Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Football
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1A Standings (Coaches Vote - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Rushford-Peterson (48.7)7-19-239.210.7Lost 1
No. 22Blooming Prairie (64.0)1-05-040.610.4Won 5
No. 143Goodhue (42.3)5-27-329.820.1Lost 1
No. 184Bethlehem Academy (41.4)0-15-230.022.4Won 1
No. 195Southland (35.2)3-35-417.019.0Lost 1
No. 416Wabasha-Kellogg (23.2)2-43-620.032.3Lost 3
No. 467Fillmore Central (20.8)1-52-714.333.7Lost 1
No. 598Kingsland (12.2)0-60-95.048.0Lost 9
Section 2A Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61New Ulm Cathedral (57.7)8-011-137.310.8Lost 1
No. 122Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (43.2)6-29-236.911.7Lost 1
No. 173Springfield (41.5)0-11-39.33.0Lost 2
No. 284Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (29.8)0-24-522.023.3Lost 3
No. 355Minnesota Valley Lutheran (26.1)1-12-323.422.4Won 2
No. 336Mankato Loyola (27.6)1-13-620.622.7Lost 3
No. 377Cedar Mountain (25.2)2-12-39.026.4Won 1
No. 488Sleepy Eye (19.7)0-52-720.732.3Lost 3
Section 3A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Minneota (61.9)5-013-051.66.7Won 13
No. 162Adrian (41.6)4-07-126.49.5Won 2
No. 213Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (33.8)0-23-323.215.0Lost 2
No. 424Murray County Central (22.4)0-20-57.038.2Lost 5
No. 355United South Central (26.1)2-13-713.429.1Lost 1
No. 616Red Rock Central (11.8)0-11-88.436.2Lost 8
No. 607St. Clair (12.0)0-10-59.434.6Lost 5
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Minneapolis North (81.9)0-03-033.02.0Won 3
No. 212Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (33.8)0-03-318.221.2Lost 3
No. 323Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (27.7)1-14-624.028.2Lost 1
No. 494Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (19.4)0-12-79.433.9Lost 2
No. 405Mayer Lutheran (23.5)1-12-818.832.1Lost 1
No. 476Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (20.4)1-11-86.831.9Lost 6
No. 557Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (16.2)0-11-89.932.1Lost 4
No. 518Kimball Area (17.9)0-20-94.343.9Lost 9
Section 5A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Dawson-Boyd (51.3)7-012-235.411.1Lost 1
No. 382Wabasso (24.3)1-15-521.128.6Lost 1
No. 253Canby (31.1)3-04-126.418.0Won 4
No. 454MACCRAY (21.3)3-33-613.122.1Lost 1
No. 345Lac qui Parle Valley (26.2)3-44-613.526.0Lost 1
No. 536Ortonville (17.2)0-12-616.930.1Lost 2
No. 507Lakeview (18.1)2-32-712.129.1Lost 4
No. 588Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (12.4)0-30-65.334.8Lost 6
Section 6A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Upsala/Swanville Area (61.4)7-011-138.312.0Lost 1
No. 112Royalton (46.1)6-29-231.614.1Lost 1
No. 133Browerville/Eagle Valley (43.1)3-36-321.914.2Lost 1
No. 294Pillager (29.2)0-11-212.717.0Lost 1
No. 255New York Mills (31.1)2-45-522.024.4Lost 1
No. 276Pine River-Backus (30.7)1-03-229.020.4Lost 1
No. 397Parkers Prairie (23.9)0-33-615.728.6Lost 2
No. 448West Central Area/Ashby (22.2)0-51-87.836.6Lost 7
Section 7A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Braham (59.6)4-09-135.010.6Won 6
No. 152Deer River (41.9)0-02-212.321.5Lost 2
No. 233East Central (33.7)5-27-426.427.7Lost 1
No. 304Blackduck (29.0)0-13-328.319.0Lost 1
No. 305Barnum (29.0)3-34-621.523.5Lost 1
No. 546Ogilvie (16.4)1-41-813.136.3Lost 4
No. 57Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (13.8)0-01-321.530.5Won 1
No. 63Cook County (9.3)0-30-514.840.0Lost 5
Section 8A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Mahnomen (57.5)9-011-142.57.3Lost 1
No. 92Fosston (51.1)6-29-224.517.2Lost 1
No. 203Lake Park-Audubon (34.9)1-01-022.00.0Won 1
No. 234Fertile-Beltrami (33.7)0-10-10.022.0Lost 1
No. 425Red Lake County (22.4)2-53-616.718.0Lost 1
No. 516Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (17.9)1-51-87.630.3Lost 5
No. 567Polk County West (15.4)0-12-615.835.4Lost 1
No. 628Red Lake (11.7)0-20-63.352.3Lost 6
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |