Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Baseball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Caledonia (99.8)13-319-58.01.9Lost 2
No. 92La Crescent-Hokah (108.1)16-221-77.32.6Lost 2
No. 363Plainview-Elgin-Millville (80.5)10-715-75.53.4Lost 2
No. 554Lewiston-Altura (69.3)8-1012-105.66.5Lost 2
No. 715Chatfield (61.4)4-99-95.65.6Lost 1
No. 926St. Charles (51.2)5-119-125.15.4Lost 1
No. 897Lake City (53.5)4-118-134.15.8Lost 1
No. 1238Winona Cotter (30.0)0-130-172.710.5Lost 1
Section 1AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Rochester Lourdes (107.6)17-224-29.42.5Lost 1
No. 282Stewartville (89.6)12-616-75.33.7Lost 2
No. 353GMLOK (81.2)2-317-37.13.1Lost 1
No. 414Byron (75.4)7-712-96.24.0Lost 2
No. 675Dover-Eyota (63.6)7-711-96.33.9Lost 3
No. 696Zumbrota-Mazeppa (62.2)6-99-144.45.5Lost 1
No. 767Triton (58.5)4-58-114.35.1Lost 1
No. 958Pine Island (48.7)1-115-154.59.4Lost 1
Section 2AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171LeSueur-Henderson (99.4)14-421-57.62.7Lost 1
No. 82St. Peter (108.3)11-220-77.83.6Lost 2
No. 283Jordan (89.6)8-415-69.64.4Lost 2
No. 244Blue Earth Area (92.9)6-316-87.04.8Lost 2
No. 475Cannon Falls (72.6)3-212-95.55.8Lost 3
No. 596Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (67.0)7-614-86.93.7Lost 1
No. 657Tri-City United (64.7)6-611-116.26.4Lost 2
No. 868Medford (54.2)6-49-105.86.1Lost 1
No. 569Belle Plaine (69.1)7-911-115.47.0Lost 1
No. 9610Maple River (48.1)4-86-144.37.2Lost 4
No. 10811New Richland-H-E-G (41.9)1-66-125.17.5Lost 2
No. 9712Kenyon-Wanamingo (47.0)1-67-164.37.4Lost 2
No. 11913Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (34.8)2-45-154.68.9Lost 2
No. 11314Sibley East (38.4)0-113-173.77.7Lost 5
No. 12515Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (27.4)0-11-142.111.4Lost 13
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Paynesville Area (109.7)8-023-35.91.8Won 1
No. 202Minnewaska Area (96.8)7-414-55.93.6Lost 1
No. 313New London-Spicer (86.3)4-514-96.04.8Lost 1
No. 734Montevideo (61.0)7-99-144.25.5Lost 2
No. 935Benson (50.4)3-66-113.74.3Lost 4
No. 786Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (57.8)6-59-124.35.6Lost 2
No. 497Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (71.4)7-811-113.75.2Lost 1
No. 1038Redwood Valley (44.8)3-117-134.56.3Lost 1
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Luverne (105.2)15-321-48.01.9Lost 1
No. 112Fairmont (105.3)7-215-86.53.0Lost 1
No. 583Windom Area (67.7)10-613-96.64.1Lost 2
No. 514Pipestone Area (70.5)10-715-86.14.3Lost 1
No. 745Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (60.5)1-313-56.63.1Lost 2
No. 1066St. James Area (43.4)3-105-143.96.3Lost 7
No. 1187Jackson County Central (35.4)2-103-154.28.2Lost 4
No. 1108Martin County West (40.8)1-56-125.89.2Lost 3
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Minnehaha Academy (125.2)9-120-55.82.2Lost 1
No. 262St. Paul Johnson (90.6)8-217-67.73.9Lost 1
No. 183Columbia Heights (99.3)7-413-75.53.3Lost 2
No. 394New Life Academy (77.2)7-512-85.94.3Lost 2
No. 535St. Paul Academy (70.0)4-49-104.85.1Lost 1
No. 456St. Agnes (74.0)9-615-106.54.1Lost 1
No. 637Mounds Park Academy (65.9)5-57-103.85.2Lost 2
No. 618St. Croix Prep (66.3)6-613-77.64.3Lost 1
No. 429Concordia Academy (75.2)9-412-95.95.8Lost 1
No. 8210Trinity School (55.6)5-410-85.95.6Lost 1
No. 8011St. Croix Lutheran (56.5)1-65-144.26.5Lost 2
No. 9812Nova Classical Academy (46.6)3-88-106.14.8Lost 2
No. 11413Minneapolis Edison (37.3)3-55-128.410.2Lost 2
No. 11514Minneapolis Roosevelt (36.5)0-55-126.48.5Lost 1
No. 12215St. Paul Washington (30.7)1-91-192.410.3Lost 5
No. 12416Academy for Sciences & Ag (29.9)0-36-67.16.5Lost 1
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211Litchfield (96.0)6-415-67.54.4Lost 2
No. 142Holy Family Catholic (102.6)8-214-87.24.7Lost 1
No. 223Providence Academy (94.8)11-417-65.31.9Lost 1
No. 154Glencoe-Silver Lake (100.3)12-119-76.52.4Lost 2
No. 375Southwest Christian (79.9)6-314-76.14.4Lost 1
No. 346Maple Lake (81.3)7-416-106.04.0Lost 1
No. 717West Lutheran/Maranatha (61.4)2-49-87.26.4Lost 4
No. 708Norwood-Young America (61.7)3-610-124.84.5Lost 2
No. 689Breck (62.4)2-58-105.84.7Lost 1
No. 6610Rockford (64.5)4-88-123.35.6Lost 2
No. 7511Blake (58.7)3-66-135.27.0Lost 7
No. 11212Minneapolis Henry (39.0)2-27-127.28.5Lost 4
No. 8413Watertown-Mayer (55.0)1-105-142.77.7Lost 3
No. 10514Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (44.1)0-55-143.97.2Lost 2
No. 12615Minneapolis North (27.1)0-30-122.817.8Lost 12
Section 6AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Foley (124.2)17-226-47.72.9Won 2
No. 52St. Cloud Cathedral (114.6)7-516-65.43.6Lost 2
No. 63Pierz (111.6)12-521-57.02.5Lost 2
No. 244Albany (92.9)8-714-105.62.6Lost 2
No. 335Osakis (82.8)8-617-66.82.7Lost 1
No. 446Melrose (74.3)1-59-94.64.8Lost 1
No. 607Royalton (66.4)7-714-86.64.8Lost 2
No. 648Sauk Centre (64.9)4-510-134.97.5Lost 2
No. 629Milaca (66.0)3-68-114.95.2Lost 1
No. 8110Holdingford (56.4)4-88-134.34.8Lost 3
No. 5711Annandale (68.2)7-29-154.54.4Lost 1
No. 10412Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (44.5)1-56-94.74.3Lost 1
No. 11613Spectrum (36.2)0-26-114.46.1Lost 3
No. 10214Pillager (44.9)0-25-143.76.7Lost 1
No. 10715Eden Valley-Watkins (42.2)3-84-174.28.0Lost 5
No. 12016Kimball Area (34.4)1-81-202.010.5Lost 12
Section 7AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Duluth Marshall (138.3)10-026-18.51.5Won 24
No. 232Esko (93.7)13-318-89.14.0Lost 1
No. 303Aitkin (88.9)9-417-78.04.5Lost 2
No. 404Eveleth-Gilbert (76.8)9-316-47.73.0Lost 1
No. 465Proctor (73.9)5-48-105.45.0Lost 2
No. 526Virginia (70.4)6-612-76.75.7Lost 2
No. 507Mora (71.0)5-59-146.07.7Lost 2
No. 908Crosby-Ironton (53.3)4-310-106.26.3Lost 1
No. 859Moose Lake-Willow River (54.5)6-109-135.37.8Lost 2
No. 9110Pine City (52.2)3-69-86.95.8Lost 1
No. 10011Barnum (45.4)2-47-77.28.1Lost 1
No. 8712Greenway (54.0)5-97-154.07.9Lost 2
No. 9413International Falls (49.1)2-46-125.75.6Lost 1
No. 9914Mesabi East (46.1)0-75-104.98.1Lost 3
No. 11715Rush City (35.7)0-65-115.58.3Lost 6
No. 12116Two Harbors (34.1)1-62-173.811.6Lost 9
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 181East Grand Forks (99.3)13-418-69.25.0Lost 2
No. 322Warroad (83.0)7-513-77.64.6Lost 3
No. 383Roseau (79.3)5-613-76.84.6Lost 1
No. 484Thief River Falls/Goodridge (72.1)4-67-115.75.8Lost 1
No. 535Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (70.0)10-915-95.53.9Lost 1
No. 776Park Rapids Area (58.4)3-96-124.27.3Lost 2
No. 837Hawley (55.4)6-1011-115.65.3Lost 2
No. 1098Crookston (41.2)2-94-124.39.1Lost 1
No. 1279Bagley (25.5)0-44-124.39.3Lost 3
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Perham (119.4)18-123-48.82.6Lost 1
No. 132Wadena-Deer Creek (104.8)12-224-37.21.6Lost 1
No. 273Breckenridge (90.1)12-618-76.04.8Lost 1
No. 434Pequot Lakes (75.0)5-313-88.05.2Lost 2
No. 795Barnesville (57.0)4-87-126.16.4Lost 1
No. 886Staples-Motley (53.9)1-57-123.75.9Lost 5
No. 1017Frazee (45.1)1-115-143.87.9Lost 1
No. 1118Ottertail Central (40.5)0-55-154.57.0Lost 2
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |