Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Basketball (B)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Lake City (183.0)13-121-271.952.3Won 2
No. 6Caledonia (168.4)10-022-188.965.3Won 4
No. 7Stewartville (167.5)12-320-567.357.8Won 3
No. 15La Crescent-Hokah (127.4)9-517-666.253.8Won 2
No. 15Plainview-Elgin-Millville (127.4)8-816-867.659.2Lost 2
No. 18Rochester Lourdes (125.1)8-613-1065.965.7Won 2
No. 20Cannon Falls (119.3)2-815-967.361.4Won 1
No. 25St. Charles (117.1)7-617-779.568.3Won 9
No. 30Goodhue (114.5)4-420-456.544.4Won 3
No. 30Pine Island (114.5)8-715-1064.161.5Lost 1
No. 32Lewiston-Altura (113.2)8-419-471.061.0Won 3
No. 55Zumbrota-Mazeppa (87.1)6-911-1258.955.3Won 5
No. 60Dover-Eyota (84.0)4-1012-1263.860.6Lost 2
No. 86Triton (63.9)3-106-1657.868.1Lost 1
No. 88Chatfield (63.3)2-128-1461.767.2Won 2
No. 124Winona Cotter/Hope Lutheran (29.5)0-112-2251.577.1Lost 1
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 36Jordan (110.4)11-016-676.158.1Won 4
No. 38Minnesota Valley Lutheran (109.6)2-022-277.754.4Won 1
No. 46Glencoe-Silver Lake (97.7)5-113-1160.558.2Lost 1
No. 61Belle Plaine (83.1)6-512-1067.664.3Lost 1
No. 99Sibley East (56.0)4-87-1456.069.3Lost 2
No. 99Norwood-Young America (56.0)4-55-1854.366.1Lost 4
No. 101LeSueur-Henderson (55.8)4-99-1456.965.8Won 2
No. 125Tri-City United (23.9)0-131-2139.066.5Lost 9
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 8Waseca (164.3)4-019-576.758.3Won 4
No. 56Blue Earth Area (86.6)3-29-960.359.1Lost 2
No. 80Maple River (66.5)7-211-1356.058.6Lost 1
No. 97Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (57.5)6-211-1355.259.2Won 1
No. 103Kenyon-Wanamingo (55.5)2-06-1757.772.3Lost 6
No. 109Medford (48.1)2-26-1649.761.1Lost 4
No. 117New Richland-H-E-G (39.9)2-64-2051.468.6Lost 1
No. 120Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (37.1)1-83-1950.466.6Lost 6
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 40Minnewaska Area (108.5)8-215-663.755.6Won 3
No. 42Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (103.8)8-213-1069.866.7Lost 2
No. 43Redwood Valley (103.3)8-415-977.168.3Won 2
No. 51Paynesville Area (91.1)2-413-1060.258.9Lost 1
No. 68Benson (77.3)6-414-973.072.2Lost 2
No. 75Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (69.1)5-510-1373.570.7Won 1
No. 105New London-Spicer (54.6)2-53-2154.669.7Lost 16
No. 122Montevideo (34.0)0-110-2252.073.5Lost 22
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Jackson County Central (119.2)10-015-582.073.9Lost 2
No. 41Fairmont (104.2)4-113-760.656.5Lost 1
No. 79Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (66.7)1-013-968.367.4Won 1
No. 85Pipestone Area (64.1)5-69-1261.661.2Lost 2
No. 90Luverne (62.3)3-69-1364.069.5Won 1
No. 107St. James Area (51.2)1-55-1862.975.1Lost 1
No. 118Windom Area (38.2)0-81-2059.481.0Lost 13
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3St. Croix Prep (186.3)10-022-076.052.4Won 22
No. 36Concordia Academy (110.4)8-216-763.653.7Lost 1
No. 48Twin Cities Academy/Great River (96.6)8-122-183.848.3Won 8
No. 53Cristo Rey Jesuit (91.0)6-312-1165.361.6Won 3
No. 64St. Paul Washington (80.5)3-29-981.972.3Won 2
No. 67St. Paul Academy (79.1)5-213-765.455.1Won 1
No. 77St. Paul Humboldt (67.3)1-39-1361.763.4Lost 4
No. 81St. Agnes (66.4)5-89-1253.056.2Lost 3
No. 90Hiawatha Collegiate (62.3)1-316-769.062.7Lost 1
No. 93New Life Academy (61.3)3-98-1561.565.4Won 2
No. 115Mounds Park Academy (41.0)1-44-1535.270.3Won 1
No. 119Math and Science Academy (37.2)1-39-1161.358.3Won 2
No. 121Nova Classical Academy (35.7)0-124-1739.364.5Lost 14
No. 123Metro Schools College Prep (32.8)1-14-660.162.0Lost 3
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - 3/2)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Minneapolis North (216.3)1-017-577.063.3Won 10
No. 9Rockford (150.6)7-218-467.552.0Won 3
No. 14Litchfield (127.6)7-116-751.346.7Lost 1
No. 19Blake (123.7)7-016-571.456.1Won 1
No. 28Maranatha Christian (114.7)3-113-961.355.5Won 1
No. 39Watertown-Mayer (108.6)4-413-958.058.1Won 1
No. 49Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (93.8)2-314-953.949.1Won 1
No. 51Holy Family Catholic (91.1)4-38-1457.661.0Won 1
No. 58Providence Academy (85.9)3-510-1355.358.3Lost 1
No. 72Brooklyn Center (72.2)1-34-1665.575.2Lost 2
No. 78Southwest Christian (66.9)3-410-1259.555.7Lost 1
No. 95Dassel-Cokato (60.2)0-65-1546.554.5Lost 3
No. 106Breck (53.6)0-104-1957.772.6Lost 4
Section 6AA Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/29)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 10Eden Valley-Watkins (144.1)13-121-164.141.1Won 21
No. 11Osakis (138.8)5-120-267.849.0Won 2
No. 12Albany (132.3)6-415-663.754.0Won 4
No. 13Melrose (131.9)6-318-661.654.4Won 3
No. 17Annandale (125.2)5-015-654.346.7Lost 2
No. 23Pine City (118.2)3-121-274.853.3Won 4
No. 24Mora (117.6)8-116-665.456.6Won 1
No. 59Spectrum (85.4)1-314-868.562.5Lost 1
No. 62St. Cloud Cathedral (83.0)4-68-1362.764.1Lost 1
No. 63Maple Lake (81.0)8-511-1151.552.1Lost 1
No. 70Holdingford (74.7)6-310-1153.256.1Won 2
No. 71Milaca (73.5)8-89-1359.465.5Lost 1
No. 82Kimball Area (66.2)1-97-1449.156.5Won 1
No. 83Sauk Centre (64.8)2-57-1561.971.5Lost 3
No. 93Rush City (61.3)0-610-1062.056.2Won 2
No. 102Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (55.7)0-17-1345.856.1Lost 2
No. 110Royalton (48.0)1-104-1744.051.8Lost 3
No. 114Foley (42.9)2-122-2049.366.6Lost 8
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - 3/1)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 26Moose Lake-Willow River (115.6)9-119-483.659.0Won 3
No. 27Esko (115.3)4-116-675.562.8Won 2
No. 34Pequot Lakes (111.7)5-316-765.656.4Lost 1
No. 35Pierz (111.3)4-117-666.758.4Lost 1
No. 54Crosby-Ironton (89.7)6-512-863.557.0Won 1
No. 57Aitkin (86.4)4-512-1158.053.2Won 1
No. 65Pillager (80.3)2-213-866.061.1Won 2
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - 3/1)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 33Virginia (111.8)11-217-580.865.6Won 2
No. 45Greenway (100.3)3-315-771.260.5Won 5
No. 66Duluth Marshall (79.5)3-412-973.066.1Won 1
No. 73Proctor (71.4)3-78-1659.065.0Lost 2
No. 92International Falls (62.0)4-59-1261.272.3Won 2
No. 96Eveleth-Gilbert (58.5)3-88-1463.571.4Lost 2
No. 108Mesabi East (49.2)3-76-1571.181.6Lost 2
No. 113Two Harbors (44.2)0-105-1755.173.9Lost 4
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/29)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 22East Grand Forks (118.8)12-020-278.156.3Lost 1
No. 28Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (114.7)12-418-677.461.7Lost 1
No. 74Thief River Falls (70.6)6-89-1160.764.8Lost 3
No. 76Warroad (67.4)3-613-968.156.0Won 3
No. 84Crookston (64.7)5-118-1461.370.9Lost 3
No. 87Hawley (63.4)4-115-1556.472.7Lost 3
No. 98Bagley (57.1)2-59-1457.763.1Lost 1
No. 111Roseau (44.7)0-76-1661.968.3Won 1
No. 116Park Rapids Area (40.3)1-113-2044.962.1Won 1
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/29)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Fergus Falls (189.5)2-019-465.453.7Won 9
No. 5Perham (171.0)11-020-071.647.5Won 20
No. 44Barnesville (103.1)12-515-763.258.3Won 3
No. 47Pelican Rapids (96.9)10-416-770.661.8Won 6
No. 50Breckenridge (92.1)8-712-1164.362.5Lost 1
No. 69Wadena-Deer Creek (75.0)6-313-962.261.5Lost 3
No. 89Frazee (63.2)3-99-1172.267.4Lost 2
No. 104Menahga (54.9)1-310-1161.660.8Won 1
No. 112Staples-Motley (44.4)1-54-1748.866.0Lost 1
1998-2020 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |