Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Basketball (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Grand Meadow (120.4)21-225-263.142.6Lost 1
No. 42Goodhue (152.3)7-126-755.140.9Lost 1
No. 223Hayfield (105.5)11-319-955.144.9Lost 1
No. 244Lyle/Austin Pacelli (103.0)19-323-555.144.4Lost 1
No. 385Fillmore Central (87.2)10-317-957.154.7Lost 1
No. 556Kingsland (76.8)15-616-1056.051.8Lost 1
No. 597Houston (75.3)14-716-1160.550.7Lost 1
No. 458Blooming Prairie (82.5)5-413-1050.246.6Lost 1
No. 609Randolph (74.7)8-914-1252.149.4Lost 1
No. 6610Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (71.2)3-413-964.253.7Lost 1
No. 9111Spring Grove (56.3)7-1010-1254.161.9Lost 5
No. 8412Southland (60.3)4-87-1850.953.6Lost 1
No. 10513Wabasha-Kellogg (50.4)4-65-1949.964.0Lost 7
No. 11614Mabel-Canton (42.5)6-158-2043.750.4Lost 1
No. 12815LeRoy-Ostrander (38.1)4-167-1851.460.8Lost 3
No. 11016Rushford-Peterson (44.0)4-96-2249.759.6Lost 1
No. 11417Schaeffer Academy (42.7)3-165-1938.457.0Lost 2
No. 12018Lanesboro (40.1)3-174-2239.857.2Lost 1
No. 13619Bethlehem Academy (34.1)0-81-2334.861.3Lost 16
No. 145MN Academy for the Deaf (25.4)0-11-620.337.6Lost 5
Section 2A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171BOLD (110.2)8-022-766.453.6Lost 2
No. 262Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (100.7)17-321-865.150.5Lost 1
No. 533Minnesota Valley Lutheran (77.7)13-615-1263.353.8Lost 1
No. 744Central MN Christian (66.0)6-213-1349.651.5Lost 1
No. 935Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (55.8)9-910-1651.760.8Lost 4
No. 906New Ulm Cathedral (57.2)9-1111-1649.757.5Lost 1
No. 867Sleepy Eye (58.8)10-1011-1647.552.7Lost 1
No. 1028Cleveland (51.6)7-88-1657.065.3Lost 1
No. 1319Cedar Mountain (37.1)2-154-2137.663.4Lost 6
No. 14310Renville County West (27.6)0-70-2434.659.7Lost 24
Section 2A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 541Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (77.0)5-117-757.145.8Lost 1
No. 422Springfield (85.4)13-517-1058.054.2Lost 1
No. 713St. Clair (69.1)9-410-1353.655.0Lost 1
No. 1014Nicollet/Loyola (52.0)10-1011-1652.158.9Lost 1
No. 1265Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (38.6)3-84-2248.866.0Lost 1
No. 1256GHEC/T/ML (38.7)5-106-1851.762.3Lost 3
No. 1327United South Central (36.9)1-53-2240.960.4Lost 1
No. 1418Madelia (29.7)0-135-2141.858.7Lost 5
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Minneota (138.0)18-030-168.938.9Won 12
No. 182Lac qui Parle Valley (109.6)11-323-459.542.4Lost 1
No. 133Wabasso (118.4)4-221-468.847.4Lost 1
No. 504Yellow Medicine East (79.2)7-714-953.252.2Lost 1
No. 625Lakeview (73.9)7-713-1150.649.2Lost 2
No. 836Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (60.9)6-1110-1452.956.8Lost 6
No. 947MACCRAY (55.4)2-99-1542.147.9Lost 5
No. 918Canby (56.3)5-107-1946.156.6Lost 1
No. 1039Dawson-Boyd (50.7)1-117-1447.156.7Lost 2
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Hills-Beaver Creek (111.4)18-125-166.737.1Lost 1
No. 282Southwest MN Christian (96.7)19-423-571.752.3Lost 1
No. 553Red Rock Central (76.8)13-717-956.744.0Lost 1
No. 804Murray County Central (63.0)12-713-1062.556.5Lost 1
No. 1125Adrian/Ellsworth (42.8)7-107-1640.052.7Lost 1
No. 1226Edgerton (39.8)4-125-1441.465.3Lost 3
No. 1177Ellsworth (40.9)5-116-1442.655.5Lost 3
No. 1378Westbrook-Walnut Grove (33.9)3-145-1837.761.7Lost 1
No. 1469Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (24.4)1-171-2534.966.2Lost 6
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Heritage Christian (165.9)10-028-363.238.9Won 1
No. 152CHOF (111.7)6-314-1153.248.9Lost 1
No. 253Cristo Rey Jesuit (101.3)11-122-649.839.7Lost 1
No. 294Legacy Christian (96.2)5-315-1047.146.4Lost 1
No. 315Mayer Lutheran (94.8)4-214-1551.751.7Lost 1
No. 526Hope Academy (77.8)9-619-962.042.2Lost 1
No. 467Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (81.3)3-613-1549.952.9Lost 1
No. 778Christian Life School (64.5)4-912-1444.746.2Lost 1
No. 769West Lutheran (64.6)4-79-1834.945.4Lost 1
No. 10910Avail Academy (44.8)4-87-1539.847.0Lost 1
No. 11211Liberty Classical Academy (42.8)4-109-1734.241.2Lost 1
No. 9712Community of Peace Academy (54.6)3-412-639.733.1Lost 1
No. 12913Hiawatha Collegiate (37.7)0-55-826.434.5Lost 2
No. 14914Lincoln International (20.5)0-20-311.356.0Lost 3
No. 15015Metro Schools College Prep (11.5)0-10-327.760.7Lost 3
Section 5A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Menahga (147.8)14-030-363.138.8Lost 2
No. 92Pine River-Backus (131.8)13-225-566.941.0Lost 1
No. 273Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (98.9)11-522-665.845.9Lost 1
No. 334Sebeka (91.6)10-517-1056.150.8Lost 1
No. 575Verndale (76.1)7-715-948.845.1Lost 1
No. 1066McGregor (50.2)3-28-1545.752.3Lost 3
No. 1087Browerville/Eagle Valley (46.9)3-125-2245.457.5Lost 1
No. 1268Nevis (38.6)4-95-2238.561.3Lost 1
No. 1359Bertha-Hewitt (34.7)2-114-2136.658.8Lost 13
No. 14410Laporte (25.5)0-110-2631.072.8Lost 26
Section 5A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (128.5)6-224-657.539.6Lost 1
No. 202Swanville (108.9)12-321-460.043.6Lost 1
No. 483East Central (81.1)11-315-1149.645.2Lost 1
No. 614Upsala (74.1)6-813-1448.650.7Lost 1
No. 705Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (69.2)1-313-1454.053.3Lost 1
No. 756Braham (65.3)8-410-1748.953.9Lost 2
No. 787Ogilvie (64.3)9-612-1455.761.6Lost 1
No. 1078Onamia (47.2)6-107-1551.261.1Lost 4
No. 999Hinckley-Finlayson (52.7)7-119-1946.459.0Lost 1
No. 12910Isle (37.7)0-162-2435.162.0Lost 5
No. 14811St. John's Prep (21.0)0-30-334.373.3Lost 3
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Pelican Rapids (150.3)10-126-258.940.6Lost 1
No. 82Ada-Borup (137.7)13-127-466.842.3Lost 1
No. 303Park Christian (95.8)13-522-655.242.6Lost 1
No. 354Henning (89.1)6-418-956.247.2Lost 1
No. 635Lake Park-Audubon (73.8)6-813-1163.161.5Lost 3
No. 806Mahnomen/Waubun (63.0)4-711-1553.550.2Lost 3
No. 857New York Mills (59.4)5-711-1648.153.1Lost 1
No. 1038NCE/U-H (50.7)3-138-1952.558.6Lost 1
No. 1209Rothsay (40.1)5-215-2343.760.6Lost 1
No. 13910Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (33.6)2-202-2235.161.0Lost 15
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211Parkers Prairie (106.3)18-224-361.038.0Lost 1
No. 232West Central Area (104.2)15-419-768.353.9Lost 1
No. 323Underwood (94.5)19-621-653.743.0Lost 1
No. 374Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (87.4)12-619-648.638.0Lost 1
No. 645Brandon/Evansville (73.1)14-715-1044.641.9Lost 1
No. 886Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (58.4)5-129-1751.857.2Lost 2
No. 877Hancock (58.6)8-912-1249.649.6Lost 1
No. 828Ortonville (62.5)7-910-1453.456.9Lost 1
No. 1149Ashby (42.7)5-166-1950.161.9Lost 8
No. 11810Battle Lake (40.6)4-166-1944.655.9Lost 1
Section 7A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Cromwell-Wright (153.5)14-224-271.739.3Lost 1
No. 22Mountain Iron-Buhl (162.6)13-127-669.844.0Won 2
No. 143Cherry (117.3)14-321-865.744.4Lost 1
No. 404Deer River (85.8)11-515-1451.950.1Lost 1
No. 395Floodwood (86.7)12-517-754.544.1Lost 1
No. 436Bigfork (85.0)11-715-1157.352.8Lost 1
No. 687Carlton (69.7)11-615-1152.353.5Lost 2
No. 658Ely (72.1)12-515-1054.050.5Lost 1
No. 499South Ridge (79.4)10-715-1057.954.9Lost 1
No. 9410Cook County (55.4)8-710-1544.252.0Lost 1
No. 10011North Woods (52.2)8-99-1759.863.6Lost 2
No. 9612Littlefork-Big Falls (54.9)7-810-1553.948.6Lost 1
No. 12313Hill City/Northland (39.5)7-78-1746.654.5Lost 2
No. 12414Chisholm (38.8)5-135-2236.465.2Lost 1
No. 13315Silver Bay (35.7)5-115-1730.053.5Lost 1
No. 14016Northeast Range (33.4)4-154-1638.358.9Lost 1
No. 14217Nashwauk-Keewatin (29.2)2-163-2134.857.8Lost 15
No. 13718Wrenshall (33.9)2-153-2431.362.5Lost 1
No. 14719Fond du Lac Ojibwe (22.1)0-142-1641.260.9Lost 16
Section 8A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 191Red Lake (109.2)15-121-972.155.5Lost 2
No. 342Fosston (90.3)15-419-951.944.0Lost 1
No. 513Cass Lake-Bena (78.1)10-717-1165.059.5Lost 1
No. 734Lake of the Woods (66.3)7-815-1153.849.9Lost 2
No. 725Kelliher/Northome (68.9)5-916-1257.957.9Lost 1
No. 796Win-E-Mac (63.4)7-910-1548.457.3Lost 1
No. 987Clearbrook-Gonvick (54.0)5-1410-1759.261.6Lost 2
No. 1118Blackduck (43.5)1-148-1949.355.7Lost 1
No. 1199Goodridge/Grygla (40.5)3-215-2142.256.3Lost 2
Section 8A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Stephen-Argyle (131.3)22-127-257.040.2Lost 1
No. 362Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (87.9)14-717-948.741.2Lost 1
No. 413Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (85.7)12-815-1454.250.1Lost 1
No. 464Sacred Heart (81.3)13-613-1351.752.3Lost 3
No. 445Kittson County Central (83.7)11-717-1055.449.8Lost 1
No. 576Red Lake Falls (76.1)11-914-1149.650.3Lost 2
No. 677Northern Freeze (70.5)10-1313-1549.948.7Lost 1
No. 698Red Lake County Central (69.3)11-1314-1452.852.0Lost 1
No. 899Fertile-Beltrami (57.7)5-139-1646.252.2Lost 4
No. 13410Climax/Fisher (35.4)2-154-2242.758.8Lost 7
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |