 157Caledonia (13.1)0-5-01-7-01223Lost 6
No. 162Schaeffer Academy (11.3)0-11-00-11-0233Lost 11
No. 180Wabasha-Kellogg (0.0)0-0-00-1-013Lost 1
Section 1A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 8Bethlehem Academy (64.1)7-0-010-1-0307Won 8
No. 40Medford (45.1)4-2-07-3-02313Won 4
No. 51Goodhue (39.2)3-1-08-6-03021Won 1
No. 66Randolph (34.4)7-4-07-4-02216Lost 1
No. 68Grand Meadow (33.8)4-3-04-3-01410Lost 1
No. 70Hayfield (33.7)2-4-07-6-02620Won 1
No. 93Kenyon-Wanamingo (26.3)0-1-03-6-01219Won 2
No. 113LeRoy-Ostrander (22.1)3-4-03-4-01013Won 2
No. 113Southland (22.1)3-5-03-5-01317Lost 1
No. 120Blooming Prairie (21.3)0-6-02-8-0824Lost 6
No. 121Glenville-Emmons (21.2)3-5-03-5-0917Won 2
No. 173Lyle/Austin Pacelli (8.5)1-8-01-8-0426Lost 6
No. 180MN Academy for the Deaf (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
Section 2A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Mayer Lutheran (69.5)0-0-011-1-0353Won 6
No. 12Cleveland (58.8)11-1-011-1-03410Won 10
No. 14Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (56.2)9-1-011-1-0358Won 9
No. 18New Ulm Cathedral (54.2)7-2-08-2-02415Won 1
No. 48Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (40.7)6-3-08-3-02816Won 4
No. 52Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (38.3)6-4-08-4-02816Lost 1
No. 53Nicollet (38.1)8-5-08-5-02520Lost 1
No. 57BOLD (36.8)0-0-05-5-02121Won 2
No. 71Lester Prairie (33.2)0-0-04-5-01519Lost 3
No. 107Cedar Mountain (23.7)4-6-04-8-01528Lost 3
No. 126Minnesota Valley Lutheran (20.0)2-9-03-9-01631Lost 3
No. 153Sleepy Eye (13.7)0-10-01-10-01032Lost 9
Section 2A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (67.6)1-0-011-0-0331Won 11
No. 11Alden-Conger (58.9)10-1-010-1-0324Won 1
No. 55Springfield (37.2)6-5-08-5-02819Won 4
No. 60Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (35.9)5-4-05-4-01614Lost 2
No. 68Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (33.8)7-6-07-6-02624Lost 1
No. 84St. Clair (30.1)6-6-06-6-02221Lost 1
No. 88Madelia (28.6)5-7-05-7-02025Won 1
No. 105United South Central (24.2)0-1-02-4-0913Lost 1
No. 125Martin County West (20.7)2-7-02-7-01024Lost 3
No. 136Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T (18.0)2-9-02-10-01532Won 1
No. 152Mankato Loyola (14.0)1-11-01-11-0433Lost 7
No. 162Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (11.3)0-0-00-9-0127Lost 9
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Minneota (71.5)10-0-013-1-0405Lost 1
No. 30Canby (48.9)10-2-010-3-03213Lost 1
No. 56MACCRAY (36.9)4-2-06-3-02111Won 6
No. 101Lakeview (24.9)2-3-02-4-0713Won 1
No. 108Lac qui Parle Valley (23.5)2-7-02-7-0923Lost 2
No. 111Central MN Christian (22.6)2-6-02-7-0922Lost 1
No. 122Yellow Medicine East (21.0)4-9-04-10-01736Lost 4
No. 133Wabasso (19.2)0-0-02-11-01434Lost 1
No. 136Dawson-Boyd (18.0)1-9-01-9-0429Lost 1
No. 156Renville County West (13.3)0-9-00-12-0636Lost 12
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 16Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (55.5)10-2-012-2-0379Won 4
No. 24Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (50.1)9-1-010-1-0325Lost 1
No. 32Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (47.4)9-3-011-3-03511Won 2
No. 41Red Rock Central (44.3)9-3-010-3-03414Won 1
No. 49Adrian/Ellsworth (40.5)7-3-09-3-02812Won 1
No. 78Westbrook-Walnut Grove (31.6)4-3-05-3-01612Won 1
No. 97Murray County Central (25.4)3-5-04-5-01620Lost 1
No. 118Southwest MN Christian (21.6)2-7-04-7-01923Lost 2
No. 126Hills-Beaver Creek (20.0)3-8-04-8-01625Lost 1
No. 139Edgerton (17.8)1-10-01-10-0332Lost 6
Section 4A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Legacy Christian (68.7)7-0-013-0-0394Won 13
No. 28Mounds Park Academy (49.3)1-1-07-4-02112Lost 1
No. 35Avail Academy (47.0)8-1-011-2-03310Lost 2
No. 43Minneapolis Henry (43.1)0-0-04-2-01313Won 2
No. 47United Christian Academy (41.1)6-2-07-2-0218Won 2
No. 62West Lutheran (35.4)4-2-07-4-02414Lost 2
No. 82PACT Charter (30.8)5-4-06-6-02320Won 1
No. 87New Life Academy (28.9)1-1-04-7-01323Lost 2
No. 116St. Paul Humboldt (22.0)2-0-03-8-01125Lost 1
No. 131Lakes International Language Academy (19.4)4-6-04-6-01420Lost 4
No. 140North Lakes Academy (17.5)2-4-02-6-0718Lost 1
No. 148St. Paul Washington (15.0)0-2-00-10-0030Lost 10
No. 149Trinity School (14.8)0-1-01-7-0322Lost 4
No. 165International School of MN/Eagle Ridge (10.3)0-6-00-9-0127Lost 9
No. 166Liberty Classical Academy (10.2)0-6-00-8-0024Lost 8
No. 172Hmong Academy (8.6)0-4-00-7-0421Lost 7
No. 178Chesterton Academy (2.8)0-0-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 180Heritage Christian (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 180Prairie Seeds Academy (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
Section 5A - North A Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 33Onamia (47.3)8-1-09-1-0286Won 8
No. 42Rush City (43.2)5-1-05-1-0175Won 3
No. 77Braham (32.2)4-3-05-4-01815Won 1
No. 130Isle (19.9)2-2-02-4-0814Won 1
No. 133Hinckley-Finlayson (19.2)3-3-03-6-01122Lost 2
No. 158Ogilvie (12.1)2-8-02-10-01033Lost 9
No. 176East Central (7.2)0-7-00-8-0624Lost 8
Section 5A - North B Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 13Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (58.2)2-0-010-1-0328Won 8
No. 25Pine River-Backus (49.8)0-1-04-2-0136Won 3
No. 45Nevis (42.0)0-1-03-3-099Lost 3
No. 67Bertha-Hewitt (34.2)2-0-05-4-02119Won 4
No. 89Verndale (28.4)1-2-05-6-02023Won 1
Section 5A - South A Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (64.7)3-0-09-1-0288Won 4
No. 44Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (42.8)0-0-07-3-02114Won 3
No. 91Benson (27.0)0-1-04-8-01428Won 1
No. 118Kimball Area (21.6)1-2-02-8-01125Lost 3
No. 150Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (14.5)0-2-00-8-0024Lost 8
No. 161Kaleidoscope Charter (11.6)0-0-03-5-01115Lost 3
Section 5A - South B Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 20Osakis (51.7)4-1-06-2-0198Lost 1
No. 23Browerville/Eagle Valley (50.7)6-0-07-0-0214Won 7
No. 135Swanville (19.1)4-4-04-7-01523Won 2
No. 151Upsala (14.1)2-7-02-8-0827Lost 6
No. 160Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (11.9)1-4-01-5-0616Lost 1
Section 6A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 17Park Christian (54.6)5-0-010-1-0308Won 7
No. 19Wadena-Deer Creek (52.6)2-1-06-1-0189Won 5
No. 37Barnesville (46.5)3-1-05-4-01913Lost 1
No. 59New York Mills (36.3)2-2-03-3-01112Lost 3
No. 65Lake Park-Audubon (34.5)2-3-04-5-01315Won 1
No. 73Menahga (32.8)1-3-03-4-01117Won 2
No. 93NCE/U-H (26.3)1-3-04-7-01227Lost 1
No. 106Sebeka (24.1)1-4-04-7-02225Lost 3
No. 132Frazee (19.3)1-3-01-8-0624Lost 4
No. 140Pelican Rapids (17.5)1-4-01-10-0631Lost 2
No. 145Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (16.2)1-8-01-8-0624Lost 4
No. 146Rothsay (15.5)3-10-03-10-01131Lost 1
Section 6A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 9Breckenridge (60.5)7-1-012-1-03712Won 6
No. 14Henning (56.2)7-0-011-0-0330Won 11
No. 27Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (49.4)8-0-09-0-0272Won 9
No. 34Underwood (47.1)7-1-07-1-0226Won 7
No. 36Brandon/Evansville (46.9)9-2-09-3-03110Lost 1
No. 61Parkers Prairie (35.5)6-4-07-4-02113Lost 1
No. 74Hancock (32.6)6-2-06-3-02011Won 4
No. 79Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (31.5)5-6-05-6-01622Won 1
No. 97Battle Lake (25.4)4-6-04-6-01618Lost 5
No. 110West Central Area (23.0)5-6-05-8-01929Lost 2
No. 159Ashby (12.0)1-10-01-10-0931Lost 6
No. 167Ortonville (10.1)0-8-00-8-0124Lost 8
Section 7A - SS1 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 46Barnum (41.6)9-0-010-1-0324Won 6
No. 50South Ridge (39.6)9-1-010-1-0315Won 4
No. 85Floodwood (29.5)5-1-05-1-0164Won 2
No. 100Carlton (25.1)3-2-03-5-0916Lost 2
No. 102Moose Lake-Willow River (24.8)1-4-02-7-0722Lost 1
No. 109Cook County (23.1)4-3-05-5-01617Won 3
No. 122Cromwell-Wright (21.0)0-2-00-3-009Lost 3
No. 144Silver Bay (16.7)1-6-01-6-0319Lost 1
No. 154Wrenshall (13.6)0-6-00-6-0118Lost 6
No. 155McGregor (13.4)0-5-00-5-0015Lost 5
No. 169Northland (9.2)0-3-00-5-0015Lost 5
No. 171Lakeview Christian (8.7)0-6-00-6-0118Lost 6
No. 180Fond du Lac Ojibwe (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
Section 7A - SS2 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Greenway (90.1)2-0-012-0-0361Won 12
No. 22Chisholm (51.0)8-1-011-2-03315Won 1
No. 26Ely (49.5)8-0-011-0-0333Won 11
No. 58Hill City (36.6)6-1-06-2-0198Lost 1
No. 80Northeast Range (31.4)4-5-04-5-01717Won 1
No. 86Deer River (29.1)2-4-03-7-01121Lost 2
No. 95Eveleth-Gilbert (26.1)1-3-03-4-01212Won 2
No. 96Littlefork-Big Falls (25.7)3-4-04-5-01518Won 3
No. 103Cherry (24.3)1-5-01-5-0716Lost 5
No. 113Nashwauk-Keewatin (22.1)6-5-06-6-02323Won 1
No. 140North Woods (17.5)1-2-01-3-0710Lost 2
No. 147Mountain Iron-Buhl (15.3)1-1-01-2-036Lost 2
No. 167Bigfork (10.1)0-5-00-7-0621Lost 7
Section 8A - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 6Fosston (65.3)6-0-011-0-0331Won 11
No. 54Fertile-Beltrami (37.7)6-2-07-5-02319Lost 2
No. 81Red Lake County Central (31.3)4-3-05-4-01618Lost 1
No. 83Ada-Borup (30.6)5-4-06-7-02626Won 3
No. 90Blackduck (27.2)1-2-04-4-01316Won 3
No. 97Win-E-Mac (25.4)2-4-02-7-0824Lost 3
No. 117Clearbrook-Gonvick (21.8)3-1-03-3-01111Lost 2
No. 122Mahnomen/Waubun (21.0)3-2-03-5-01118Lost 1
No. 140Northome/Kelliher (17.5)3-2-05-6-02020Lost 4
No. 170Red Lake (9.0)0-1-00-1-013Lost 1
No. 179Bagley (1.5)0-2-00-3-029Lost 3
No. 180Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 180Cass Lake-Bena (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
Section 8A - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 28Kittson County Central (49.3)5-0-05-1-0157Won 3
No. 31Lake of the Woods (47.8)2-0-04-1-0143Won 1
No. 62Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (35.4)7-3-08-4-02715Won 1
No. 72Red Lake Falls (33.1)3-3-04-3-01313Lost 1
No. 76Sacred Heart (32.3)5-2-05-4-01613Lost 2
No. 112Stephen-Argyle (22.2)4-4-04-4-01813Lost 3
No. 126Climax/Fisher (20.0)2-3-02-5-01015Lost 4
No. 126Goodridge/Grygla (20.0)1-3-02-5-0915Lost 5
No. 164Northern Freeze (11.0)0-5-00-5-0115Lost 5
No. 174Crookston (8.0)0-8-00-9-0227Lost 9
No. 175Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (7.5)0-6-00-6-0318Lost 6
No. 177Indus (6.8)0-2-00-2-006Lost 2
Copyright © 1998-2021 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets