Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Basketball (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Rochester Lourdes (199.1)14-223-266.443.1Won 12
No. 8Lake City (168.7)17-321-566.349.4Lost 1
No. 9Stewartville (168.1)11-418-862.851.6Won 5
No. 10Goodhue (166.6)15-223-365.341.7Won 2
No. 14Winona Cotter (155.9)12-222-363.443.4Won 10
No. 26Dover-Eyota (127.7)10-618-759.649.9Won 2
No. 30Zumbrota-Mazeppa (124.0)9-816-957.756.2Lost 1
No. 41Plainview-Elgin-Millville (110.9)9-515-1055.852.3Won 1
No. 68Triton (87.6)6-713-1264.259.6Lost 1
No. 79St. Charles (82.0)4-911-1349.052.8Lost 1
No. 86Kenyon-Wanamingo (72.0)2-118-1749.760.1Lost 6
No. 92La Crescent-Hokah (67.8)4-1011-1549.253.3Lost 1
No. 92Chatfield (67.8)6-139-1752.156.8Lost 4
No. 98Cannon Falls (62.4)1-138-1845.655.3Won 1
No. 99Lewiston-Altura (61.7)4-108-1847.557.2Lost 4
No. 102Pine Island (60.4)4-146-2051.359.2Lost 1
No. 103Caledonia (59.8)2-117-1945.052.8Lost 1
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 18Belle Plaine (146.2)14-223-364.448.7Won 3
No. 36Jordan (119.9)9-417-762.250.3Won 3
No. 54Minnesota Valley Lutheran (98.8)4-219-667.754.1Won 2
No. 55Glencoe-Silver Lake (96.9)5-213-1255.052.0Won 1
No. 81Norwood-Young America (80.2)5-79-1749.956.8Lost 2
No. 90Tri-City United (69.4)7-109-1657.460.3Won 1
No. 94Sibley East (66.2)5-98-1552.857.5Won 1
No. 104LeSueur-Henderson (58.2)3-127-1852.460.2Won 1
No. 116Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (44.6)0-76-1847.853.6Lost 1
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Waseca (172.2)9-019-655.040.9Lost 1
No. 31Medford (123.9)8-221-461.242.6Won 5
No. 37Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (118.5)9-220-568.649.5Won 2
No. 43Fairmont (108.8)4-314-951.848.6Lost 1
No. 73Maple River (85.4)8-515-1149.648.7Lost 1
No. 75New Richland-H-E-G (84.4)2-813-1257.657.6Lost 2
No. 115Blue Earth Area (46.3)0-103-2038.657.8Won 1
No. 119Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (42.7)0-77-1744.155.7Won 2
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 6New London-Spicer (172.1)9-024-162.640.3Won 18
No. 28Eden Valley-Watkins (127.0)5-218-751.342.6Won 2
No. 48Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (99.7)9-316-959.948.1Won 2
No. 61Benson (90.3)7-315-1151.750.3Lost 2
No. 61Minnewaska Area (90.3)6-411-1251.950.2Won 1
No. 71Litchfield (86.4)1-511-1451.753.9Won 4
No. 117Paynesville Area (44.0)1-74-2143.863.5Won 1
No. 121Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (39.0)0-101-2330.969.3Lost 23
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Windom Area (99.3)9-216-869.063.6Won 3
No. 53Luverne (99.2)6-417-958.954.6Lost 1
No. 74Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (84.8)1-315-1052.152.6Lost 3
No. 81Jackson County Central (80.2)4-510-1470.877.0Won 1
No. 85Redwood Valley (73.0)5-58-1851.558.0Lost 5
No. 95St. James Area (64.6)0-59-1749.256.4Lost 9
No. 101Pipestone Area (60.9)3-66-1551.555.9Won 1
No. 111Montevideo (52.1)4-66-1649.655.6Won 2
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/22)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 12Minnehaha Academy (161.2)1-016-765.351.8Lost 1
No. 22Concordia Academy (134.3)7-116-864.949.8Won 15
No. 24St. Paul Humboldt (130.8)6-019-555.245.1Won 5
No. 50Cristo Rey Jesuit (99.4)6-413-1143.449.8Won 1
No. 65New Life Academy (88.2)7-414-950.550.0Lost 1
No. 80Mounds Park Academy (81.6)5-211-1047.954.5Won 1
No. 84St. Paul Academy (73.2)4-411-1342.047.8Lost 2
No. 100Twin Cities Academy/Great River (61.1)5-212-1144.842.1Won 2
No. 108North Lakes Academy (54.7)3-012-1237.741.1Won 1
No. 111St. Agnes (52.1)2-77-1636.846.5Won 1
No. 113St. Croix Prep (50.6)1-85-1740.254.2Won 1
No. 118Nova Classical Academy (43.6)6-213-636.533.7Lost 2
No. 120St. Paul Johnson (42.0)1-61-1827.966.5Lost 3
No. 128Hiawatha Collegiate (22.4)0-63-1518.745.6Lost 2
No. 129St. Paul Washington (20.3)0-42-1122.540.9Lost 8
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/24)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Providence Academy (163.1)8-120-560.543.1Lost 1
No. 21Watertown-Mayer (135.8)10-318-758.348.3Lost 2
No. 27Rockford (127.6)8-317-864.052.0Won 1
No. 32Holy Family Catholic (122.8)3-211-1463.162.6Lost 2
No. 33Annandale (121.8)5-315-1053.652.7Lost 1
No. 34Blake (120.5)4-416-960.448.0Lost 1
No. 35Minneapolis North (120.2)3-014-1154.253.4Lost 1
No. 58Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (95.8)5-214-1154.353.3Won 1
No. 59Maranatha Christian (95.4)3-512-1360.152.2Lost 2
No. 64Breck (88.8)2-610-1445.452.6Lost 1
No. 70Southwest Christian (86.6)2-312-1256.354.7Won 1
No. 91Maple Lake (68.3)2-59-1642.148.8Lost 1
No. 96Brooklyn Center (63.9)1-57-1447.860.0Lost 1
No. 109Minneapolis Henry (54.0)1-73-2033.170.0Lost 3
No. 114Dassel-Cokato (49.1)0-82-2240.858.5Lost 1
No. 130Metro Schools College Prep (11.7)0-01-444.054.0Lost 3
Section 6AA Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/22)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Sauk Centre (179.6)5-122-266.544.3Won 1
No. 7Albany (171.4)14-023-262.042.2Won 18
No. 17Royalton (146.9)7-220-460.144.8Won 5
No. 19Pine City (144.8)7-024-173.840.2Won 18
No. 23Holdingford (134.0)8-319-462.743.7Won 1
No. 40Melrose (111.9)2-516-954.251.0Lost 1
No. 44Foley (108.0)6-813-1153.048.9Lost 1
No. 46Pierz (103.1)8-715-1053.851.0Lost 2
No. 56Milaca (96.4)8-814-1155.848.6Won 3
No. 63St. Cloud Cathedral (90.2)6-710-1454.757.2Lost 3
No. 75Spectrum (84.4)2-218-753.340.4Won 1
No. 88Osakis (70.5)4-412-1351.752.0Won 2
No. 105Mora (58.1)1-126-1841.156.0Lost 1
No. 107Rush City (56.8)0-76-1638.252.6Lost 2
No. 122Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (38.9)0-43-2044.758.6Lost 1
No. 123Kimball Area (38.7)0-82-2339.155.3Lost 12
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/23)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 45Esko (106.6)8-216-952.042.1Won 2
No. 48Crosby-Ironton (99.7)5-615-1061.254.7Won 2
No. 57Moose Lake-Willow River (96.2)4-615-963.662.8Won 1
No. 67Pequot Lakes (87.9)3-511-1354.251.9Won 3
No. 78Pillager (82.4)2-014-953.748.6Won 1
No. 87Two Harbors (70.8)2-712-1245.050.8Lost 3
No. 124Aitkin (37.7)0-101-2344.070.3Lost 17
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/23)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Proctor (182.0)8-022-362.042.4Won 2
No. 16Duluth Marshall (149.1)7-119-576.253.3Won 2
No. 20Mesabi East (136.7)10-221-466.644.6Won 6
No. 42Virginia (110.1)8-416-959.548.7Won 2
No. 66Greenway (88.0)4-317-649.641.3Won 5
No. 72Eveleth-Gilbert (85.6)3-912-1346.849.6Lost 1
No. 97International Falls (62.7)0-97-1449.158.0Won 1
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/19)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 15Hawley (154.3)14-419-556.648.1Won 3
No. 29Roseau (124.4)11-120-672.654.3Won 2
No. 38Crookston (116.1)10-619-661.142.0Won 1
No. 77Park Rapids Area (83.0)6-712-1354.357.5Won 1
No. 83East Grand Forks (77.2)5-910-1544.547.6Lost 1
No. 89Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (69.7)5-128-1654.263.4Won 1
No. 106Thief River Falls (57.0)2-106-1940.149.0Won 1
No. 125Warroad (29.9)2-53-2226.063.8Lost 1
No. 126Bagley (23.6)0-80-2626.566.8Lost 26
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/19)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Fergus Falls (209.7)2-021-465.044.5Won 1
No. 13Pelican Rapids (161.0)16-024-056.638.8Won 24
No. 25Perham (128.7)12-716-957.051.5Lost 2
No. 39Menahga (112.9)5-319-756.541.0Won 8
No. 47Breckenridge (102.6)7-815-1056.151.9Lost 2
No. 51Barnesville (99.3)8-1012-1346.949.6Lost 2
No. 60Frazee (90.5)7-913-1154.949.4Won 3
No. 69Wadena-Deer Creek (86.8)1-814-1251.845.7Lost 2
No. 110Staples-Motley (53.9)1-77-1953.361.1Lost 8
1998-2020 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |