Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Mabel-Canton (127.7)22-0-031-2-0776Won 13
No. 172Caledonia (124.5)11-1-023-6-06022Won 1
No. 493Winona Cotter (92.0)6-3-017-8-04931Won 3
No. 354Fillmore Central (102.3)7-3-016-10-04534Lost 1
No. 465Spring Grove (94.2)16-7-019-9-05128Won 2
No. 796Wabasha-Kellogg (71.9)8-5-014-15-04642Won 3
No. 1007Chatfield (65.8)6-6-011-16-03945Won 1
No. 828Lanesboro (71.3)13-13-016-14-04437Lost 1
No. 1029Rushford-Peterson (64.2)6-12-012-15-03647Won 2
No. 12010Kingsland (54.9)7-15-08-22-03557Lost 5
No. 13811Schaeffer Academy (45.6)5-12-06-15-02145Lost 2
No. 13812Houston (45.6)6-18-06-21-02259Lost 4
Section 1A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Kenyon-Wanamingo (145.5)3-0-018-9-05130Lost 1
No. 82Medford (140.2)3-0-020-8-05319Won 3
No. 453Grand Meadow (96.1)17-5-022-11-05924Lost 1
No. 414Goodhue (97.1)9-2-014-10-03932Lost 7
No. 595Hayfield (84.6)5-4-014-13-04238Won 1
No. 366Bethlehem Academy (99.8)3-3-012-16-03346Won 3
No. 897Randolph (68.6)9-8-012-10-03733Lost 3
No. 768Blooming Prairie (72.5)5-7-012-13-04143Lost 1
No. 1489LeRoy-Ostrander (41.4)7-11-08-15-02747Won 1
No. 14110Southland (43.8)2-11-07-21-02356Won 1
No. 17111Lyle/Austin Pacelli (33.9)3-17-03-18-01750Lost 3
No. 18012Glenville-Emmons (27.7)1-16-03-19-0953Lost 9
No. 188MN Academy for the Deaf (7.2)0-1-01-9-0726Lost 5
Section 2A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Mayer Lutheran (191.2)1-0-024-3-06219Won 2
No. 272Minnesota Valley Lutheran (111.2)17-2-023-4-06217Won 19
No. 293BOLD (110.5)2-1-015-9-04633Won 1
No. 404Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (97.6)15-6-016-8-04830Won 2
No. 445Cleveland (96.2)15-2-020-11-05625Won 8
No. 666Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (80.4)12-4-016-14-05041Won 1
No. 697New Ulm Cathedral (78.2)12-8-015-11-04934Won 2
No. 938Nicollet (68.0)10-9-012-12-03638Lost 1
No. 1079Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (62.3)10-8-014-15-04047Won 2
No. 11110Sleepy Eye (60.0)10-12-011-13-03345Lost 3
No. 13311Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (46.6)1-7-06-18-02149Lost 2
No. 16912Cedar Mountain (35.3)2-14-02-26-11567Lost 5
Section 2A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (175.8)5-1-028-2-0719Won 12
No. 432Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (96.5)11-2-017-7-04425Won 1
No. 383Alden-Conger (98.9)10-2-020-6-05522Won 3
No. 714Springfield (76.6)8-6-014-14-04245Lost 1
No. 1055St. Clair (62.4)11-9-012-18-03945Won 4
No. 1326Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T (47.2)7-13-09-18-03048Lost 4
No. 1377United South Central (45.8)6-9-07-18-02649Lost 3
No. 1358Martin County West (46.3)5-5-08-16-02848Won 2
No. 1469Mankato Loyola (41.9)4-16-07-20-02356Lost 7
No. 15410Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (39.9)6-12-06-19-02655Won 1
No. 16311Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (37.1)4-16-05-23-01663Won 1
No. 17812Madelia (29.2)0-20-00-27-0769Lost 27
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Minneota (175.1)13-0-026-3-0688Won 3
No. 102Lakeview (135.5)13-1-025-3-06415Won 11
No. 133Canby (128.8)10-2-021-8-05624Won 2
No. 124Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (131.0)13-4-021-8-05425Won 7
No. 195MACCRAY (120.5)9-6-020-10-04932Won 1
No. 656Central MN Christian (80.6)7-9-015-15-04243Won 2
No. 817Yellow Medicine East (71.4)5-8-011-13-03043Won 2
No. 968Dawson-Boyd (66.7)4-12-09-17-03249Lost 1
No. 1089Lac qui Parle Valley (61.5)4-8-012-14-03541Won 1
No. 10110Wabasso (65.1)1-10-08-20-02258Lost 2
No. 12211Renville County West (52.8)2-15-07-23-02362Lost 1
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 341Adrian (106.7)14-1-025-2-06510Won 4
No. 242Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (117.5)6-4-018-10-04829Lost 2
No. 393Red Rock Central (98.2)10-4-017-7-05024Won 3
No. 614Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (83.5)9-4-015-13-04938Won 2
No. 925Westbrook-Walnut Grove (68.1)6-8-013-14-03739Lost 6
No. 1126Murray County Central (58.6)5-9-08-15-13044Won 2
No. 837Southwest MN Christian (70.6)6-6-010-15-03244Won 2
No. 1148Hills-Beaver Creek (58.2)9-9-013-14-04147Won 1
No. 1749Ellsworth (32.4)2-12-04-14-01541Lost 6
No. 16510Edgerton (36.8)1-17-03-24-01462Lost 16
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Mounds Park Academy (143.4)3-0-022-4-06014Won 3
No. 182New Life Academy (123.5)2-0-017-10-04828Won 1
No. 513Legacy Christian (90.7)7-1-016-13-04533Lost 6
No. 524PACT Charter (90.3)11-2-021-5-05616Won 13
No. 545West Lutheran (88.2)10-3-017-8-04525Won 4
No. 676United Christian Academy (80.1)6-3-018-7-05115Won 4
No. 957Avail Academy (67.1)6-3-019-5-04918Lost 1
No. 878Minneapolis Henry (69.3)6-2-014-15-03944Won 3
No. 1179North Lakes Academy (56.1)6-6-09-12-02737Won 3
No. 12510St. Paul Humboldt (49.9)4-1-08-17-02250Won 1
No. 14811Hmong Academy (41.4)5-5-09-8-03125Lost 3
No. 14412Trinity School (42.8)2-6-06-11-02037Lost 2
No. 15213Heritage Christian (40.3)1-9-02-21-01255Lost 12
No. 16514International School of MN/Eagle Ridge (36.8)1-8-03-14-01340Lost 13
No. 16715St. Paul Washington (35.9)3-6-03-19-01554Won 1
No. 18216Liberty Classical Academy (26.7)0-7-07-10-02533Lost 3
No. 15717Chesterton Academy (38.6)2-4-09-7-03021Won 2
No. 17018Prairie Seeds Academy (35.2)1-9-04-12-01537Lost 2
No. 17519Lakes International Language Academy (29.6)2-3-09-4-02813Lost 3
Section 5A - North A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 601Rush City (84.2)11-1-014-8-04423Won 1
No. 562Onamia (85.7)10-1-017-9-05431Won 2
No. 1183Braham (55.1)6-6-09-17-03243Won 1
No. 1354Hinckley-Finlayson (46.3)6-3-08-15-02841Lost 1
No. 1585Isle (38.5)4-10-06-20-01855Lost 1
No. 1646Ogilvie (37.0)1-10-05-15-01746Lost 2
No. 1837East Central (26.1)0-10-00-24-0263Lost 24
Section 5A - North B Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Pine River-Backus (136.8)5-0-026-3-06813Won 3
No. 262Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (112.6)3-1-021-6-05716Won 2
No. 733Nevis (75.1)1-3-011-15-03439Won 1
No. 944Laporte (67.7)0-3-014-7-03928Won 4
No. 905Bertha-Hewitt (68.5)6-1-016-10-04635Won 2
No. 1046Verndale (62.8)3-6-08-19-02853Won 1
Section 5A - South A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 221Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (118.9)7-0-019-8-05522Won 6
No. 482Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (92.7)4-1-015-11-03935Won 1
No. 1103Benson (60.3)2-2-08-15-02744Lost 2
No. 1314Kimball Area (47.5)1-5-02-21-01356Lost 6
No. 1455Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (42.2)1-1-02-21-01057Lost 3
No. 1876Kaleidoscope Charter (23.9)0-1-02-19-0849Lost 9
Section 5A - South B Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 721Browerville/Eagle Valley (76.3)9-3-013-10-04134Won 1
No. 1032Osakis (63.9)8-2-010-16-03443Lost 3
No. 1243Upsala (50.8)7-7-08-18-02850Lost 3
No. 1514Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (41.0)2-10-05-21-01558Lost 3
No. 1625Swanville (37.2)3-13-03-20-01153Lost 13
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 231Wadena-Deer Creek (118.8)6-1-016-7-04925Won 1
No. 272Park Christian (111.2)10-2-021-3-05713Lost 1
No. 333New York Mills (107.4)13-6-020-7-05424Lost 1
No. 294Barnesville (110.5)9-1-019-8-05228Lost 1
No. 635Frazee (81.0)8-5-012-11-04037Won 2
No. 756Sebeka (73.6)5-7-010-17-03351Lost 3
No. 887Menahga (69.1)5-7-08-14-03042Won 2
No. 1238NCE/U-H (51.9)3-4-09-15-03042Won 2
No. 1429Rothsay (43.7)9-14-19-16-13144Lost 5
No. 12910Pelican Rapids (48.7)5-13-06-19-02252Lost 2
No. 15011Lake Park-Audubon (41.3)3-7-04-14-01342Won 1
No. 17912Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (27.9)3-19-13-24-11365Lost 6
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211Henning (120.4)13-1-020-7-05815Won 4
No. 322Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (108.1)15-4-022-4-06016Won 6
No. 553Brandon/Evansville (86.5)14-3-017-7-05026Won 3
No. 574Breckenridge (85.2)11-6-017-11-05132Lost 2
No. 855Parkers Prairie (69.7)10-5-015-11-04732Won 1
No. 916Underwood (68.3)10-9-014-15-04342Won 3
No. 977Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (66.3)12-8-016-11-04833Won 1
No. 1408Hancock (44.0)8-7-08-12-02636Won 1
No. 1349Battle Lake (46.5)7-16-07-17-02550Lost 1
No. 15510Ortonville (39.8)3-8-03-17-01051Lost 9
No. 15311West Central Area (40.2)3-15-05-18-02052Lost 3
No. 18612Ashby (24.1)0-17-00-24-0863Lost 24
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Carlton (145.6)9-0-024-2-0627Won 10
No. 372Cromwell-Wright (99.6)13-3-018-5-05320Lost 1
No. 503Floodwood (91.6)11-5-017-6-05024Won 6
No. 584South Ridge (84.7)12-6-013-11-04131Won 1
No. 775Barnum (72.3)9-5-017-12-05337Won 1
No. 996Silver Bay (65.9)9-7-012-12-03637Won 1
No. 1157Moose Lake-Willow River (57.9)5-6-011-13-03343Won 2
No. 1268Cook County (49.8)3-10-05-14-02342Won 3
No. 1309Wrenshall (47.7)6-12-09-17-02953Lost 6
No. 17110Lakeview Christian (33.9)2-12-04-17-01546Lost 1
No. 17111McGregor (33.9)2-13-04-20-01558Lost 2
No. 17712Northland (29.4)3-12-05-20-02255Lost 6
No. 18513Fond du Lac Ojibwe (25.0)2-6-04-9-01626Lost 5
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Greenway (127.6)7-0-022-4-06213Won 3
No. 192Ely (120.5)17-2-023-3-0629Won 12
No. 313Cherry (109.5)14-5-017-5-04718Won 7
No. 474Chisholm (93.4)11-5-015-6-04624Won 1
No. 735Hill City (75.1)10-5-015-9-04331Lost 3
No. 806North Woods (71.7)13-7-016-11-04434Won 4
No. 1057Nashwauk-Keewatin (62.4)9-10-011-12-03438Won 2
No. 1088Eveleth-Gilbert (61.5)7-6-011-13-03440Won 1
No. 1219Mountain Iron-Buhl (54.8)6-11-08-15-02944Lost 1
No. 14310Northeast Range (43.6)4-16-04-22-02159Lost 13
No. 12811Littlefork-Big Falls (48.9)4-9-07-14-02444Lost 1
No. 14712Deer River (41.8)4-9-07-21-02355Won 3
No. 16113Bigfork (37.6)4-14-04-22-01458Lost 3
Section 8A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111Fosston (134.5)10-1-024-6-06323Won 3
No. 252Ada-Borup (114.0)9-4-020-8-05525Won 5
No. 683Fertile-Beltrami (79.5)14-7-016-10-04631Won 2
No. 634Mahnomen/Waubun (81.0)12-8-018-11-04532Won 2
No. 865Clearbrook-Gonvick (69.4)11-7-012-10-04034Won 1
No. 986Red Lake County Central (66.0)11-12-012-13-04038Won 1
No. 1167Win-E-Mac (57.1)5-10-09-18-02948Won 2
No. 1188Blackduck (55.1)7-6-012-12-03540Won 1
No. 1599Bagley (38.4)1-11-03-21-01360Lost 9
No. 15610Northome/Kelliher (39.0)4-10-07-17-02249Lost 1
No. 16011Cass Lake-Bena (38.3)1-9-04-20-01754Lost 7
No. 17512Red Lake (29.6)2-5-02-7-0718Lost 4
No. 18113Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig (27.3)0-5-00-6-0014Lost 6
Section 8A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Kittson County Central (148.2)15-0-026-2-0686Won 9
No. 142Sacred Heart (127.9)15-2-026-4-06713Won 15
No. 413Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (97.1)12-9-017-10-05233Lost 3
No. 534Stephen-Argyle (88.8)13-10-016-10-04438Won 3
No. 625Lake of the Woods (81.4)7-3-014-14-04736Won 2
No. 706Northern Freeze (77.8)12-9-015-13-04142Won 1
No. 787Goodridge/Grygla (72.0)8-11-010-12-03437Won 1
No. 848Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (70.3)9-11-011-13-03446Won 1
No. 1139Climax/Fisher (58.3)9-10-010-14-03444Lost 2
No. 12710Red Lake Falls (49.6)6-17-07-20-02857Lost 1
No. 16811Crookston (35.8)2-11-02-21-01060Lost 12
No. 18412Indus (25.1)2-9-04-17-01546Lost 3
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |