Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1AA - East Standings (Coaches Vote - 10/17)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 441Lake City (108.5)12-7-019-12-05139Lost 1
No. 752St. Charles (78.0)7-4-014-11-03836Lost 1
No. 763Winona Cotter (77.9)9-3-016-11-04836Lost 1
No. 864Red Wing (69.1)3-4-09-19-03050Lost 1
No. 1055Dover-Eyota (52.4)4-4-08-21-02559Lost 5
No. 1136Chatfield (45.3)3-8-05-23-01961Lost 4
No. 1167Plainview-Elgin-Millville (42.5)1-8-02-23-01762Lost 9
No. 1218La Crescent-Hokah (35.9)0-8-01-21-01055Lost 11
Section 1AA - West Standings (Seeding Method TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Kasson-Mantorville (216.0)12-0-032-3-08716Won 1
No. 22Stewartville (199.6)9-2-025-5-06818Lost 1
No. 193Zumbrota-Mazeppa (138.6)8-3-021-7-05728Lost 1
No. 394Byron (112.9)10-6-018-12-05143Lost 1
No. 225Cannon Falls (132.9)4-5-014-15-04243Lost 1
No. 566Triton (94.5)2-11-014-15-03848Lost 3
No. 597Pine Island (91.6)5-8-013-17-04352Lost 1
No. 838Rochester Lourdes (72.6)1-9-06-19-02153Lost 1
Section 2AA - North Standings (Seeding Method TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Belle Plaine (170.0)14-0-026-7-07430Won 2
No. 112Norwood-Young America (164.3)14-3-026-8-06829Lost 1
No. 93Glencoe-Silver Lake (170.8)2-3-025-7-06524Lost 1
No. 164Southwest Christian (151.7)7-5-017-12-05339Lost 1
No. 455Jordan (108.3)6-6-012-17-04252Lost 1
No. 436LeSueur-Henderson (109.0)5-5-015-15-04743Lost 1
No. 677Sibley East (85.6)2-11-012-18-03349Lost 3
No. 898Holy Family Catholic (66.9)2-5-06-21-01756Lost 12
Section 2AA - South Standings (Seeding Method TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131Kenyon-Wanamingo (162.9)3-4-024-9-06631Lost 1
No. 352St. Peter (116.3)12-2-026-6-06822Lost 1
No. 653Maple River (88.4)2-2-017-10-05233Lost 1
No. 554Waseca (95.3)6-3-012-10-03931Lost 1
No. 1105Fairmont (48.6)2-7-06-19-02052Lost 10
No. 976Tri-City United (60.3)1-13-05-25-01863Lost 5
No. 1187Blue Earth Area (41.5)0-9-03-28-01570Lost 9
Section 3AA - North Standings (Coaches Vote - 10/17)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 271Paynesville Area (129.4)4-2-019-5-05425Lost 1
No. 282Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (127.1)7-2-019-8-06127Lost 1
No. 413Eden Valley-Watkins (109.8)3-3-018-10-05336Lost 1
No. 624New London-Spicer (91.2)4-3-012-15-03846Lost 1
No. 715Litchfield (81.6)3-4-012-16-03753Lost 2
No. 816Montevideo (73.1)2-7-09-19-03356Lost 2
No. 1007Minnewaska Area (58.1)1-5-09-15-02949Lost 5
Section 3AA - South Standings (Coaches Vote - 10/17)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Marshall (180.4)10-0-029-6-08324Lost 1
No. 292Jackson County Central (127.0)9-2-020-10-05831Lost 1
No. 503Redwood Valley (100.0)7-3-017-14-05439Lost 1
No. 314Pipestone Area (119.5)4-4-017-10-05231Lost 1
No. 725Luverne (79.3)3-6-012-14-03743Lost 1
No. 776New Ulm (76.7)3-7-011-13-03243Lost 2
No. 1017St. James Area (56.5)2-5-09-20-03053Lost 6
No. 1118Worthington (48.2)0-9-04-25-01263Lost 3
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Concordia Academy (191.4)7-1-028-5-07619Lost 2
No. 82Holy Angels (172.8)6-3-023-5-06419Lost 1
No. 143Hill-Murray (162.6)5-1-018-9-05432Lost 1
No. 244St. Paul Academy (131.6)7-1-022-8-05827Lost 1
No. 405St. Croix Lutheran (112.7)3-4-015-10-04231Lost 1
No. 496St. Croix Prep (104.1)4-2-014-7-04123Lost 1
No. 537St. Agnes (97.4)3-6-013-10-13931Lost 1
No. 668St. Paul Johnson (86.1)4-3-016-7-04524Lost 1
No. 699St. Paul Harding (82.7)3-3-012-8-03926Lost 1
No. 9210Minnehaha Academy (64.7)2-5-08-17-02848Lost 1
No. 8711Visitation (68.4)2-8-08-19-02951Lost 1
No. 10312St. Paul Como Park (53.7)1-6-05-15-12249Lost 1
No. 10413Minneapolis Roosevelt (52.7)1-3-010-18-03348Lost 1
No. 12014Twin Cities Academy/Great River (38.6)0-2-05-15-01844Lost 1
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Watertown-Mayer (176.5)6-0-024-8-07331Lost 2
No. 172Totino-Grace (144.6)6-1-019-11-05936Lost 1
No. 303Rockford (126.4)5-5-016-12-04542Lost 1
No. 344DeLaSalle (116.4)11-1-019-9-05427Lost 1
No. 515Delano (99.3)3-4-015-13-04439Lost 1
No. 606Mound Westonka (91.4)4-7-011-13-03541Lost 1
No. 707Providence Academy (82.1)5-5-013-15-04043Lost 1
No. 798St. Anthony Village (75.3)5-4-010-15-03443Lost 1
No. 959Brooklyn Center (60.9)4-5-011-14-02843Lost 1
No. 9610Minneapolis Edison (60.6)1-4-011-14-03340Lost 1
No. 9911Breck (58.5)4-4-06-14-02440Lost 1
No. 11212International School of MN/Eagle Ridge (47.5)0-1-013-6-03922Lost 1
No. 10813Fridley (50.3)5-3-06-20-01954Lost 1
No. 12214Blake (33.8)0-9-01-21-0757Lost 14
No. 11915Columbia Heights (39.3)0-6-02-14-0640Lost 13
Section 6AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51St. Cloud Cathedral (186.4)18-0-029-4-07818Lost 1
No. 122Sauk Centre (164.1)8-1-028-3-07715Lost 1
No. 203Annandale (138.3)6-5-021-9-05733Lost 1
No. 254Foley (131.3)13-4-020-9-05735Lost 1
No. 235Maple Lake (131.9)7-3-018-12-05239Lost 1
No. 266Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (130.9)8-3-019-10-05632Lost 1
No. 337Albany (117.0)7-8-017-11-05233Lost 1
No. 368Milaca (116.1)6-6-018-9-05227Lost 1
No. 469Melrose (107.8)1-5-018-11-04935Lost 1
No. 5410Rocori (97.1)2-2-09-19-03156Lost 7
No. 8011Little Falls (74.9)3-8-011-16-03345Lost 4
No. 8512Spectrum (69.6)0-4-010-19-03650Lost 1
No. 8213Dassel-Cokato (72.9)1-6-07-21-03459Lost 4
No. 8914Pierz (66.9)2-9-07-20-02255Lost 2
No. 9115Zimmerman (65.6)2-10-07-21-02560Lost 5
No. 9416Holdingford (62.4)1-11-06-19-02151Lost 1
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41North Branch (187.6)5-0-029-4-08022Won 8
No. 182Duluth Denfeld (142.4)9-2-022-7-06628Lost 1
No. 483Duluth Marshall (104.2)3-6-020-8-05230Lost 1
No. 524Esko (99.1)6-4-016-12-04736Lost 1
No. 585Cloquet (94.0)5-7-014-13-04440Lost 1
No. 736Aitkin (78.9)4-2-012-14-03743Lost 1
No. 687Pine City (83.2)2-2-015-8-04629Lost 1
No. 988Mora (60.1)0-5-07-20-02455Lost 2
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211Greenway (135.6)13-1-023-9-06633Lost 1
No. 372Virginia (116.0)9-4-019-10-05532Lost 1
No. 423Hermantown (109.6)8-5-017-12-04837Lost 1
No. 614Proctor (91.3)7-6-017-9-05025Lost 1
No. 1075Eveleth-Gilbert (50.5)4-7-07-19-02455Lost 2
No. 1066Hibbing (51.5)1-11-03-24-01263Lost 7
No. 1177Two Harbors (42.0)1-6-06-17-02050Lost 3
No. 1148International Falls (44.1)0-9-03-19-01850Lost 5
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 471Roseau (104.3)10-2-019-12-05437Lost 1
No. 642Hawley (90.5)7-6-014-13-04540Lost 1
No. 623Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (91.2)5-6-013-17-04256Lost 1
No. 884Thief River Falls (67.1)4-9-07-19-03350Lost 1
No. 935Crookston (62.8)6-6-012-14-03643Lost 1
No. 1026Warroad (55.1)4-8-09-20-03154Lost 7
No. 1097East Grand Forks (49.9)1-12-04-23-01462Lost 2
No. 1158Bagley (43.7)0-6-03-20-11359Lost 3
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Park Rapids Area (152.7)14-0-024-8-07029Lost 2
No. 322Pequot Lakes (118.5)8-3-019-10-05532Lost 1
No. 383Perham (115.6)7-5-018-11-05540Lost 1
No. 574Detroit Lakes (94.2)8-5-014-14-04741Lost 1
No. 845Staples-Motley (71.9)2-4-09-16-03147Lost 2
No. 736Fergus Falls (78.9)4-2-07-21-02659Lost 1
No. 787Crosby-Ironton (75.5)1-7-012-15-03447Lost 4
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |